Lobato wins Memorial Ricardo Otxoa

Euskaltel rider solos to victory in Getxo

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi3:51:08 
2Armido Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:04 
3Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions  
4Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
5Diego A Ochoa (Col) 4-72 Colombia  
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:00:09 
7Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
8Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:14 
9Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
10Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
11Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:20 
12Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:21 
13Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx  
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
15Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH0:00:24 
16Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:26 
17Ever Alexander Rivera (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:27 
18Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
19Dimitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
20Remi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:00:29 
21Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
22Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:33 
23Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:35 
24Eugeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
25Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH0:00:36 
26Igor Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:41 
27David Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:43 
28Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46 
29Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
30Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:00:48 
31Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 4-72 Colombia  
32David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun0:00:54 
33Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH  
34Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:57 
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:01:04 
36Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:06 
37Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:08 
38Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar Team  
39Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:01:23 
40Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:01:31 
41Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
42Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
43Carlos Barbero (Spa) Euskadi0:01:40 
44Jeremie Gallant (Fra) Sojasun0:01:45 
45Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
46Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:47 
47Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural  
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
49Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:01:51 
50Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:02:04 
51Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
52Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:05 
53Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi  
54Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:02:34 
55Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
56Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:02:36 
57Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
58Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:02:39 
59Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:02:44 
60Eloy Teruel (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:00 
61Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:03:25 
62Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Banco Bic - Carmin0:06:33 
63Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun  
64Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
65Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
66Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
67Juan Diego Quintero (Col) 4-72 Colombia  
68Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
69Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural  
70Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural  
71Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Euskadi  
72Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun  
73Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi  
74Igor Merino (Spa) Euskadi  
75Vladimir Alek Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
76Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
77Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
79Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:06:38 
80Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun0:07:32 
81Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
82Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions  
83Haritz Orbe (Spa) Euskadi0:07:36 
84Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH  
85Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
86Pello Bilbao Lope (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
87Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH  
88Francisco Javier Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural  
89Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team  
90Valter Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin0:10:22 
91Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:10:51 
Lap 4 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fraile. Omar (Spa)  
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4 pts
3Fernando Orjuela (Col)2 
4Pablo Lastras (Spa)1 
Lap 5 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6 pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4 
3Aritz Bagues (Spa)2 
4Pablo Lastras (Spa)1 
Lap 6 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6 pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4 
3Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg)2 
4Jesus Herrada (Spa)1 
Lap 7 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6 pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4 
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)2 
4Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Séché Environnem Fra11:33:56 
2Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:06 
34-72 Colombia0:00:20 
4Lokosphinx0:00:43 
5Banco Bic - Carmin0:01:18 
6Androni - Giocattoli0:01:22 
7Burgos Bh  
8Movistar Team0:01:41 
9Caja Rural0:01:51 
10Sojasun0:02:36 
11Cofidis , Solutions Crédi Fra0:03:23 
12Euskadi0:09:46 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural24 pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH16 
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir2 
4Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural2 
5Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi2 
6Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team2 
7Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun1 
8Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions  
2Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
3Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
4Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
5Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
6Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
7Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
8Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
9Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
10Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural  
11Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
Neo professional classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH  
4Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir  
5Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
6Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
7Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun  
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli  
9Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural  
10Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi  
11Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH  

Related Articles

Back to top