Vachon wins Classic Loire Atlantique

Selvaggi outsprinted for second place

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4:33:40 
2Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:16 
4Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:17 
5Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
6Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:20 
7Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:24 
8Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
11Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
15Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
17Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
19Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
20Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
21Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
22Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
23Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
24Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
25Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
26Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
27Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
28Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
29Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
30Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
31Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
32Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
34Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
35Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
36Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
37Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
38Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
39Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
40Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
41Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
42Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
43Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
44Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:01:08 
45Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
46Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
47Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:43 
48Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:52 
49Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:04:01 
50Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:15 
51Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:04:20 
52Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93  
53Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:26 
54Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
55Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
56Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
57Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
58Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
59Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
60Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
61Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:05:31 
62Reiner Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
63Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
64Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:42 
65Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:10:04 
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
DNFMickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
DNFFrédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFSylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFBoris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAmir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFDavid Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFDamien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFMickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFJean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFRudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFArnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFYohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFSaid Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFKévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFFrancesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
DNFHernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  
DNFAlexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
DNFFabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
DNFKarol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural  
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNFRubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNFJoey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNFAlexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFBert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFSteven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFGrégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFOleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFArnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFJurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFBlaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFKlaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFRyota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFKazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFHayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFKenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
DNFFreddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
DNFKévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
DNFNicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFNicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFGrégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFLoic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFPierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFFabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFBoris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNSBarry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
Back to top