Master women highlight day of cross country racing

Master men 55+ also compete

Results

Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniela Veronesi (San Marino)1:34:03 
2Stefania Zanasca (Italy)0:03:49 
3Beth Mccluskey (Ireland)0:07:00 
4Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland)0:09:25 
5Lorena Zocca (Italy)0:14:18 
6Eva Carrer (Switzerland)0:16:25 
7Mireille Robin (France)0:20:14 
8Sophie Giovane (France)0:20:49 
9Petra Lennartsdotter (Sweden)0:22:31 
10Emma Bradley (Great Britain)0:23:38 
11Pulpanova Bohdana (Czech Republic)0:24:35 
12Nadège Prudhomme (France)0:27:30 
13Malin Tindberg (Sweden)0:27:48 
14Elodie Hemon (France)0:30:29 
-2lapsKim Hurst (Great Britain)  
-2lapsRomina Ciprian (Italy)  
-2lapsCéline Michout (France)  
DNSMariangela Bianchi (Netherlands)  
DNFRoberta Monaldini (San Marino)  
Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anne Gonzales (United States Of America)1:38:39 
2Belinda Tarling (Great Britain)0:02:09 
3Antonella Incristi (Italy)0:06:07 
4Gjertrud Boe (Norway)0:13:55 
5Sandrine Dumont (France)0:20:19 
6Emmanuelle Treguier (France)0:29:47 
DNSNathalie Fiat (France)  
DNFAnne Colin (France)  
DNFSophie Hosotte Eglin (France)  
Women 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emmanuelle Meissner (France)1:45:38 
2Debbie Burton (Great Britain)0:13:28 
3Ellen Guthrie (United States Of America)0:14:43 
4Carina Borjesson (Sweden)0:20:27 
5Christine Dufond (France)0:33:19 
6Hilary Bloor (Great Britain)0:34:38 
7Valérie Coxhead Calderon (Chile)0:36:42 
8Nicole Vincent (France)0:43:19 
-2lapsEdith Chambe (France)  
Men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georges Luthi (Switzerland)1:25:17 
2Adriano Zanasca (Italy)0:02:15 
3Jean-François Pinoncely (France)0:05:20 
4Rémi Flouret (France)0:11:13 
5Manuel Da Silva (France)0:12:18 
6Arlaud Flavio (Italy)0:17:14 
7Josep Misser (Spain)0:17:41 
8Patrick Mocquery (France)0:18:08 
9Luc Berthaud (France)0:18:46 
10Ian Petherbridge (Great Britain)0:21:43 
11Alain Fauvel (France)0:29:17 
12Robert Souquet (France)0:30:22 
13Patrick Mattiussi (France)0:31:52 
14Jean Marie Vincent (France)0:37:37 
-1lapJoël Retif (France)  
-1lapJacques Lepoil (France)  
-1lapPhilip Jones (Great Britain)  
DNSRaynald Cuperly (France)  
DNSGuido Colombo (Italy)  
DNFBernard Mougey (France)  
Men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Fosse (France)1:33:30 
2Jean-Claude Sansonnet (France)0:00:30 
3Michel Cottalorda (France)0:01:37 
4Gianalberto Del Zotto (Italy)0:02:13 
5Christian Jupillat (France)0:03:17 
6Valter Bortolin (France)0:08:14 
7Marcel Buisson (France)0:16:11 
8Gérard Bertrand (France)0:17:01 
9Jean Horny (France)0:17:34 
10Max Paulet (France)0:18:22 
11Jacques Vigreux (France)0:19:34 
12Jacques Mulot (France)0:20:37 
13Robert Carbonnel (France)0:21:02 
14Daniel Hatat (France)0:21:23 
15Alain Sigala (France)0:24:06 
16Guy Stenger (France)0:25:41 
17Yves Serres (France)0:26:49 
18Yves Crevet (France)0:31:33 
19Jean-Pierre Fremond (France)0:41:24 
-1lapYves Mavilla (France)  
-1lapDidier Manivet (France)  
-1lapJames Carlson (United States Of America)  
-1lapYves Hautavoine (France)  
-1lapJim Simons (United States Of America)  
DNSGilles Delange (France)  
DNFGilles Durantet (France)  
Back to top