Fedrigo solos to victory in Cholet-Pays de Loire

Insausti, Plackaert on podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement5:02:11 
2Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Murias Taldea0:00:21 
3Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
5Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:54 
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:01:00 
9Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:01:18 
10Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
11Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:34 
12Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
13Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
14Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:40 
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:43 
16Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
17Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
19Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
24Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
25Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
26Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:50 
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:53 
30Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:07:03 
31Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
32Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:31 
33Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
34Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
36David Cherbonnet (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
37Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
38Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
39Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
40Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
41Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
42Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
43Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
44Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
46Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
47Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Murias Taldea  
48Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
49Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
50Imanol Estevez (Spa) Murias Taldea  
51Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
52David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr  
53Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
54Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:36 
55Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
56Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
57Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
58Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
59Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
60James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
61Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
62Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
63Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
65Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
67Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
68Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
69Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
70Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
71Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
72Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
73Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
74Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
75Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
76Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
77Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar  
78Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
79Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
80Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
81Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
82Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
83Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Murias Taldea  
84Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Murias Taldea  
85Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Murias Taldea  
86Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
87Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Murias Taldea  
89Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
90Romain Combaud (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
91Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:08:45 
92Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
93Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
94Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli  
95Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
96Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
98Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
99Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Roth - Skoda  
100Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
101Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
102Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
103Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
104Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
105Martial Roman (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
106Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
107Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
108Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
109Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:52 
110César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:08:55 
111Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  
112Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:58 
113Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:09:05 
114Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:09:41 
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFHugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFClément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFDaniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
DNFPierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
DNFMiguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFSimone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFTristan Marguet (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
DNFRasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJulien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFNiels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
DNFMelvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
DNFAnder Barrenetxea (Spa) Murias Taldea  
Back to top