Camano new leader after British victory in Playa de Muro

Bibby takes stage win after breakaway

Britain's Ian Bibby (Motorpoint) has won the third stage of the Ciclista International a Mallorca, with departure and arrival in Playa de Muro.

José Belda (Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar), the leader of the first two days has given the yellow jersey to Iker Camano ( Endura Racing). Belda, who won the opening time trial and was then first over the ascent of Puig Major on stage 2, has failed to follow up with the best coming off the Coll de Soller and ended up losing three minutes on the group of nine riders who finished ahead of him, including Bibby with a time of 3:21:46.


 

Results

Stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint3:21:46 
2Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team  
3Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
4James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
5Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
6Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
7Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing  
8Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:02:59 
11Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:03:01 
12Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint  
13Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
15Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
16Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
17Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
18Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing  
19Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
20Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
21Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team  
22David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing  
23Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
24Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy  
25Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
26Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
27Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
28Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
29Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
30Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
31Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
32Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
33Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
34Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
35Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
36James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
37Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
38Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
39Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
40Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
41Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
42Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
43Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
44Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
45Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
46Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
47Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint  
48Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
49Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
50Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
51Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
52Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
53Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
54René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:03:10 
55Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:08:52 
56David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
57Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
58Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:10:09 
59Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:10:17 
60Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
61Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
62David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18  
63Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
64Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
65Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
66Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
67Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
68Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
69Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
70Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy  
71Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
72Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
73Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
74Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
75Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
76Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
77Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
78Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
79Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
80Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
81José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:10:24 
82Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:25 
83Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
84Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team  
85Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
86Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
87Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
88Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
89Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
90Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
91Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
92Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team  
93Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
94Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
95Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
96Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
97Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
98James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
99Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh  
100Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:41 
101Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:12:30 
102Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
103Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
104Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy  
105Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
106Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh  
107Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
108Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team  
109Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
110Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team  
111Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint  
112Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
113Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
114Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
115Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
116Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
117Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
118Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
119Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
120Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
121Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
122Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
123Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
124Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
125Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
126Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team  
127Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones  
128Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet  
129Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
130Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
131Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
132Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones  
134Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey  
135Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
136Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones  
137Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
138Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
139Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
140Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:18:18 
141Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy  
142Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
143Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
144Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
145Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
146Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh  
147Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing  
148Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh  
149Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
150Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
151Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
152Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
153Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
154David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:18:21 
155Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:18:23 
156Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
157Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
158Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
159Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
160Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
161Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
162Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:24:30 
163Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:26:07 
164Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
165Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFIván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
DNFPablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
DNFSebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
DNFTobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
DNFFrancesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
DNFSalvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
DNFMiguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
DNFAitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
DNFMattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
DNFJake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint25 pts
2Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team20 
3Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes16 
4James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago14 
5Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team12 
6Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10 
7Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing9 
8Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8 
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing7 
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint6 
11Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 185 
12Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint4 
13Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes3 
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes2 
15Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team1 
Mountain 1 - Valldemossa 60.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh10 pts
2Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp7 
3Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago5 
4Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3 
5Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2 
6Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1 
Mounain 2 - Coll de Soller 89.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh10 pts
2Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team7 
3Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing5 
4Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago3 
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago2 
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1 
Sprint 1 - Inca 25.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3 pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2 
3David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 181 
Sprint 2 - Deiá 69.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3 pts
2Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1 
Special sprint 1 - Santa María 37.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183 pts
2Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team1 
Special sprint 2 - Inca 124km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3 pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2 
3Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago10:08:19 
2Endura Racing  
3Motorpoint0:02:59 
4Price - Custom Bikes0:03:01 
5Manisaspor Cycling Team  
6EKZ Racing Team  
7Cyclingteam de Rijke0:06:02 
8Joker Merida  
9Nordic Eco - VCT  
10Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
11Activity Racing Team0:10:17 
12TT Raiko Argon 180:13:18 
13UPV-Bancaja0:13:26 
14Rapha Condor - Sharp  
15Vitaldent-Aran  
16Team Raleigh  
17German National Team0:13:35 
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:20:34 
19If. Froy0:22:47 
20Seven Stones0:25:00 
21Velo Club Israel0:26:33 
22H. De Cañete- Nagares0:30:03 
23EGN - Radsport Team  
24Bicicletas Caldentey  
25SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
26LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:27 
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:36:39 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing7:06:51 
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:32 
3Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:58 
4Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:26 
