Fumic races to win in Italian cross country

World champion Wloszczowska earns victory in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Fumic (Ger)1:57:13 
2Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita)0:01:33 
3Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa)0:01:34 
4Moritz Milatz (Ger)0:03:02 
5Martino Fruet (Ita)0:03:07 
6Yader Zoli (Ita)0:04:23 
7Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)0:04:42 
8Magnus Darvell (Swe)0:04:59 
9Markus Bauer (Ger)0:05:19 
10Andrea Tiberi (Ita)  
11Tony Longo (Ita)0:05:31 
12Johannes Schweiggl (Ita)0:05:33 
13Hannes Metzler (Aut)0:06:01 
14Nicolas Jeantet (Ita)0:06:32 
15Daniele Braidot (Ita)0:06:58 
16Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)0:07:03 
17Mattias Wengelin (Swe)0:08:04 
18Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut)0:08:25 
19Samuele Porro (Ita)0:09:13 
20Mike Felderer (Ita)0:09:26 
21Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)0:09:49 
22Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)0:09:57 
23Olof Jonsson (Swe)0:10:07 
24Eddie Andres Rendon (Col)0:10:28 
25Jakub Magnusek (Cze)0:10:44 
26Stefan Sahm (Ger)0:11:02 
27Alban Lakata (Aut)0:11:04 
28Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)0:11:14 
29Gregor Raggl (Aut)0:11:29 
30Marco Ponta (Ita)0:11:39 
31Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)0:12:35 
32Rafael Visinelli (Ita)0:12:44 
33Urban Ferencak (Slo)0:12:47 
34Alessandro Gambino (Ita)0:12:52 
35Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)0:12:53 
36Stefano Capponi (Ita)0:15:04 
37Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)  
38Matthias Hoi (Aut)  
39Nicolò Ferrazzo (Ita)  
40Fabio Ursi (Ita)  
41Maximilian Vieider (Ita)  
42Mattias Nilsson (Swe)  
43Matjaz Budin (Slo)  
44Stefano Dal Grande (Ita)  
45Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Col)  
46Martin Loo (Est)  
47Luca Braidot (Ita)  
48Denny Lupato (Ita)  
49Fabio Zampese (Ita)  
50Armin Keibacher (Ita)  
51Giuseppe Carpino (Ita)  
52Gunther Huber (Ita)  
53Igor Smarzaro (Ita)  
54Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita)  
55Ivan Zulian (Ita)  
56Jan Jobanek (Cze)  
57Davide Finetto (Ita)  
58Alessandro Pierantoni (Ita)  
59Giacomo Antonello (Ita)  
60Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita)  
61Andrea Dei Tos (Ita)  
62Samuele Agostinelli (Ita)  
63Francesco Niccoli (Ita)  
64Andrea Righettini (Ita)  
65Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)  
66Maciej Adamczyk (Pol)  
67Gabriel Ferdigg (Ita)  
68Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)  
69Mattia Penna (Ita)  
70David Guzzardi (Ita)  
71Matthias Waldhart (Aut)  
72Diego Rosa (Ita)  
73Nejc Cernilogar (Slo)  
74Michele Angeletti (Ita)  
75Roberto Panzeri (Ita)  
76Mirko Manarin (Ita)  
77Pietro Sarai (Ita)  
78Jan Svorada (Cze)  
79Filippo Galli (Ita)  
80Enrico Marchi (Ita)  
81Grzegorz Hajda (Pol)  
82Tomasz Dygaz (Pol)  
83Fabio Ongaro (Ita)  
84Davide Di Marco (Ita)  
85Andrea Ferrari (Ita)  
