Zirbel wins Chico Stage Race time trial

Routley continues in race lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:19:33 
2Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman)0:00:22 
3Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:37 
4Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)0:00:39 
5Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:39 
6Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)0:01:00 
7Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling)0:01:03 
8Max Jenkins (Marc Pro - Strava)0:01:08 
9Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:01:10 
10Max Korus (Astellas Professional Cycling)0:01:11 
11Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:01:16 
12Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:01:17 
13Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant Specialized)0:01:30 
14Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:41 
15Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:01:41 
16Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)0:01:46 
17Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:01:58 
18Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)0:01:59 
19David Benkoski (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:01:59 
20Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)0:02:05 
21Kaler Marshall (Audi p/b Kryki Sports)0:02:07 
22Joshua Carling (Marc Pro - Strava)  
23Aj Kennedy (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:02:09 
24Dana Williams (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:02:10 
25Kristofer Dahl (Team SmartStop)0:02:11 
26Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team)0:02:14 
27Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava)0:02:14 
28Erik Camacho (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)0:02:19 
29Jared Kessler (Marc Pro - Strava)0:02:20 
30Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)0:02:22 
31Stuart Wight (Team H&R BLOCK)0:02:28 
32Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)0:02:29 
33Walton Brush (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:02:30 
34Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)0:02:31 
35Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)0:02:34 
36Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)0:02:42 
37Trevor White (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:02:44 
38Adam Artner (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)0:02:46 
39Erik Nelson (Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable)0:02:47 
40Connor Mccutcheon (Airgas Cycling)0:02:47 
41Taylor Cody (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:02:49 
42Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)0:02:49 
43Greg White (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:02:51 
44Scot Ferguson (Velo Reno Cycling Team)0:02:55 
45Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:02:56 
46Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:00 
47Randy Bramblett (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)0:03:01 
48Matthew Schaupp (BMW Development Team)0:03:02 
49Aaron Patterson (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)0:03:02 
50Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:03:05 
51James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:03:06 
52Samuel Gagnon (Equipe du Quebec)0:03:06 
53Chris Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro - Strava)0:03:08 
54Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling)0:03:09 
55Andrew Biscardi (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:03:09 
56Michael Larson (Velo Reno Cycling Team)0:03:17 
57Michael Cordova (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)0:03:22 
58Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno Cycling Team)0:03:23 
59Simon Pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)0:03:29 
60Chris Yu (Metromint Cycling)0:03:32 
61Lee Peters (SquadraSF)0:03:35 
62Luciano Sponza (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:03:39 
63Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro - Strava)0:03:42 
64Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R BLOCK)0:03:50 
65Brandon Borth (Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable)0:03:59 
66Robert Lander (Davis bike club)0:04:01 
67Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)0:04:01 
68Chris Mcgovern (Real Wheels / cycleutioncoaching.com)0:04:04 
69James Stemper (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)0:04:10 
70Aj Snovel (Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's)0:04:12 
71Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)0:04:21 
72Justin Traud (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:04:23 
73Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R BLOCK)0:04:34 
74Rob Evans (Bear Developent Team)0:04:35 
75Brennan Percy (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)0:04:39 
76Adam De Vos (Team H&R BLOCK)0:04:42 
77Corey Duren (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)0:04:49 
78Jd Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:04:58 
79Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R BLOCK)0:05:08 
80David Bangor (Fresh Air - Focus)0:05:40 
81Naveen Molloy (FreshAir-Focus)0:05:50 
82Christopher Laberge (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:06:09 
83Emmanuel Gagn (Airgas Cycling)0:06:10 
84Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)0:06:23 
DNSChris Stastny (UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK)  
DNSTom Edwards (Bear Republic Brewing Co)  
DNSJacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized)  
Back to top