Amicabile sprints to win

Brazilian, Uzbek riders follow in second, third

Marco Amicabile (Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D) won the 44th edition of the Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi ahead of Brazilian Rafael Andriato De Mattos (U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto) and Uzbek Ruslan Karimov (Team Idea 2010 ASD).

184 elite and under 23 men started the day. After numerous attacks, a breakaway escaped at 75km. The break riders included Sonny Colbrelli (Zalf Desiree Fior), Roberto Corti and Nicola Danesi (Gavardo Tecmor), Mattia Bevilacqua and Bruno Sanetti (Parmense), Alex Carver and Aaron Donnelly (Jayko Skins - Australia), Mirko Tedeschi (Casati - NGC), Marco Da Castagnori (UC Pistoiese), Paolo Colonna and Lorenzo Mola (Delio Gallina), Jan Hirt (Mgkvis Norda), Eugert Zhupa (Trevigiani Dynamon) and Oleksander Nikolienko (Cerone Rafi).

By 111km, after working together, the leaders had a maximum gap of 4:02. However, they were caught three kilometers from the finish, setting up a bunch sprint.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Amicabile (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D3:53:57 
2Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto  
3Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
4Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
5Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
8Alberto Petitto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
9Massimiliano Novo (Ita) S.C. Fagnano Nuova  
10Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
11Marco Depetris (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
12Amani Ponzoni (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
13Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
14Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
15Enrico Venturini (Ita) Fenice-Zema-Utensilnord A.S.  
16Nicola Galli (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
17Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
18Tommaso Targetti (Ita) A.S.Dil. U.C. Pistoiese 1930  
19Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
20Alfredo De Maio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
21Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia  
22Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia  
23Marino Pavan (Ita) Fenice-Zema-Utensilnord A.S.  
24Konstantin Yakmnov (Rus) Russia  
25Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russia  
26Piotr Noga (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
27Richard Lang (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
28Oleg Usann (Rus) Russia  
29Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
30Silvio Pieraccini (Ita) A.S.Dil. U.C. Pistoiese 1930  
31Paolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
32Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
33Antonio Linda (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
34Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
35Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In  
36Alex Carver (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
37Lorenzo Alessi (Ita) Flash Team A.S.D.  
38Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
39Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
40Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
41Giacomo Notari (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
42Matteo Montaldo (Ita) Garlaschese A.S.D.  
43Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto  
44Lyubonyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ucraina  
45Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ucraina  
46Mykhaylo Radyonov (Ukr) Ucraina  
47Gaetano Califano (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
48Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
49Andrea Caimi (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
50Vainer Ravaioli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
51Taras Lipkevich (Ukr) Ucraina  
52Andrea Tritto (Ita) Gs Parmense ASD Plurima  
53Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
54Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
55Flavio Ferrando (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In  
56Nick Aitken (Aus) Jayco Skins - Australia  
57Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
58Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
59Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) Ucraina  
60Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
61Emanuele Poli (Ita) Flash Team A.S.D.  
62Manuel Zuffa (Ita) Flash Team A.S.D.  
63Marco Di Leo (Ita) Viris Isauto  
64Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
65Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
66Alessio De Michele (Ita) A.S.Dil. U.C. Pistoiese 1930  
67Oleksandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
68Matteo Draperi (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In  
69Fabio Fissore (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In  
70Rustam Gainutdinov (Rus) Russia  
71Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
72Mauro Durbano (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
73Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
74Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
75Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ucraina  
76Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In  
77Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
78Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto  
79Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
80Stefano Perego (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
81Paolo Mondini (Ita) Flash Team A.S.D.  
82Andrea Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
83Paul Martino Paganini (Ita) S.C. Fagnano Nuova  
84Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
85Alessio Bogni (Ita) S.C. Fagnano Nuova  
86Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
87Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
88Luka Grubic (Cro) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
89Adriano Frare (Ita) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
90Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
91Michael Palumbo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
92Pierrefranco Del Marco (Ita) Garlaschese A.S.D.  
93Mauro Vicini (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
94Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
95Maksyn Fonrabe (Ukr) Ucraina  
96Antonio Giordano (Ita) Viris Isauto  
97Andrea Cerutti (Ita) Viris Isauto  
98Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
99Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
100Lorenzo Mola (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
101Francesco Piras (Ita) Gs Parmense ASD Plurima  
102Marco Da Castagnori (Ita) A.S.Dil. U.C. Pistoiese 1930  
103Bruno Sanetti (Ita) Gs Parmense ASD Plurima  
104Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
105Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
106Andrea Crema (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasc  
107Luca Vermiglio (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A  
108Andrea Ziliani (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
109Marco Dragotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infis  
110Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
111Piero Baffi (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabb  
112Alberto Cornelio (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
113Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
114Fabio Fontanari (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
115Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
116Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
117Erminio Gatti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
118Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
119Alex Andreina (Ita) Garlaschese A.S.D.  
120Davide Rimoldi (Ita) Garlaschese A.S.D.  
121Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto  
122Angelo Pagani (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto  
123Patrick Facchini (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto  
124Stefano Rigotti (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
125Paolo Castelnovo (Ita) S.C. Fagnano Nuova  
126Federico Bulleri (Ita) A.S.Dil. U.C. Pistoiese 1930  
127Vincenzo Provenzano (Ita) Fenice-Zema-Utensilnord A.S.  
128Jan Hirt (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific (Pol)  
129Nicola Danesi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
130Roberto Corti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
131Andrea Girardini (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
132Mattia Melchiori (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
133Rene Berloffa (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
Back to top