TechPowered By

More tech

Lobato wins Memorial Ricardo Otxoa

By:
Cycling News

Euskaltel rider solos to victory in Getxo

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 3:51:08  
2 Armido Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:00:04  
3 Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions    
4 Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural    
5 Diego A Ochoa (Col) 4-72 Colombia    
6 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli 0:00:09  
7 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
8 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:00:14  
9 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
10 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
11 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:00:20  
12 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:00:21  
13 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx    
14 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team    
15 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH 0:00:24  
16 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:00:26  
17 Ever Alexander Rivera (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:00:27  
18 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
19 Dimitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
20 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:29  
21 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
22 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:00:33  
23 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:00:35  
24 Eugeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
25 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH 0:00:36  
26 Igor Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:00:41  
27 David Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:00:43  
28 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:46  
29 Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
30 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:00:48  
31 Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 4-72 Colombia    
32 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:54  
33 Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH    
34 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:00:57  
35 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:01:04  
36 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:06  
37 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:08  
38 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar Team    
39 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:01:23  
40 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli 0:01:31  
41 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team    
42 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural    
43 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Euskadi 0:01:40  
44 Jeremie Gallant (Fra) Sojasun 0:01:45  
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
46 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:01:47  
47 Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural    
48 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
49 Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:01:51  
50 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 0:02:04  
51 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
52 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:05  
53 Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi    
54 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli 0:02:34  
55 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
56 Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli 0:02:36  
57 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
58 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:39  
59 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:44  
60 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:00  
61 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli 0:03:25  
62 Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:06:33  
63 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
64 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
65 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
66 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
67 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) 4-72 Colombia    
68 Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
69 Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural    
70 Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural    
71 Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Euskadi    
72 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
73 Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi    
74 Igor Merino (Spa) Euskadi    
75 Vladimir Alek Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team    
76 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx    
77 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
78 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
79 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:06:38  
80 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun 0:07:32  
81 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
82 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions    
83 Haritz Orbe (Spa) Euskadi 0:07:36  
84 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH    
85 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
86 Pello Bilbao Lope (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
87 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH    
88 Francisco Javier Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural    
89 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team    
90 Valter Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:10:22  
91 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:10:51  
Lap 4 (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fraile. Omar (Spa)    
2 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) 4  pts
3 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 2  
4 Pablo Lastras (Spa) 1  
Lap 5 (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Omar Fraile (Spa) 6  pts
2 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) 4  
3 Aritz Bagues (Spa) 2  
4 Pablo Lastras (Spa) 1  
Lap 6 (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Omar Fraile (Spa) 6  pts
2 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) 4  
3 Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) 2  
4 Jesus Herrada (Spa) 1  
Lap 7 (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Omar Fraile (Spa) 6  pts
2 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) 4  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) 2  
4 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bretagne-Séché Environnem Fra 11:33:56  
2 Euskaltel Euskadi 0:00:06  
3 4-72 Colombia 0:00:20  
4 Lokosphinx 0:00:43  
5 Banco Bic - Carmin 0:01:18  
6 Androni - Giocattoli 0:01:22  
7 Burgos Bh    
8 Movistar Team 0:01:41  
9 Caja Rural 0:01:51  
10 Sojasun 0:02:36  
11 Cofidis , Solutions Crédi Fra 0:03:23  
12 Euskadi 0:09:46  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural 24  pts
2 Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH 16  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir 2  
4 Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 2  
5 Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi 2  
6 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team 2  
7 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun 1  
8 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 1  
Regional rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions    
2 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
3 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
4 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
5 Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
6 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
7 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team    
8 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
9 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team    
10 Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural    
11 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team    
Neo professional classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
2 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
3 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH    
4 Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir    
5 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
6 Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
7 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli    
9 Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural    
10 Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi    
11 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH