Rolland rolls in for a solo win

Roux wins bunch kick for second

France’s Pierre Rolland (BBox Bouygues Telecom) made a bold breakaway on Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel’s penultimate stage to claim a solo victory. Rolland’s ambitious breakaway brought him across the line in Belleville 18 seconds ahead of the peloton.

Rolland’s moved had threatened the overall lead of Italian Fabio Felline (Footon-Servetto). A frantic chase by the peloton allowed Felline to maintain a slim lead in the overall of just two seconds.

France’s Antony Roux (Française Des Jeux) claimed the sprint for second place. Roux lead a peloton of 61 riders across the line at 18 seconds.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3:58:53 
2Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:18 
3Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
4Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
5Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
6Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
8Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
9Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
10Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
12Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
14Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
17Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
18Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
19Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
22Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
23Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
24Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
25Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
26Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
27Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
28Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
30Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
31Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
32Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
33Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
34Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
35Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
36Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
37Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
38Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
39Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
40Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
41José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
42Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
43Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
44Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
45Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
46Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
47Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
48Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
49Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
50Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
51Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
52Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
54Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
55Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
56Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
57Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
58Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
59Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
60Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
61Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
62Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
63Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:00:49 
64Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:32 
65Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
66Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
67Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:04:09 
68José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
69Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
70Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux  
71Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux  
72Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
73Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
74Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
75Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
77Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
79José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:04:42 
80Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
81Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
82Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:05:35 
83Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
84Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
85Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:06:56 
86Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
87Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
88Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
89Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:09:11 
90Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
91Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto  
92Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
93Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
94Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
95Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
96Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
97Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
98Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
99Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
100Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
101Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
102Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
103Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
104Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
105Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
106Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
107Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
108Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
109Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:12:16 
110Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:16:53 
111Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFRoberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJavier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
DNFFlorian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFManuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto  
DNFPedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom25 pts
2Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux20 
3Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia16 
4Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14 
5Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet12 
6Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team10 
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux9 
8Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia8 
9Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank7 
10Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
11Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
12Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller4 
13Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank3 
14Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
15Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint 1 - Etain, km 60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia2 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank1 
Sprint 2 - Sivry sur Meuse, km 144
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6 pts
2Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano4 
3Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
Climb 1 - Côte de Malancourt, km 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano4 
3Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3 
Climb 2 - Côte du Grand Fond, km 21
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano8 
3Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom6 
Climb 3 - Côte de la Citadelle, km 111
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet15 pts
2Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone12 
3Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole10 
Climb 4 - Douaumont, km 166.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom15 pts
2Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone12 
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team10 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux3:59:11 
2Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
3Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
4Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
6Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
8Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
10Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
11Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
12Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:14 
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:38 
14Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:08:53 
15Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BBOX Bouygues Telecom11:57:15 
2Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:18 
3Landbouwkrediet  
4Ceramica Flaminia  
5Rabobank  
6Aqua Sapone  
7Française des Jeux  
8Vacansoleil  
9Itera Katusha  
10Topsport Vlaanderen  
11Team Differdange  
12AG2R La Mondiale0:03:32 
13Andalucia Cajasur0:04:09 
14Saur Sojasun  
15Bretagne Schuller0:04:42 
16Footon-Servetto  
17Skil Shimano0:09:11 
18Big Mat-Auber 930:09:26 
General Classification after Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto15:22:38 
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:02 
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
4Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:19 
5Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:21 
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:22 
7Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:23 
8Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
10Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
12Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:30 
13Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
18Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:36 
19Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
20Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
21Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
22Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
23Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
24Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
25Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
26Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
27Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
28Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
29Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
30Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:38 
31Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:43 
32Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone0:00:44 
33Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
34Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
36Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
37Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
38Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
39Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
40Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
41Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:50 
42Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:52 
43Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
44José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
45Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
46Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
47Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
48Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
49Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
50Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:02 
51Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
53Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:09 
54Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:11 
55Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
56Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:15 
57Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
58Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:21 
59Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:32 
60Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36 
61Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:39 
62Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:42 
63Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:04 
64Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:50 
65Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:58 
66Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:04:14 
67Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux0:04:29 
68Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:35 
69Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
70Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:43 
71José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
72Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
73Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:04:53 
74Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
75José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:04:54 
76Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:20 
77Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:05:23 
78Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:26 
79Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:33 
80Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:06:38 
81Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:06:59 
82Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:59 
83Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:08:53 
84Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:07 
85Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:11 
86Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
87Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:38 
88Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:09:45 
89Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
91Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
92Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
93Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
94Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:09:55 
95Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:10:08 
96Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:14 
97Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
98Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
99Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank0:10:15 
100Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:10:20 
101Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:10:35 
102Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:11:26 
103Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:11:35 
104Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:11:50 
105Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:44 
106Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:13:40 
107Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:15:18 
108Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:16:13 
109Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:17:56 
110Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:18:41 
111Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:30:19 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto55 pts
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone48 
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux41 
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia36 
5Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team32 
6Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom28 
7Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano24 
8Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux20 
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale19 
10Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team18 
11Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom18 
12Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet17 
13Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet16 
14Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano14 
15Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole13 
16Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom12 
17Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10 
18Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10 
19Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller9 
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux9 
21Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale9 
22Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
23Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia8 
24Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
25Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
26Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank7 
27Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6 
28Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
29Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
30Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia5 
31Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange4 
32Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
33Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun3 
34Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3 
35Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank3 
36Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
37Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
38Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia12 pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12 
3Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10 
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6 
5Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
6Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano5 
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano4 
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
9Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom4 
10Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
11Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
12Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux2 
13Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank1 
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux1 
15Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator65 pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano53 
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team40 
4Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone24 
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20 
6Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole19 
7Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto15 
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom15 
9Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet15 
10Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto14 
11Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
12Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale11 
13Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10 
14Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10 
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
16Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
17Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
18Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom6 
19Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
20Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
21Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux4 
22Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur4 
23Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3 
24Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3 
25Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
26Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux3 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto15:22:38 
2Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:36 
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
5Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank0:00:44 
6Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
7Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:52 
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
9Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
10Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:21 
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:32 
12Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:58 
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:11 
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:09:45 
15Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank0:10:15 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BBOX Bouygues Telecom46:08:59 
2Vacansoleil0:00:14 
3Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:24 
4Landbouwkrediet0:00:30 
5Ceramica Flaminia0:00:37 
6Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:45 
7Rabobank0:00:51 
8Team Differdange0:00:53 
9Itera Katusha0:01:07 
10Française des Jeux0:01:23 
11Aqua Sapone0:02:05 
12AG2R La Mondiale0:04:16 
13Footon-Servetto0:04:32 
14Saur Sojasun0:04:47 
15Andalucia Cajasur0:05:32 
16Bretagne Schuller0:05:36 
17Skil Shimano0:09:55 
18Big Mat-Auber 930:10:09 

 

Back to top