Circuit Cycliste Sarthe past winners

Champions 1953-2014

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2014Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
2013Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
2012Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
2011Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
2010Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
2009David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel  
2008Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom  
2007Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana  
2006Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner  
2005Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis  
2004Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Fdjeux.Com  
2003Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com  
2002Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour  
2001David Millar (GBr) Cofidis  
2000David Canada (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank  
1999Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) Team Chicky World  
1998Melchor Mauri (Spa) ONCE  
1997Melchor Mauri (Spa) ONCE  
1996Adriano Baffi (Ita) Mapei-GB  
1995Thierry Marie (Fra) Castorama  
1994Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Banesto  
1993Jean-François Bernard (Fra) Banesto  
1992Jean-François Bernard (Fra) Banesto  
1991Bruno Cornillet (Fra) Z-Peugeot  
1990Dmitri Zhdanov (Rus) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1989Thierry Laurent (Fra) R.M.O.  
1988Thierry Marie (Fra) Système U  
1987Piotr Ugrumov (USSR) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1986Didier Garcia (Spa) Peugeot-Shell-Velo Talbot  
1985Pascal Jules (Fra) Renault-Elf  
1984Claude Moreau (Fra) Coop-Hoonved  
1983Pascal Jules (Fra) Renault-Elf  
1982Ivan Mitchenko (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1981Juri Barinov (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1980Greg LeMond (USA) United States (national team)  
1979Christian Muselet (Fra) La Redoute-Motobécane  
1978Bernd Drogan (Gdr) East Germany (national team)  
1977Aavo Pikkuus (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1976Bernard Hinault (Fra) Gitane-Campagnolo  
1975Bernard Hinault (Fra) Gitane-Campagnolo  
1974Ivan Skosyrev (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1973Nikolay Gorclov (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1972Regis Ovion (Fra) Athletic Club de Boulogne-Billancourt  
1971Viktor Neloubine (Urs) U.S.S.R. (national team)  
1970Claude Lechatelier (Fra) France (national team)  
1969Ryszard Jan Szurkowski (Pol) Poland (national team)  
1968Guy Grimbert (Fra) Caen  
1967Guy Grimbert (Fra) Pampryl  
1966Pierre Matignon (Fra) Bières 33  
1965José Manuel Lopez-Rodriguez (ESP) Spain (national team)  
1964Jean Cosseron (Fra) Pelforth  
1963Claude Juin (Fra) U.V. Aube  
1961Jean Jeugnet (Fra) V.C. Tours  
1960André Foucher (Fra) Rennes  
1959Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (Fra) A.V.T.  
1958Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (Fra) A.V.T.  
1957Raymond Guérin (Fra) C.O.P.  
1956Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (Fra) A.V.T.  
1955André Bernard (Fra) Couêmon  
1954Bernard Fournières (Fra) La Suze  
1953Jacky Hays (Fra) V.C. Tours  

Related Articles

Back to top