86Lukas Hollrigl (Aut)  
87Blaz Pristovnik (Slo)  
88Massimiliano Cossano (Ita)  
89Simone Piccoli (Ita)  
90Christian Pallaoro (Ita)  
91Manuele Onofri (Ita)  
92Daniele Concordia (Ita)  
93Michele Marcellino (Ita)  
94Vincenzo Persico (Ita)  
95Mattia Bartesaghi (Ita)  
96Simone Maschi (Ita)  
97Blaz Ursic (Slo)  
98Vittorio Oliva (Ita)  
99Davide Garbin (Ita)  
100Igor Baretto (Ita)  
DNFMatej Nepustil (Cze)  
DNFLukas Helminger (Aut)  
DNFDaniel Federspiel (Aut)  
DNFAlexander Gehbauer (Aut)  
DNFRobert Gehbauer (Aut)  
DNFRobert Kordez (Slo)  
DNFJohann Pallhuber (Ita)  
DNFMarco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)  
DNFOndrej Cink (Cze)  
DNFMichal Kozel (Cze)  
DNFAlessandro Fontana (Ita)  
DNFMirko Farnisi (Ita)  
DNFMichele Casagrande (Ita)  
DNFUmberto Corti (Ita)  
DNFAlessio Zamuner (Ita)  
DNFAndrea Cina (Ita)  
DNFRoberto Crisi (Ita)  
DNFNicholas Pettina (Ita)  
DNFLuca Ronchi (Ita)  
DNFAlexey Medvedev (Rus)  
DNFDaniele Mensi (Ita)  
DNFJuri Ragnoli (Ita)  
DNFFranz Hofer (Ita)  
DNFThomas Forer (Ita)  
DNFThomas Meliti (Ita)  
DNFJohnny Cattaneo (Ita)  
DNFRoberto Giacobazzi (Ita)  
DNFGuiseppe Preden (Ita)  
DNFValerio Galli (Ita)  
DNFAndrea Roncarolo (Ita)  
DNFFabio Capuzzo (Ita)  
DNFFrancesco Piubello (Ita)  
DNFFrancesco Zambaldo (Ita)  
DNFRiccardo Cattaneo (Ita)  
DNFThomas Paccagnella (Ita)  
DNFMaximilian Knapp (Ita)  
DNFGianluca Giraldin (Ita)  
DNFAgostino Andreis (Ita)  
DNFThomas Tommasi (Ita)  
DNFElia Tomassi (Ita)  
DNFRamon Bianchi (Ita)  
DNFMatous Ulman (Cze)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)1:25:08 
2Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi)0:00:24 
3Anna Szafraniec (Pol)0:01:30 
4Tanja Zakelj (Slo)0:02:10 
5Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor)0:02:56 
6Nina Homovec (Slo)0:03:32 
7Sabrina Enaux (Fra)0:04:06 
8Alexandra Engen (Swe)0:04:34 
9Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)0:04:52 
10Daniela Veronesi (SMr)0:05:05 
11Serena Calvetti (Ita)0:06:02 
12Yana Belomoyna (Ukr)0:06:07 
13Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)0:06:50 
14Judith Pollinger (Ita)0:07:05 
15Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:07:08 
16Paula Gorycka (Pol)0:07:10 
17Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut)0:07:53 
18Sabrina Maurer (Swi)0:08:23 
19Martina Giovanniello (Ita)0:09:25 
20Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)0:09:40 
21Evelyn Staffler (Ita)0:11:03 
22Roberta Gasparini (Ita)0:13:40 
23Cornelia Schuster (Ita)0:15:33 
24Ana Zupan (Slo)0:15:50 
25Claudia Andolina (Ita)0:16:40 
26Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr)0:18:16 
27Marta Pastore (Ita)0:20:18 
28Daria Zaitseva (Rus)0:21:27 
29Simona Mazzucotelli (Ita)  
30Valentina Mariani (Ita)0:21:57 
31Marie Claire Aquilina (Mlt)  
DNFStephanie Wiedner (Aut)  
DNFSofia Pezzatti (Swi)  
DNFPetra Tlamkova (Cze)  
DNFNina Gulino (Ita)  
DNFMichela Benzoni (Ita)  
DNFStefania Zanasca (Ita)  
DNFAnna Ferrari (Ita)  
DNFGiovanna Troldi (Ita)  
Back to top