Demare wins for FDJ at Cholet - Pays de Loire

Mangel and Delage round out top three

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5:07:20 
2Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
3Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:02 
5Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
7Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
8Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
10Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
11Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
12Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
13Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
14Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
18Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
19Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
22Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
23Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
24Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93  
25Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
26Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
27Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
29Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
32Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
34Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
35Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
36Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
39Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
40Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
41Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
42Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
43Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
44Toms Skujinš (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
45Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
46Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
47Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
48Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
49Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
52Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
53Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
54Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  
55Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
56Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
57Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
60Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
61Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
62Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
63Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
64Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
65Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
66Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
67Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
68Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
69Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
70Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
71Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
72Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
73Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
75Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
76Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
77Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural  
78Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
79Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
80Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
81Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
82Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:20 
83Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 930:00:24 
84Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:27 
85Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
86Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:00:33 
87Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:45 
88Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55 
89Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
90Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:01:31 
91Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:49 
92Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:05 
93Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:41 
94Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:42 
95Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
96Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
97Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
98Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
99Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
100Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
101Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
102Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
103Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
104Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
105Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
106Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
107Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
108Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
109Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:17 

Related Articles

Back to top