Frattini charms the opening day

Van Gilder starts season strongly

Elite men
1Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Hudz/Subaru0:59:25 
2Valentin Scherz (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks0:00:15 
3Anthony Grand (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks  
4Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS  
5Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com0:00:38 
6Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Dealerships0:00:46 
7Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:00:52 
8Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Racing0:00:56 
9Greg Wittwer (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team0:01:02 
10Bobby Lea (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:01:12 
11Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS0:01:18 
12Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Construction0:01:22 
13Ryan Leach (USA)0:01:42 
14Stephen Cummings (USA) Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS0:01:55 
15Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:02:04 
16Alec Donahue (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC0:02:09 
17Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes0:02:10 
18Aaron O'Dell (USA) Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster0:02:11 
19Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine0:02:30 
20David Weaver (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team0:03:06 
21Joe Dombroski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS0:03:17 
22Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:03:26 
23Joshua Snead (USA) Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster0:03:44 
24Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:03:46 
25Mukunda Feldman (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC0:03:47 
26Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop0:04:06 
27Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures For the Cure0:04:20 
28Christopher Consorto (USA) Louis Garneau/Team TBB0:04:24 
29Shawn Harshman (USA) Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealth0:04:25 
30Mark Broadwater (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:04:36 
31Charles Hanlon (USA) Guy's Racing Club  
32Chris Larsen (USA) ACE p/b Highland Brewing  
33Zach Lail (USA) Mock Orange Racing  
34Kyle Peppo (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks  
35Zachary Adams (USA)  
36Patrick Bradley (USA) Rutgers University - Raleigh - Kim's Bike Shop  
37Matt Spohn (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks  
38Michael Jenks (USA) Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop  
Elite women
1Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:36:41 
2Kristin Gavin (USA) Team CF  
3Deidre Winfield (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:00:56 
4Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:01:21 
5Erica Yozell Miller (USA) PAValleys.com  
6Lenore Pipes (USA) The Wistar Institute  
7Erin Silliman (USA) Fruit66/Artemis  
8Nikki Thiemann (USA) Team CF  
9Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden  
10Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon0:02:41 
11Frances Morrison (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC  
12Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henry's Team  
13Evie Boswell-Vilt (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing0:03:44 
14Lindsey Hillesheim (USA) Squadra Coppi0:04:03 
15Lynda Maldonado (USA) Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing  
16Elizabeth Harlow (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes  
17Cara Applegate (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing  
18Lisa Most (USA) Wissahickon/Engin Cycles0:05:09 
19Katherine Shields (USA) Carolina Masters Cycling0:05:41 
20Amy Cutler (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery  
21Emily Shields (USA) Carolina Masters Cycling0:06:29 
22Diane Grim (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes  
Back to top