Guarnieri leads Liquigas sweep

Italian takes over race lead

Jacopo Guarnieri won stage two of the Circuit Franco-Belge as his Liquigas-Doimo team swept the top three places at the finish in Poperinge. Guarnieri's teammates Elia Viviani and Francesco Chicchi crossed the line in second and third respectively.

With the winner's ten-second time bonus and a two-second gap over the peloton at the finish, Jacopo Guarnieri took over the race lead from stage one winner Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto) by two seconds. Sep Van Marcke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) and Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) hold third and fourth, as both riders trail Guarnieri by three seconds.

"We had a perfect day and we could not ask for more," said Guarnieri. "This is my first win in Belgium, the cycling country par excellence. Circuit Franco-Belge was a chance to show that the team can count on me. I owe my victory to the fantastic work of the team."

Fifteen kilometres into the 181.5km stage between Lessines and Poperinge, five riders went on the attack: Timmy Duggan (Garmin-Transitions), Roy Curvers (Skil-Shimano), Maxime Mederel (Big Mat-Auber 93), Kevin Seeldrayers (Quick Step) and Sep Van Marcke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator).

The quintet's lead hovered around four minutes for much of their escape but their efforts to vie for the stage win came to an end with 10 kilometres remaining in the stage.

Fifteen riders counter-attacked, including race leader Adam Blythe, but they, too, were swept up as the teams of the sprinters brought the peloton back together for a bunch gallop at the finish in Poperinge.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4:15:49 
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
4Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram  
5Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo  
6Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step0:00:02 
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
8Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
9Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
12Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
13Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
14Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
15Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
16Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
17Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
18Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
19Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
20Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
21Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
24Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
26Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha  
27Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
28Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
29Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
30Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
31Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Reiner Honing (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
33Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
34Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha  
35Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank  
36Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
38Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha  
39Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack  
40Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
41Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
42Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium  
43Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
44Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
45Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
46Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
47Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram  
48James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems  
49Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
50Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
51Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
52Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank  
53Rik Flens (Ned) Rabobank  
54Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
55Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
56Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
57Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
58Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
59Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
60Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
61Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
62Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
63Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium  
64Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha  
65Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
67Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
68Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
69Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
70Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
71Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
72Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
73Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
74André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
75Juraj Sagan SVR Liquigas-Doimo  
76Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
77Stefan Schafer (Ger) Team Milram  
78Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step  
79Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
80Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
81Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
82Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank  
83Mickaël Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
84Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
85Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
86Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack  
87Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
88Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
89Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
90Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha  
91Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
92Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
93Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
94David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
95Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions  
96Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems  
97Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
98Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
99Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack  
100Francesco Reda (Bel) Quick Step  
101Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:00:27 
102Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:02 
103Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium0:01:00 
104Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
105Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
106Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium  
107Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
108Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
109Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:30 
110Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
111Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
112Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
113Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram  
114Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step  
115Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank  
116Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
117Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
118Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
119Yuri Krivstov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale  
120Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
121Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
122Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
123Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
124Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
125Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
126Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank  
127Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
128Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram  
129Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
130Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
131Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank  
132Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
133Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:47 
134Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team  
135Frank Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
136Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:23 
137Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:25 
138Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
139Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
140Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgium  
141Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
142Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
143Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
144Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
145Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
146Mathew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack  
147Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:02:35 
148Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:02:45 
149Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
150Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team  
151Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
152Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
153Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium  
154Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
155Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
156David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
157Gatis Smukulis LET AG2R La Mondiale  
158Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram  
159Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
160Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:50 
161Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
162Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
163Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems  
164Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
165Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram  
166Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:01:30 
167Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step0:02:50 
168Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
169Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:02:55 
170Jérôme Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:03 
171Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:04:24 
172Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:00 
173Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:15 
174Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:22 
175Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:25 
176Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:42 
177Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:44 
178Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:18 
179Ronny Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:55 
180Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:13:56 
DNFGianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux  
DNFIvan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack  
DNFKevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFMatthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Time bonuses
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo10 pts
2Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator9 
3Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano6 
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo6 
5Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4 
6Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
7Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step1 
KOM 1 - Côte du Beau Site, km. 15.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step6 pts
2Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano4 
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 
4Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4:15:49 
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
3Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram  
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo  
5Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step0:00:02 
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
7Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
11Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
14Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
15Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liquigas - Doimo12:47:27 
2Team Milram0:00:04 
3Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator0:00:06 
4Skil Shimano  
5Landbouwkrediet  
6Omega Pharma Lotto  
7Big Mat Auber 93  
8Katusha  
9Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
10Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci  
11Ag2R La Mondiale  
12Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne  
13Garmin - Transitions  
14Radioschack  
15Rabobank  
16Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Team Saxo Bank  
18Saur Sojasun  
19FDJ  
20Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
21Verandas Willems  
22Quick Step  
23Lotto Bodysol  
24Belgium0:01:04 
25BMC Racing Team0:01:34 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo8:32:59 
2Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:02 
3Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03 
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
5Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:04 
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:06 
8Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
9Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
10Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:08 
11Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:10 
12Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:12 
13Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
14Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
15Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
16Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
18Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
19Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
21Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
23Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
25Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
26Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
27Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
28Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank  
29David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
30Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
31Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha  
33Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
34Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank  
35Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
36Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
37Reiner Honing (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
38James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems  
39Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
40Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
41Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
42Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
43Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack  
44Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha  
45Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium  
46Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
47Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
48Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
49Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium  
50Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
51Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step  
52Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
53Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
54Rik Flens (Ned) Rabobank  
55Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
56Mickaël Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
57Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
58Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
59Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
60Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
61Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
62Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
63André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
64Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
65Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
66Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha  
67Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
68Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
69Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
70Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
71Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
72Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram  
73Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
74Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
75Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
76Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha  
77Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step  
78Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
79Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
80Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems  
81Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha  
82Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
83Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
84Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
85Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack  
86Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
87Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
89Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
90Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack  
91Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
92Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
93Juraj Sagan SVR Liquigas-Doimo  
94Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
95Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions  
96Stefan Schafer (Ger) Team Milram  
97Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
98Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank  
99Francesco Reda (Bel) Quick Step  
100Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
101Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:36 
102Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:00:37 
103Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium0:01:10 
104Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
105Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
106Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
107Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
108Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium  
109Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
110Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:38 
111Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
112Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram0:01:40 
113Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
114Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
115Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step  
116Yuri Krivstov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale  
117Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
118Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank  
119Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank  
120Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
121Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
122Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
123Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram  
124Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank  
125Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step  
126Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
127Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
128Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
129Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
130Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
131Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
132Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
133Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
134Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
135Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:57 
136Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
137Frank Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
138Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:33 
139Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:02:35 
140Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
141Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
142Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
144Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgium  
145Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
146Mathew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack  
147Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
148Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:02:45 
149Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:55 
150Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
151David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
152Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
153Gatis Smukulis LET AG2R La Mondiale  
154Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
155Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
156Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
157Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank  
158Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team  
159Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:59 
160Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:03:00 
161Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team  
162Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
163Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram  
164Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems  
165Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:03:05 
166Jérôme Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:36 
167Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:04:34 
168Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:25 
169Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:32 
170Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:35 
171Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack0:05:54 
172Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium0:06:13 
173Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram0:06:14 
174Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step0:06:17 
175Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:07:55 
176Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:03 
177Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:28 
178Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:09:34 
179Ronny Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:05 
180Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:06 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team28 pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank14 
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems14 
4Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
5Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step6 
6Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano4 
7Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom4 
8Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto3 
9Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 
10Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
11Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo8:32:59 
2Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:02 
3Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03 
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
5Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:04 
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:06 
8Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:08 
9Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:10 
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions0:00:12 
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
12Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
14Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
15Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liquigas - Doimo25:39:27 
2Team Milram0:00:04 
3Saur Sojasun0:00:06 
4Big Mat Auber 93  
5Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator  
6Landbouwkrediet  
7Skil Shimano  
8Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
9Omega Pharma Lotto  
10Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Garmin - Transitions  
12Ag2R La Mondiale  
13Katusha  
14Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
15Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci  
16Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne  
17Lotto Bodysol  
18Rabobank  
19Radioschack  
20Team Saxo Bank  
21FDJ  
22Verandas Willems  
23Quick Step  
24Belgium0:01:04 
25BMC Racing Team0:01:34 

Related Articles

Back to top