Felline wins again in France

Young Italian takes ssecond consecutive stage win

General Classification after stage 3
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux  
4Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
6Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
11Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
12Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
14Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
16Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
17Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
19Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
20Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
21Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
23Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
24Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
25Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
27Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
28Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
29Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
30Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
31Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
33Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
34Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
35Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
36Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
37Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
38Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
39Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
40Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
43Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
44Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
45Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
46Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
47Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
48José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
49Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
50Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
51Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
52Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
53Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
55Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
56Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
57Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
58Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
59Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
60Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
61Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
63Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
64Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
65Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
66Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
67Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
68Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
69Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
70Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
71Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
72Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto  
73Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
74Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
75Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
76Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
77Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
78Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
79José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
80Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
81Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
82Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
83Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
84Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
85Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
86Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
87Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
88Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
91Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
92José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
93Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
94Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
95Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
96Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
97Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
98Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
99Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
100Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
101Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
103Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
104Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
105Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
106Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
107Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
108Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange0:00:20 
109Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:00 
110Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:02:21 
111Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:02:37 
112Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
113Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto  
114Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:48 
115Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:06:00 
116Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:19:45 
117Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
118Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
119Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
120Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
Results
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto0:00:19 
4Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
5Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:22 
6Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:23 
7Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
10Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
12Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:30 
13Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
18Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
19José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
20Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:36 
22Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
23Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
24Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
26Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
27Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
28Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
29Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
30Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
31Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
32Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
33Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
34Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux0:00:38 
35Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:44 
36Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
37Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
38Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
39Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
40Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
41Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
42Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
43Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
44Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
46Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
47Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
48Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
49Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:50 
51Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:00:52 
52Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
54Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
55Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
56Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
57José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
58Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
59Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
60Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
61Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
62Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
63Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
64Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
65José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
67Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
68Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:02 
69Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
70Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
73Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
74Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
75Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
77Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:09 
78Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:11 
79Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
80Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:15 
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
82Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:21 
83Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
84Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
85Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
87Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
88Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
89Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:32 
91Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
92Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36 
93Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:39 
94Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:42 
95Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
96Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
97Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
98Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
99Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:04 
100Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:06 
101Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
102Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:30 
103Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:33 
104Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
105Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
106Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:02:36 
107Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:42 
108Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:57 
109Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:03:00 
110Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:51 
111Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:43 
112Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:05:02 
113Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:05:03 
114Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:06:25 
115Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:07:20 
116Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange0:21:07 
117Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:22 
118Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:21:26 
119Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:25:06 

Related Articles

Back to top