TechPowered By

More tech

Bronzini wins Citta di Padova

By:
Cycling News

Worrack takes second spot ahead of Tagliaferro in third

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:01:00  
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon    
3 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
4 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
6 Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
7 Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella    
8 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Team Polaris    
9 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
10 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
11 Julia Martisova (Rus) FCL    
12 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo    
13 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon    
14 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
15 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
16 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon    
17 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Polaris    
18 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon    
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
20 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink    
21 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS    
22 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
23 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda    
24 Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) FCL    
25 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
26 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon    
27 Arianna Fidanza (Ita)    
28 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica-AIS    
29 Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
31 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
32 Christina Siggaard (Den)    
33 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
34 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
35 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris    
36 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Squadra Scappatella    
37 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
38 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
39 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia    
40 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
41 Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
42 Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)    
43 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
44 Simona Crotti (Ita)    
45 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland    
46 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Team USA    
47 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
48 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) FCL    
49 Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink    
50 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
51 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia    
52 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Polaris    
53 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team USA    
54 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland    
55 Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Wiggle Honda    
56 Andrea Graus (Aut)    
57 Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
58 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon    
59 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) FCL    
60 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita)    
61 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda    
62 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
63 Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest    
64 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon    
65 Michela Pavin (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
66 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
67 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda    
68 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
69 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
70 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
71 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
72 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink    
73 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink    
75 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
76 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland    
77 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda    
78 Emilie Aubry (Swi)    
79 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest    
80 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon    
81 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink    
82 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)    
83 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana    
84 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
85 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia    
86 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team    
87 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon    
88 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team USA    
89 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS    
90 Arianna Vigo (Ita)    
91 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland    
92 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella    
93 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team USA    
94 Giovanna Michieletto (Ita)    
95 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:00:30  
96 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) 0:00:48  
97 Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
DNF Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon    
DNF Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
DNF Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
DNF Heather Fischer (USA) Team USA    
DNF Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
DNF Migle Beresineviciute (Ltu) Lithuania    
DNF Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
DNF Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
DNF Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenia    
DNF Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia    
DNF Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia    
DNF Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
DNF Lisa Gamba (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox    
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
DNF Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella    
DNF Whitney Gaggioli (USA) FCL    
DNF Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) FCL    
DNF Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo    
DNF Desiree Ehrler (Swi)    
DNF Rita Imstepf (Swi)    
DNF Amalie Winther Olsen (Den)    
DNF Kamilla Sofie Valin (Den)    
DNF Anna Pålsson (Swe)    
DNF Roberta Tasca (Ita) Servetto Footon    
DNF Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon    
DNF Alessandra Tomasini (Ita)    
DNF Elisa Giacometti (Ita)    
DNF Beatrice Tonini (Ita)    
DNF Chiara Stefanazzi (Ita)    
DNF Nicole Dal Santo (Ita)    
DNF Silvia Grotto (Ita)    
DNF Laura Tasca (Ita)    
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita)    
DNF Sara Coffinardi (Ita)