Casper captures a quality win

Defending champion finishes third

Results


  
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun4:11:04 
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel  
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
5Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author  
6Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
7Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank  
8Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec  
9Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
11Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne  
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis  
13René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec  
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
15Jocelyn Bar (Fra)  
16Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank  
17Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
18Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux  
19Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
20Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
21Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel  
22Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec  
23Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93  
24Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
25Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
26Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil  
27Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
28Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne  
29Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
30Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
32Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
33Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
34Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil  
35Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
36David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
37Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
38Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux  
39Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
40Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
41Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
42David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
43Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis  
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
45Andre Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank  
46Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
47Hervé Duclos-lassalle (Fra) Cofidis  
48Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel  
49Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux  
50Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun  
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
52Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
53Javier Aramendia Lorenti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
54Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep  
55Alexandr Pliuschin (Rom) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
56Rob Ruijgh (Ned) PPL - Belisol  
57James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Willems Verandas  
58Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
59Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil  
60Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
61Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
62Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93  
63Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux  
64Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec  
65Martin Hebik (Svk) PSK Whirlpool-Author  
66Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
67Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
68Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis  
69Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
70Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep  
71Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
72Anders Lund (Den) Saxo Bank  
73Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
74Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
75Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank  
76Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil  
77Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis0:00:10 
78Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse D'Epargne  
79Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 930:13:00 
80Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  
81Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
82Sebastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Ic  
83Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
84Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis  
85Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
86Tomás Buchácek (Svk) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:16:00 
87Lasse Bochman (Den) Saxo Bank0:27:00 
88Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux0:30:00 
89Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden  
90Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil  
91Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
92Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
93Han Feng (Chn)0:47:00 
94Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux0:59:00 
95Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel  
96Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)  
97Guillaume Pont (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
98Alexandre Usov (Bul) Cofidis  
99Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Willems Verandas1:04:00 
100Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep1:14:00 
101Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
102Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep  
103Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel  
104Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank1:18:00 
105Frantisek Kloucek (Svk) PSK Whirlpool-Author1:27:00 
106Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel1:38:00 
107Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
108Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec1:40:00 
109Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
110Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 931:47:00 
111Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale  
112Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
113Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
114Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93  
115Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93  
116Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
117Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux  
118Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telekom  
119Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne  
120Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun  
121Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun  
122Remi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel  
123Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux  
124Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
125Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank  
126Ji Cheng (Chn) Skil-Shimano  
127Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep  
128Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
129Jeremie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun2:24:00 
130Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Willems Verandas2:58:00 
131Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Willems Verandas  
132Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep3:12:00 
133Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun3:47:00 
134Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun  
135Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures-sojasun  
136Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg-Corratec5:02:00 
137Johan Le Bon (Fra)12:13:00 
Back to top