Vakoc wins Classic Sud Ardeche

Simon second and Pardini third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step4:52:51 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
4Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge  
8Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
9Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
11Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ  
12Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling  
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:03 
14Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
15Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:00:05 
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
17Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:08 
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
19Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:23 
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:41 
21Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
22Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling  
23David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
24Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
25Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
26Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
27Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
29Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:57 
31Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
32Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:04 
33Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:24 
34Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:27 
35Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:35 
36Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:09 
38Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:19 
39Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
40Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:07 
41Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
42Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:03:12 
43Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:42 
44Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-GreenEdge  
45Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge0:07:31 
46Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:46 
47Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:00 
48Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
49Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
50Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
52Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
53Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:57 
54Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
55Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
56Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:12:20 
57Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
58César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:12:26 
59Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:12:57 
60Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre  
61Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
62Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
63Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
64Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre  
65Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
66Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:11 
67Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre  
68Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
69Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
70Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo  
71Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFFrancis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFMaxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFDylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFLoic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFDanilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
DNFWilliam Bonnet (Fra) FDJ  
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
DNFCaleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
DNFSindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin  
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin  
DNFCarter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
DNFMichael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge  
DNFLuka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge  
DNFEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFLaurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFStef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  
DNFStefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
DNFSimon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFDavide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFRodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFBiel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAlexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFJeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFGuillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFRomain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFFredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFThierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFChristophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFDiego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFHugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFReinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFAntwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFEtienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFAntoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFMarinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFRuben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFYoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFAlexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFBruno Armirail (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFPierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFJulien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFSébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFFlorent Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFGregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFThomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFKevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  

Related Articles

Back to top