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:29 
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:02:46 
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:03:11 
8Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:04:07 
9Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team0:04:12 
10Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:19 
11Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:26 
12Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
13Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
14David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:27 
15Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:40 
16Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:05:05 
17Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
18Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:14 
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:15 
20Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:16 
21Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:21 
22Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:22 
23Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:24 
24Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:07:27 
25Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:31 
26Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:34 
27Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:07:40 
28Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:07:42 
29Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
30Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:50 
31James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:56 
32Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:08:00 
33Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:08:02 
34Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:04 
35Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:25 
36Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:14:27 
37Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:14:35 
38Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:14:44 
39René Tann (Ger) German National Team  
40James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:14:47 
41Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:53 
42Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:14:55 
43Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:14:58 
44Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:07 
45Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:13 
46Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:16 
47Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:19 
48Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:15:24 
49Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:28 
50Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:15:29 
51Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:15:30 
52Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:15:31 
53Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:33 
54Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:15:37 
55Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team0:15:38 
56Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy0:15:39 
57Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:42 
58Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:16:08 
59Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:17:29 
60Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:17:54 
61Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:18:44 
62Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:47 
63Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:36 
64David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:22:01 
65Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:22:05 
66Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:22:10 
67Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:26 
68Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:22:35 
69Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
70Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:22:37 
71Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
72Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:22:44 
73Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:22:45 
74Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:23:08 
75Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:23:12 
76Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:23:16 
77Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team0:23:22 
78Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:39 
79Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:49 
80Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:24:19 
81Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:29 
82Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:24:48 
83Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:25:00 
84Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
85Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:25:18 
86Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:25:25 
87Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:25:54 
88Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:25:56 
89Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:00 
90Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh0:26:04 
91Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:24 
92Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:26:35 
93Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:26:37 
94Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:26:57 
95Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:27:23 
96David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:27:28 
97Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:27:40 
98Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:27:59 
99Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:28:29 
100Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh0:28:34 
101Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
102Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:28:39 
103Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
104Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:28:40 
105Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:28:59 
106Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:29:17 
107Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:29:30 
108Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:40 
109José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:29:45 
110Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:29:46 
111Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:54 
112Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team0:30:10 
113Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:30:14 
114Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:30:21 
115Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:31:24 
116Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:31:31 
117Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:31:33 
118Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:31:34 
119Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:31:42 
120Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:31:43 
121David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:31:45 
122Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:31:48 
123Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:31:53 
124Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:31:55 
125Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:04 
126Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:32:07 
127Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:08 
128Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:09 
129Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:12 
130Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:32:14 
131Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:15 
132Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team0:32:16 
133Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:32:19 
134Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:32:25 
135Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:32:29 
136Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet  
137Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:32:37 
138Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:55 
139Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:33:03 
140Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:36:28 
141Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh0:37:02 
142Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing0:37:27 
143Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:37:40 
144Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:37:43 
145Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:37:48 
146Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh0:38:03 
147Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:08 
148Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:38:09 
149Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:10 
150Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:38:14 
151Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:38:20 
152Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:38:25 
153Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:33 
154Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:42 
155Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:38:46 
156Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:42:36 
157Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:42:56 
158Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:45:18 
159Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:45:38 
160Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:45:42 
161Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:45:50 
162Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:46:02 
163Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:46:14 
164Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:46:37 
165Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:51:17 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint55 pts
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing48 
3Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar39 
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team30 
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint25 
6Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida20 
7Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team20 
8Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team18 
9James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago18 
10Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes16 
11Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16 
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12 
13David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10 
14Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9 
15Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9 
16Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 188 
17Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8 
18Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8 
19Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing7 
20Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7 
21Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6 
22Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5 
23Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5 
24Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint4 
25Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes3 
26Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3 
27Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes2 
28Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2 
29Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2 
30Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1 
31Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team1 
32Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh20 pts
2Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar17 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team12 
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12 
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10 
6Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8 
7James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8 
8Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing8 
9Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8 
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team7 
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke9 pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5 
3Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3 
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2 
5Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2 
7David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 181 
Special sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 187 pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team4 
4Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3 
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2 
6Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
7Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Endura Racing21:29:04 
2Motorpoint0:03:50 
3Manisaspor Cycling Team0:04:08 
4Joker Merida0:06:09 
5EKZ Racing Team0:08:45 
6Price - Custom Bikes0:10:53 
7Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:12:42 
8TT Raiko Argon 180:18:45 
9Rapha Condor - Sharp0:20:28 
10Cyclingteam de Rijke0:20:58 
11UPV-Bancaja0:21:27 
12Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:24:13 
13Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:59 
14Vitaldent-Aran0:28:58 
15Team Raleigh0:32:04 
16Activity Racing Team0:35:59 
17German National Team0:44:57 
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:45:42 
19If. Froy0:47:26 
20LKT Team Brandenburg1:00:42 
21Seven Stones1:02:43 
22H. De Cañete- Nagares1:04:11 
23SC Wiedenbrück 20001:04:38 
24Velo Club Israel1:06:07 
25Bicicletas Caldentey1:08:10 
26EGN - Radsport Team1:12:39 
27Toyota Metal Blinds1:28:26 
Back to top