Downing wins Circuit des Ardennes opening stage

British rider becomes first race leader

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing4:17:01 
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
3Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
4Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos  
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
10Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
11Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
14Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
15Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
16Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
17Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
18Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos  
19Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
20Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
21Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
22Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
23Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
24Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
25Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
27Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
28Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
30Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
31Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
32Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes  
33Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
34Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
35Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
36Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
37Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
38Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
39Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
40Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
41Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
42Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
43Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
44Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
45Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
46Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
47Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes  
48René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
49Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
50Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U  
51Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice  
52Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
53Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos  
54Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
55Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
56Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
57Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
58Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
59Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
60Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
61Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
62Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
63Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
64Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
65Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
66Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
67Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
68Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
69Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
70Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
71Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
72Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
73Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
74Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
75Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
76Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
77Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
78André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
79Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
80Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
81Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
82Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
83Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
84Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
85Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos  
86Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
87Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
88Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
89Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team  
90Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
91Willem Wauters (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
93Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
94Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
95Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
96Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
97Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
98Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U  
99Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
100Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
101Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
102Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U  
103Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
104Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
105Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team  
106Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
107Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
108Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
109Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle Development Team  
110Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
111Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
112Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:39 
113Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 93  
114Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
115Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
116Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:11:30 
DNFFabien Bertrand (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
DNFYann Guyot (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
DNFGade Jakcobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
Sprint 1 - Poix-Terron, 40.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 936 pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
3Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise2 
Sprint 2 - Attigny, 72.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 936 pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
3Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise2 
Sprint 3 - Signy-l'Abbaye, 152.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise6 pts
2Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice4 
3Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Sprint - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing20 pts
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo16 
3Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro13 
4Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
6Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te7 
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
9Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4 
10Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
Mountain 1 - Côte de St-Pierre-sur-Venc, 9.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo8 pts
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
3Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
4Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Gruyères, 22.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 pts
2Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
3Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
4Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U2 
Mountain 3 - Côte de la Fosse à l'eau, 162.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 pts
2Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
3Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice3 
4Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4:17:14 
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos  
4Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
7Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
8Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
9Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
11Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
12Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
13Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
14Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
15Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
17Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
18Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
19Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
20Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
21Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
22Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
23Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
24Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
26Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
27Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
28Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
29Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing4:17:04 
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:00:04 
3Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05 
4Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
5Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:06 
6Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:00:08 
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10 
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
9Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
10Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos  
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
13Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
14Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
15Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
16Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
17Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
18Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
19Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
20Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
21Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos  
22Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
23Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
24Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
25Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
26Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
27Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
28Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
29Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
30Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
31Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
32Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
33Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
34Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
35Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes  
36Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
37Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
38Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
39Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
40Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
41Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
42Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
43Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
44Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
45Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
46Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
47Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
48Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
49Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
50Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes  
51René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
52Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
53Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U  
54Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice  
55Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
56Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos  
57Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
58Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
59Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
60Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
61Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
62Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
63Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
64Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
65Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
66Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
67Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
68Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
69Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
70Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
71Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
72Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
73Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
74Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
75Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
76Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
77Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
78Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
79André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
80Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
81Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
82Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
83Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
84Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
85Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos  
86Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
87Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
88Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
89Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team  
90Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
91Willem Wauters (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
93Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
94Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
95Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
96Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
97Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
98Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U  
99Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
100Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
101Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te  
102Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U  
103Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
104Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
105Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team  
106Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
107Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
108Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
109Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle Development Team  
110Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
111Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
112Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:05:43 
113Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:49 
114Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
115Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
116Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:11:40 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing20 pts
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo16 
3Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro13 
4Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 9312 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
6Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
7Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise10 
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
9Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te7 
10Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
12Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice4 
13Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4 
14Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo8 pts
2Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
3Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 
4Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
5Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
6Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
7Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice3 
8Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
9Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
10Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
11Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
12Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U2 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing20 pts
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo16 
3Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro13 
4Benoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 9312 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
6Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
7Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise10 
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
9Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo8 
10Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
11Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 
12Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice7 
13Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee De Te7 
14Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
15Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
17Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
18Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
20Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
21Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
22Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
23Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
24Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U2 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4:17:10 
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:04 
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos  
4Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
7Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
8Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
9Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne CH  
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
11Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
12Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
13Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
14Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
15Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
17Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
18Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
19Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
20Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
21Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
22Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
23Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
24Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
26Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
27Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formati  
28Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
29Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental12:51:42 
2Continental Team Astana  
3Endura Racing  
4Team Nippo  
5Lotto Belisol U23  
6UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
7Wallonie Bruxelles Credit Agricole  
8AVC Aixois  
9Itera Katusha  
10Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
11CC Etupes  
12Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
13Auber 93  
14Bretagne Schuller  
15CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Vendee U  
17Glud & Marstrand  
18CSA Des Loges Armee De Terre  
19CC Nogent Sur Oise  
20Chipotle First Solar Development Team  

Related Articles

Back to top