Oyarzun steals stage win

Escobar tops GC after stage 1

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz4:13:16 
2Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
3Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:01 
4Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
5Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain  
6Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
7Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
8Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
10Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:03 
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
14Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
15Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain  
16Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
17Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
18Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
19Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
20Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
21Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
22Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain  
23Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
24José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon  
25Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea  
26Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain  
27Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
28Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon  
29Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea  
30Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon  
31Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
32Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  
33David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
34José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural  
35José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
36Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus  
37David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
38Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
40Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
41Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
42Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
43Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
44Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte  
45Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
46Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
47Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea  
48Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
49Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte  
50Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
51Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
52Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
53Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
54Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
55Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
56Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
57David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
58Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
59Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
60Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
61Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain  
62Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte  
63Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
64Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
65Arran Brown (RSA) South Africa  
66Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
67Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
68José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
69Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
70Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
71Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
72Marcos Miguel Vivas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
73Jose Miguel Fernández Andujar (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
74Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa  
75John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
76Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
77Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
78Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
79Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
80Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
81José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
82Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte  
83Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
84Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
85Segio Tomas Gracia (Spa) Lizarte  
86Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
87Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
88Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain  
89Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
90Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
91Carlos Hernández García (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
92Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
93Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
94Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa  
95Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
96Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk  
97Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
98Heliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
99Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
100Jose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
101Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte  
102Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
103Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
104Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
105David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural  
106Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:01:32 
107David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:01:52 
108Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:03 
109Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:02:02 
110Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:01:03 
111Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:12 
112Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
113Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain  
114Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
115Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
116Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa  
117Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
118Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea0:01:03 
119Daniel Becerra San Martín (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:02:12 
120Pablo Cosio Molleda (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:02:27 
121Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:02:29 
122Alejandro González Martínez Cue (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:02:36 
123Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:03:05 
124Gustavo Ignacio Pérez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
125Bernardo Riccio (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:12 
126Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:03 
127Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea  
128Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon0:06:13 
129Andrés Sánchez Sánchez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:07:03 
130Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:08:16 
131Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
132Peter Lee Jeffreys (RSA) South Africa0:18:42 
133Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
134Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa  
135Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
136Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea  
137Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
138Jagoba Arberas Pampin (Spa) Lizarte0:19:01 
Sprint 1 - Torrelavega
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural3 pts
2Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte2 
3Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1 
Sprint 2 - Somo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3 pts
2Arran Brown (RSA) South Africa2 
3Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1 
Special Sprint - Pontejos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 pts
2Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk2 
3Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Mountain 1 - La Montaña
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte3 pts
2Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural2 
3David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1 
Mountain 2 - Alto de Ajo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3 pts
2Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk2 
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus1 
Mountain 3 - Alto de Seña
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha3 pts
2Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa2 
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión12:40:53 
2Itera - Katusha  
3Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:01 
4Supermercados Froiz  
5Bretagne - Schuller0:01:02 
6Spain  
7Rabobank Continental  
8BKCP - Powerplus  
9Trasmiera Footon0:02:04 
10Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
11Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
12Orbea  
13Andalucía - Cajasur  
14CDC - Cavaliere  
15Caja Rural  
16Cueva El Soplao  
17Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
18Lizarte  
19Extremadura - Spiuk  
20South Africa  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar4:20:24 
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz  
3Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10 
4Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:11 
5Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:15 
6Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:00:20 
7Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:25 
8Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:00:26 
9Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:00:31 
10Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:37 
11Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:55 
12Heliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:00 
13Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:01:10 
14Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain  
15Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:11 
16Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:13 
17Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
18Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
19Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:01:14 
21Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
22Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
23José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural  
24Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte0:01:17 
25Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
26Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
27Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:01:19 
28Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa  
29Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:20 
30Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa  
31Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
32Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:21 
33David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural  
34Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
35Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:22 
36Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
37Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
38Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon  
39Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea  
40Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
41Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:24 
42Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
43Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:01:25 
44Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain0:01:26 
45José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
46Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
47Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain  
48Jose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
49Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain0:01:27 
50Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:28 
51Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural  
52Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
53Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus  
54David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:01:29 
55Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  
56Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
57Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
58Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:30 
59Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
60Marcos Miguel Vivas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:01:31 
61David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
62Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
63Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:01:32 
64José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
65Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León  
66Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:33 
67Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea  
68Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea  
69Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain  
70Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:34 
71José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
72Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
73Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
74Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:01:35 
75Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
76José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:01:36 
77Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
78Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
79Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:01:38 
80John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
81David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:39 
82Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
83Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:01:40 
84Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:41 
85Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:42 
86Carlos Hernández García (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
87Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:43 
88Arran Brown (RSA) South Africa  
89Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:45 
90Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:46 
91Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
92Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte0:01:47 
93Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte  
94Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
95Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:01:48 
96Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión  
97Jose Miguel Fernández Andujar (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
98Segio Tomas Gracia (Spa) Lizarte0:01:49 
99Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
100Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:01:50 
101Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:01:51 
102Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica  
103Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:01:53 
104Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte  
105Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:01:54 
106Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
107Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:01:55 
108Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk0:01:56 
109Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:02:03 
110Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:02:04 
111Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:02:14 
112David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:02:18 
113Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:02:32 
114Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:36 
115Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:37 
116Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain  
117Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:02:44 
118Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
119Daniel Becerra San Martín (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:02:49 
120Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:55 
121Pablo Cosio Molleda (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:03:11 
122Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa  
123Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:03:15 
124Gustavo Ignacio Pérez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:03:30 
125Alejandro González Martínez Cue (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:03:32 
126Bernardo Riccio (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:40 
127Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:04:02 
128Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon0:06:41 
129Andrés Sánchez Sánchez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:07:37 
130Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:08:50 
131Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:08:53 
132Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea0:18:56 
133Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:19:08 
134Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:19:26 
135Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:19:31 
136Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa0:19:43 
137Peter Lee Jeffreys (RSA) South Africa0:19:56 
138Jagoba Arberas Pampin (Spa) Lizarte0:19:58 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz39 pts
2Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar36 
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental25 
4Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha22 
5Heliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar20 
6Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus16 
7Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain12 
8Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea12 
9Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental10 
10Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain10 
11Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión9 
12Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus9 
13Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha9 
14Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental9 
15Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
16Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión7 
17Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental7 
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus6 
19Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión5 
20Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
21Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
22Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental2 
23Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto2 
24Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1 
25Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural3 pts
2José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3 
3Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte2 
4Arran Brown (RSA) South Africa2 
5Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1 
6Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1 
Special sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 pts
2Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk2 
3Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte3 pts
2Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha3 
3Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3 
4Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus2 
5Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa2 
6Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural2 
7Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Extremadura - Spiuk2 
8David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao4:21:41 
2Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:21:46 
3David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica4:21:55 
4José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:22:00 
5Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:22:04 
6Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte4:22:14 
7Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao4:22:18 
8Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:23:08 
9Daniel Becerra San Martín (Spa) Cueva El Soplao4:23:13 
10Pablo Cosio Molleda (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:23:35 
11Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon4:23:39 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha13:02:50 
2Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:00:13 
3Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:36 
4Rabobank Continental0:00:41 
5Supermercados Froiz0:01:06 
6BKCP - Powerplus0:01:11 
7Spain0:01:22 
8Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29 
9Orbea0:02:08 
10Caja Rural0:02:19 
11Cueva El Soplao0:02:33 
12Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:02:40 
13South Africa0:02:41 
14Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:02:46 
15CDC - Cavaliere0:02:47 
16Trasmiera Footon0:02:51 
17Extremadura - Spiuk0:02:54 
18Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:57 
19Lizarte0:03:13 
20Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:03:17 
Back to top