Hyde outsprints Page to win Charm City Cross day 2

Breakthrough win for JAM Fund-NCC rider

Full Results
1Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund-NCC1:01:59 
2Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist0:00:01 
3Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel0:00:23 
4Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:00:26 
5Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Skyline-Scott Bikes0:00:29 
6Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Muller Landscape-BH Bikes0:00:37 
7Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTubes0:00:47 
8Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund-NCC0:00:48 
9Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM0:00:56 
10Craig Richey (Can) VOmax-SponsorConnected.com0:01:06 
11Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM0:01:18 
12Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross0:01:37 
13Nick Waite (USA) Pro Tested Gear0:01:43 
14Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony0:02:16 
15Greg Wittwer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling0:02:31 
16Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-2020 Cycling0:02:34 
17Jacob Sitler (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel  
18Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:02:54 
19Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.com0:03:10 
20Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Pro CX Team0:03:17 
21Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works0:03:23 
22Jordan Snyder (USA) Pro Bikes  
23Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:03:28 
24Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:03:34 
25Ryan Fawley (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTues-Giant0:03:50 
26Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony0:04:29 
27Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM Ciclingteam0:04:57 
28Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta0:05:12 
29Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures For the Cure0:05:25 
30Matthew Means (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:05:32 
31Steven Ordons (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:05:33 
32Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart0:06:07 
33Greg Whitney (USA) Green Line Velo0:06:28 
34Maksym Shepitko (Ukr) Hudson Cyclocross0:06:35 
35Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo  
36Szymon Niemotko (USA) Central Jersey Cycling Team  
37Ben Coleman (USA) Pro Tested Gear  
38Eric Fischer (USA) Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b Voss Bike  
39Willem Heydendael (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta  
40Cody LaCosta (USA) High Gear Cyclery-Cannondale  
41Marten T Roberts Beels (USA) Lamprey Cycling  
42Hal Batdorf (USA) LoneWolfCycling.com  
43Patrick Bradley (USA) Heart House-CADV-CC Evesham  
44Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson Furniture Cyclocross  
45Dan Wolf (USA) Old Line Velo  
46Brendan McGrath (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta  
47Andrew Webster (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing  
48Evan Murphy (USA) NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal  
49Barret Fishner (USA)  
50Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (USA) Bicycle Roots Bike Shop  
51Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline  
52Andy Brooks (USA) Mason Dixon Velo-The Cycle Works  
53Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo  
54Timothy Rugg (USA) Pro Tested Gear  
Back to top