Mangel wins in France

Dion and Fedrigo fight for second and third

Results
1Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4:09:41 
2Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:04 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
4Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:06 
5Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:32 
6Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
7Kévin Reza (Fra)0:01:38 
8Kevin Cherruault (Fra)  
9Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
10Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal  
11Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp  
12Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
13Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
14Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:59 
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
16Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural  
17Jerome Cousin (Fra)0:02:04 
18Julien Foisnet (Fra)  
19Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
20Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
21Gwennael Teillet (Fra)  
22Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
23Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
24Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:07 
25Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
26Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:18 
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural  
28Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
29Mathieu Teychenne (Fra)  
30Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:44 
31Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
32Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:53 
33Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:58 
34Tom Relou (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
35Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
37Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
38Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
39Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:49 
40Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
41Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:10:17 
42Thomas Welter (Fra)  
43Erwan Teguel (Fra)  
44Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange  
45Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
46Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
47Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
48Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
49Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
50Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn  
51Evgeny Popov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
52Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
53Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural  
54Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
55Nicolas Queyranne (Fra)  
56Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
57Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn  
58Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
59Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
60Antonin Azam (Fra)  
61Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
62Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
63Guillaume Malle (Fra)  
64Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Energi Fyn  
65Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
66René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
67Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
68Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
69Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
70Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
71Romain Bardet (Fra)  
72Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
73Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
74Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
Back to top