Carlos Alzate wins Chris Thater Memorial

Aitcheson and Martin Reinert complete podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)1:36:46 
2Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)  
3Martin Reinert  
4Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation)  
5Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team)  
6Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
7Ed Veal (RealDeal?Gears p/b WASPcam)  
8Jake Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team)  
9Jeff Schiller (To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC)  
10Stalin Quiterio Cuello (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing)  
11Chris Tveter (EC Devo Cycling Team)  
12Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
13Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling)  
14Adam Farabaugh (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
15Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation)  
16David Guttenplan (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
17Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
18Anton Varabei  
19Wes Kline (Team Skyline)  
20Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)  
21Evan Hartig (Credité Velo)  
22Trevor Rolette (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes)  
23Benjamin Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
24Ryan Dewald (Team Skyline)  
25David Dawson (Team Skyline)  
26Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation)  
27Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA)  
28Achim Burkart (Maloja Pushbikers)  
29Dominic Caiazzo (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)  
30Axel Voitik (EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes)  
31Ismael Collado (Montecci)  
32Donovan Clarke (CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O)  
33Glenn Ferreira (Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team)  
34Juan Pimentel Jr (Champion System - Stans's NoTubes )  
35Martin Vecchio (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)  
36John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team)  
37Hamzah Eastman (Team Coco's /Guy)  
38Matt Zimmer (Credité Velo)  
39Steven Perezluha (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
40Juan Carlos Polanco (GS Megoni USA)  
41Andrew House (Wheels of Bloor/ Greywood Developments)  
42Dustin Morici (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes)  
43Austin Vincent (Airgas-Safeway)  
44Tim Savre (Credité Velo)  
45Bill Elliston (EC Devo Cycling)  
46Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:19 
47Alex Kellum (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses)  
48Martin Hacecky (Maloja Pushbikers)  
49Robert Sroka (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)  
50Daniel Tokarczyk (Spin/Litzler Automation)  
51Thomas Barnett (EC Devo Cycling)  
52Rudy Peterson (Summit Pro Cycling)  
53Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)  
54Timothy Burton (RealDeal?Gears p/b WASPcam)  
55David Hoyle (CT Cycling Advancement Program)  
56A.J. Moran (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)  
57Guillaume Nelessen (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
58Alan Royek (EC Devo Cycling)  
59Greg Capelle (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
60Norlandy Taveras-Sanchez (CRCA/Foundation)  
61Joshua Friedman (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)  
62Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental)  
63Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
64Karl Nelson (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia)0:00:34 
65Marcel Kalz (Maloja Pushbikers)  
66Adrian Hegyvary ( UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)0:00:47 
67Ryan Shebelsky (Team Alliance Environmental)  
68Juan Pineda (crca brands cycle/roselyn porsche)0:00:51 
69Johannes Meier (Maloja Pushbikers)  
70Michael Black (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelPortland)  
71Shane Feehery (Summit Pro Cycling)0:01:13 
72Michael Chauner (Atomic Energy Squad)0:01:30 
73Craig Polston (Projekt)  
DNFAndrew Buntz (Credité Velo - Trek)  
DNFFranklin Burgos (CRCA / DaveJordan Racing)  
DNFHilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
DNFErlin García (Hudson bread)  
DNFJeffrey Raynauth (CURE8 GROUP|SIIGY)  
DNFClay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)  
DNFHogan Sills (Astellas Cycling)  
DNFAnthony Taylor (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing)  
DNFRoss White (Credité Velo - Trek)  
DNFJermaine Burrowes (WS United)  
Back to top