Ventoso wins second straight

Spaniard remains in overall lead

Results
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style3:31:53 
2Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme  
5Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
6Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
7Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz  
8Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
9Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz  
10Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
11Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
12Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme  
13Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
15Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
16Jonathan Brunell (Fra) VC La Pomme  
17Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
18Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
19Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
20Sergey Chemesky (Rus) Lokomotiv  
21Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
22Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
23Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv  
24Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
25Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea  
26Nicolas Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
27Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea  
28Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
29David Francisco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
30Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
31Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec  
32Pierre Sanlaville (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
33Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro  
34Eduard Prades (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
35Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira  
36Josep Betalu (Spa) Alcoletge  
37Kit Gilham (GBr) Sportcover  
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea  
39Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura  
40Sergio Casanova (Spa) Campoclaro  
41Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea  
42Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
43Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
44Jose A. Desegovia (Spa) Superfroiz  
45Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
46Victor Jimenez (Spa) Superfroiz  
47Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv  
48Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri Della Calzatura  
49Fco. Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
50Vicente Grau (Spa) Campoclaro  
51Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
52Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
53Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
54David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge  
55Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz  
56Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme  
57Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura  
58Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv  
59Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme  
60Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge  
61Roman Maksinov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
62Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura  
63Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
64Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
65Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
66Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
67Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
68Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
69Raul Castaño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
70Rafael Valls (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
71Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea  
72Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
73Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike  
74Juan Vicente Della (Spa) Campoclaro0:00:34 
75Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:00:40 
76Francisco Cordon (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
77Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira0:00:52 
78Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:06 
79Andres Avelino (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:01:22 
80Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:54 
81Eneko Echeverz (Spa) Orbea0:02:12 
82Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea  
83Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:02:15 
84Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz0:02:58 
85Edgar Nohales (Spa) Superfroiz  
86Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
87Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
88Eric Berthou (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:47 
89Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:20:19 
90Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Campoclaro0:22:36 
91Valeri Kaikov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:25:11 
92Airan Fernandez (Spa) ECP Freebike0:29:12 
93Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
94Pascual Martin (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
95Gorka Ursua (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
96Javier Puit (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
97Vasile Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
98Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
99Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
100Emmanouil Daskalakis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
101Guillaume Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
102Kevin Dawson (GBr) Sportcover0:31:23 
103Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes0:38:31 
104Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Sportcover  
105Juan C Gregori (Spa) ECP Freebike0:38:36 
106Sve Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:45:19 
107Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:49:36 
HDJuan C Gregori (Spa) ECP Freebike  
HDLeonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
HDSebastian Batchelor (GBr) Sportcover  
HDSve Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
HDAnastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
DNFFrancis Roger (Fra) Le Boulou  
DNFOscar Boada (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
DNFDamiel Crespi (Spa) ECP Freebike  
DNFAlbert Nafria (Spa) Campoclaro  
DNFAndoni Sola (Spa) Alcoletge  
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme  
DNFPierre Bourlot (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
DNFFrederic Brun (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
DNFJean Lou Paiani (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
DNFHeliodoro Molto (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
DNFJorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia Cajasur  
DNFAshley Brown (GBr) Sportcover  
DNFMikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea  
DNFIvan Melero (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
DNFRaul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
DNFGregori Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
DNFAitor Aznar (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
DNFAlexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
DNFStanis Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
DNSXavi Viñas (Spa) Le Boulou  
Points
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style25pts
2Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura20 
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht16 
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme14 
5Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira12 
6Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira10 
7Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz9 
8Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura8 
9Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz7 
10Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6 
11Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura5 
12Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme4 
13Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes3 
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv2 
15Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
Sprint 1 - Camprodon, km 59.3
1Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar3pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2 
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura1 
Sprint 2 - Olot, km 99.14
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar2 
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura1 
Mountain 1 - Alt de Oix (Cat. 1) km 28
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura9pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6 
3Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3 
Mountain 2 - Alt de Rocabruna (Cat. 1) km 52.2
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura9pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6 
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3 
Mountain 3 - Alt de Santigosa (Cat. 2) km 79.2
1Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura4 
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style2 
Mountain 4 - Alt de Santa Pau (Cat. 3) km 104.6
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style2 
3Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style1 
Teams
1Centri Della Calzatura10:35:39 
2Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
3VC La Pomme  
4Andorra-Grandevalira  
5Lokomotiv  
6Superfroiz  
7Orbea  
8Carmiooro - A-Style  
9Azysa Conor WRC  
10Katyusha Continental  
11Campoclaro  
12Andalucia Cajasur  
13Alcoletge  
14Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
15CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:06 
16VC Vaulx En Velin0:29:06 
17Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
18CJAM CKT Novatec  
General classification after stage 2
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style7:43:49 
2Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme  
5Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
6Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz  
7Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
8Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
9Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
10Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
11Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
12Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro  
13Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
14Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec  
15Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea  
16Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
17Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv  
18Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira  
19Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea  
20Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
21Sergio Casanova (Spa) Campoclaro  
22Jose A. Desegovia (Spa) Superfroiz  
23Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura  
24Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
25Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
26Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme  
27Victor Jimenez (Spa) Superfroiz  
28Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
29David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge  
30Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
31Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
32Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv  
33Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme  
34Fco. Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:00:31 
35Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:58 
36Raul Castaño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
37Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz0:02:03 
38David Francisco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:02:05 
39Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:02:15 
40Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz0:02:17 
41Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv  
42Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
43Roman Maksinov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
44Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style0:02:58 
45Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:32 
46Andres Avelino (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:03:39 
47Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:05:11 
48Sergey Chemesky (Rus) Lokomotiv  
49Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:07:11 
50Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme  
51Eduard Prades (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
52Kit Gilham (GBr) Sportcover0:07:46 
53Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:07:51 
54Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira0:08:03 
55Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri Della Calzatura0:08:31 
56Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea0:09:47 
57Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:14:22 
58Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea  
59Jonathan Brunell (Fra) VC La Pomme  
60Nicolas Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
61Josep Betalu (Spa) Alcoletge  
62Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
63Pierre Sanlaville (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin  
64Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura  
65Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
66Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
67Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura  
68Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
69Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea  
70Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike  
71Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:16:16 
72Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:16:33 
73Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
74Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea0:16:34 
75Juan Vicente Della (Spa) Campoclaro0:17:07 
76Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz0:17:20 
77Eric Berthou (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:18:09 
78Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec0:19:10 
79Edgar Nohales (Spa) Superfroiz0:19:31 
80Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental0:22:14 
81Vicente Grau (Spa) Campoclaro  
82Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
83Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge  
84Rafael Valls (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
85Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:22:36 
86Francisco Cordon (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:22:54 
87Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:23:20 
88Eneko Echeverz (Spa) Orbea0:24:26 
89Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Campoclaro0:24:53 
90Valeri Kaikov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:25:11 
91Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:42:33 
92Gorka Ursua (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:43:34 
93Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
94Guillaume Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin0:45:45 
95Kevin Dawson (GBr) Sportcover0:47:56 
96Vasile Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes0:50:36 
97Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
98Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec0:51:26 
99Airan Fernandez (Spa) ECP Freebike  
100Emmanouil Daskalakis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
101Pascual Martin (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
102Javier Puit (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
Points classification
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style50pts
2Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira28 
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura25 
4Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht22 
5Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme21 
6Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura20 
7Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira19 
8Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz19 
9Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC14 
10Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro12 
11Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura8 
12Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz7 
13Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6 
14Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira5 
15Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC4 
16Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme4 
17Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes3 
18Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC2 
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv2 
20Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv1 
21Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
Sprints classification
1Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura7pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura5 
3Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme5 
4Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar5 
5Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2 
Mountains classification
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura31pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar18 
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style17 
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style10 
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura10 
6Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz3 
7Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3 
8Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style2 
9Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv2 
10Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style1 
Young rider classification
1Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
2Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
3Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea  
4Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
5Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv  
6Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea  
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme  
8Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental  
9Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv  
10Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv  
11Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
Regional rider classification
1Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
2Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
3Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
4Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira  
5David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge  
6Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
7Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC  
8Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike  
9Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
10Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge  
11Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec  
Foreign rider classification
1Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
2Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme  
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
4Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes  
5Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec  
6Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
7Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv  
8Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira  
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea  
10Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
11Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura  
Teams classification
1Andalucia Cajasur  
2Katyusha Continental  
3CCN Valencia Terra I Mar  
4Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon  
5Alcoletge  
6Orbea  
7Campoclaro  
8Andorra-Grandevalira  
9Centri Della Calzatura  
10Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
11Azysa Conor WRC  
12VC La Pomme  
13Carmiooro - A-Style  
14Lokomotiv  
15Superfroiz  
Back to top