Felline bests Carrara in Chantraine

Footon-Servetto rider moves into race lead

Fabio Felline (Footon-Servetto) defeated Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil) in a two-up sprint at the end of stage two of the Circuit de Lorraine in Chantraine on Thursday. Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) led the first group of a fractured peloton home three seconds later.

Felline survived a protest lodged by Vacansoleil for interference with Carrara in the sprint, however the jury upheld the result. The latter rider won the race overall in 2009 and despite Thursday's result his team manager Hilaire Van Der Schueren said he will aim to make another move in the coming days.

"The bunch was complete at the start of the climb and for a second it appeared that Carrara won. Felline pushed himself off Carrara in the last 50 meters after he was afraid of getting closed in by a slight deviation by Matteo," he said.

"Carrara missed out on the win after the jury decided to respect the result. It will be difficult to win the race for the second year in a row but we are confident. Saturday will be the day to take the lead."

Felline's stage win also moved him into the lead of the general classification, replacing overnight leader and stage one winner Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux), who dropped to 35th overall. Carrara and De Waele have moved into second and third, at four and nine seconds, respectively. 

Full Results
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto3:58:07 
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
3Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:03 
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
5Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
7Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:05 
8Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto  
11Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
12Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:10 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
14Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
16Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
18Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
19José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
20Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16 
21Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
22Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
24Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
25Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
26Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
27Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
28Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
29Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
30Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
31Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
32Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
33Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
34Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
35Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank0:00:24 
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
38Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
39Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
40Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
41Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
42Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
43Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
44Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
45Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
46Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
47Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
48Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
49Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
50Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:32 
51Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
53José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
54Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
55Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux  
56Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
57Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
58Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
59Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
60Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
61Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
62Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
63Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
64José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
65Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
67Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
68Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
69Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
70Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:42 
71Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
72Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
73Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
74Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
75Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
77Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
79Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
80Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:51 
81Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
82Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:55 
83Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:57 
84Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
85Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:01 
86Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
88Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
89Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
90Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
91Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
92Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
93Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
94Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:01:09 
95Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:12 
96Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
97Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:22 
99Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
100Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
101Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange  
102Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
103Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
104Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
105Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
106Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:01:31 
107Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:01:46 
108Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
109Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
110Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale  
111Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:06 
112Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:10 
113Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:02:13 
114Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
115Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
116Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
117Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:22 
118Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
119Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux  
120Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:40 
121Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
122Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:10 
123Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:20 
Points
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto25pts
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team20 
3Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet16 
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano14 
5Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom12 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10 
7Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9 
8Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
10Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto6 
11Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5 
12Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange4 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3 
14Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
15Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
Sprint 1 - Pont Saint Vincent - 80km
1Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux1 
Sprint 2 - Mirecourt - 128km
1Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
3Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
Mountain 1 - Liverdun - 47km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4 
3Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
Mountain 2 - Vaudemont - 108.5km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia12 
3Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
Mountain 3 - Harol Village - 101.5km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4 
3Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano3 
Mountain 4 - Chantraine - 170km
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto15pts
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 
3Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10 
Young Riders
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto3:58:07 
2Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3:58:23 
3Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
5Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank3:58:31 
6Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
7Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank3:58:39 
9Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
10Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
11Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
12Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank3:58:49 
13Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
14Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3:59:04 
15Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux3:59:08 
Teams
1Footon-Servetto11:54:36 
2Vacansoleil11:54:42 
3Bbox Bouygues Telecom11:54:44 
4Roubaix Lille Métropole11:54:52 
5Landbouwkrediet11:54:56 
6Ceramica Flaminia11:55:03 
7Topsport Vlaanderen11:55:11 
8Rabobank11:55:17 
9Team Differdange11:55:19 
10Saur Sojasun11:55:22 
11Big Mat-Auber 9311:55:27 
12Skil Shimano11:55:28 
13AG2R La Mondiale11:55:30 
14Itera Katusha11:55:33 
15Bretagne Schuller11:55:40 
16Française des Jeux11:55:49 
17Andalucia Cajasur11:56:07 
18Aqua Sapone11:56:31 
General Classification after stage 2
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto7:41:04 
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:09 
4Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto0:00:11 
5Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:13 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
8Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
9Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:15 
10Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
11Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:20 
13Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
14José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
17Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
18Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
20Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:00:26 
21Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
22Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
23Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
25Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
26Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
27Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
28Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
29Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
30Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
31Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
32Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
33Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
34Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
35Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux0:00:32 
36Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone0:00:34 
37Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
38Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
39Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
40Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
41Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
42Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
43Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
44Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
46Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
47Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
48Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
49Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
51Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42 
52Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
53Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
54Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
55Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
56Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
57Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
58Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
59Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
60José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
61Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
63Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
64Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
65Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
67Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
68José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
69Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
70Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:52 
71Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
72Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
73Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
74Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
75Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
76Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
77Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
78Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
79Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
80Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:01 
81Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
82Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:05 
83Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
84Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:07 
85Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:11 
86Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
87Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
88Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
89Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
91Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
92Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
93Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
94Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:22 
95Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
96Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:26 
97Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:29 
98Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:32 
99Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
100Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
101Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
102Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange  
103Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
104Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:01:41 
105Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:54 
106Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:01:56 
107Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
108Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale  
109Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:16 
110Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:20 
111Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:23 
112Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
113Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
114Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:32 
115Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux  
116Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:47 
117Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:50 
118Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:03:38 
119Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:41 
120Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:04:22 
121Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:51 
122Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:59 
123Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:58 
Points Classification
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto30pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux25 
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team22 
4Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto22 
5Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone20 
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team18 
7Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet16 
8Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano14 
9Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano14 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom12 
11Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
12Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10 
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10 
14Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
15Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
16Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
17Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
18Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6 
19Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5 
20Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange4 
21Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4 
22Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3 
23Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun3 
24Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
25Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
26Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone1 
Sprints Classification
1Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia10 
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
4Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano5 
5Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
7Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux1 
Mountains Classification
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator35pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20 
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team18 
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto15 
5Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto14 
6Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano11 
7Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10 
8Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10 
9Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
10Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
11Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
12Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur4 
13Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3 
14Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
15Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3 
Young Riders Classification
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto7:41:04 
2Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank7:41:30 
3Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
5Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha7:41:38 
6Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank  
7Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank  
8Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha7:41:46 
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
10Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
12Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange7:41:56 
13Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank  
14Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7:42:11 
15Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank7:42:15 
Teams Classification
1Footon-Servetto23:03:57 
2Vacansoleil23:04:03 
3Bbox Bouygues Telecom23:04:05 
4Roubaix Lille Métropole23:04:13 
5Landbouwkrediet23:04:17 
6Ceramica Flaminia23:04:24 
7Topsport Vlaanderen23:04:32 
8Rabobank23:04:38 
9Team Differdange23:04:40 
10Saur Sojasun23:04:43 
11Big Mat-Auber 9323:04:48 
12Skil Shimano23:04:49 
13AG2R La Mondiale23:04:51 
14Itera Katusha23:04:54 
15Bretagne Schuller23:05:01 
16Française des Jeux23:05:10 
17Andalucia Cajasur23:05:28 
18Acqua Sapone23:05:52 

 

Related Articles

Back to top