Barbero Cuesta wins Circuito de Getxo

Chirico and Bilbao round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (ESP) Euskadi4:00:28 
2Luca Chirico (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
3Peio Bilbao (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:02 
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP) Movistar Team  
5Fabio Chinello (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team  
6Daniele Aldegheri (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
7Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Movistar Team  
8Matteo Busato (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
9Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar Team  
10Stéphane Poulhies (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Gianluca Mengardo (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team  
12Esteban Plaza Mira (ESP) Keith Mobel - Partizan0:00:08 
13Fernando Grijalba (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
14Ibai Salas (ESP) Burgos-BH  
15Manuel Sola (ESP) Keith Mobel - Partizan  
16Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP) Movistar Team  
17Lorenzo Rota (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:00:12 
18Imanol Erviti (ESP) Movistar Team0:00:16 
19Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
20Jérémy Bescond (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:21 
21Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP) Euskadi0:00:26 
22Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar Team0:00:27 
23Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:30 
24Antonio Molina (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
25Maris Bogdanovics (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com  
26Andrés Vigil Vidal (ESP) Keith Mobel - Partizan0:00:43 
27Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP) Movistar Team0:00:46 
28Amets Txurruka (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
29Jon Larrinaga (ESP) Euskadi  
30Indulis Bekmanis (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com0:00:51 
31Kristofers Racenajs (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com  
32Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (ESP) Movistar Team0:01:00 
33David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:10 
34Karol Domagalski (POL) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
35José Herrada Lopez (ESP) Movistar Team0:01:22 
36Giovanni Carboni (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team0:01:33 
37Simone Petilli (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team0:01:39 
38Luis Mas Bonet (ESP) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:41 
39Romain Lemarchand (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:44 
40Jerome Coppel (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
41Dario Hernandez (ESP) Burgos-BH0:01:46 
42Gianluca Leonardi (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team0:02:57 
43Andrei Nechita (ROU) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
44Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP) Movistar Team0:03:08 
45Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:33 
46Mikel Iturria Segurola (ESP) Euskadi0:06:47 
47Victor Martin Hernandez (ESP) Burgos-BH0:07:28 
48Gert Joeaar (EST) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Andreas Keuser (GER) Keith Mobel - Partizan0:07:48 
50Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (ESP) Euskadi  
51Jon Irisarri (ESP) Euskadi  
52Xabier San Sebastián (ESP) Euskadi  
DNFYohan Bagot (FRA) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFUnai Arranz Alonso (ESP) Burgos-BH  
DNFAnder Arranz Alonso (ESP) Burgos-BH  
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (ITA) Area Zero Pro Team  
DNFChristian Delle Stelle (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFRicardo Tomas Creel (USA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFRino Gasparrini (ITA) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFJavier Chacon (ESP) Keith Mobel - Partizan  
DNFJuan Carlos Ramirez (ESP) Keith Mobel - Partizan  
DNFMartins Savickis (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com  
DNFKaspars Sergis (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com  
DNFLauris Spillers (LAT) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com  
Back to top