Tinker Juarez wins men's 45-49 world title

Malot takes men's 50-54 race

Full Results

Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Tinker Juarez (United States Of America)1:42:14 
2Jean-Paul Stephan (France)0:03:13 
3Joselin Saavedra (Colombia)0:08:18 
4Richard Knapp (United States Of America)0:12:24 
5Osvaldo José Dos Santos (Brazil)0:13:53 
6Ted Russo (Canada)0:15:17 
7Alec Petro (United States Of America)0:22:08 
8Chris Nel (South Africa)0:23:10 
9Dorivaldo Abreu (Brazil)0:24:45 
-1lapJorge Alberto Chancay (Argentina)  
-1lapJohn O´Reilly (Ireland)  
-1lapRicardo Machado (Brazil)  
-1lapCristian Castro (Chile)  
-1lapLuiz Maria Rovetta (Brazil)  
-1lapSérgio Enrique Ferrer (Argentina)  
-1lapFrancisco Javier Diaz Mondragon (Mexico)  
-1lapRudney Francisco Villa Nova (Brazil)  
-1lapPaulo Roberto Correa (Brazil)  
-1lapTarcísio Bilinski (Brazil)  
-1lapJeffrey Burnard (United States Of America)  
-1lapDenio Franco (Brazil)  
-1lapAngel Oscar Menini (Argentina)  
-1lapLuis Emilino Malarini (Argentina)  
-1lapClaudio Avaca (Argentina)  
-1lapDiaz,Patyricio (Chile)  
-1lapWilliam Max Muller (Brazil)  
-1lapJulio Cesar Razzetto (Argentina)  
-1lapLuis Zeppenfeldt (Venezuela)  
-1lapMiguel Angel Andreatta (Argentina)  
-1lapLuiz Antonio Carrilho (Brazil)  
-2lapsAntonio Paulo Medeiros Junior (Brazil)  
-2lapsCarlos Moncher (Uruguay)  
-2lapsCarlos Luz (Brazil)  
-2lapsRicardo Andaur Duran (Chile)  
-2lapsErwin Carl Van Treek Reyes Reyes (Chile)  
-3lapsRicardo Seguin (Argentina)  
DNFEduardo Ramires (Brazil)  
DNFOsvaldo Esteban Detter (Argentina)  
DNFJorge Santos (Brazil)  
DNFPaulo Dias (Brazil)  
Men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean Malot (France)1:25:47 
2Kevin Hines (United States Of America)0:01:30 
3Giuseppe Zamparini (Italy)0:02:22 
4Roberto Viviani (Italy)0:03:19 
5Mads Boedker (Denmark)0:10:18 
6Craig Peacecock (Australia)0:10:24 
7Adolfo José Mariano Oliveira (Brazil)0:13:10 
8Carlos Alfonso Muñoz Rivera (Colombia)0:16:20 
9Orwill Scheuch (Chile)0:18:08 
10Cláudio Americano (Brazil)0:22:07 
11Gustavo Carbone (Argentina)0:22:57 
12Jorge Adrian Guajardo (Argentina)0:25:52 
13Francisco Rivera Sanchez (Chile)0:26:14 
14Ingwald Ewald (Brazil)0:26:43 
15Geraldo Tadeu Pimenta (Brazil)0:28:20 
16Norman Boy (South Africa)0:29:07 
-1lapJuan Carlos Tapia (Argentina)  
-1lapGregório Jesus Duran (Argentina)  
-1lapCarlos Eduardo Schwabe (Brazil)  
-1lapJais Brandino Pereira Silva (Brazil)  
-1lapAluizío Maia (Brazil)  
-1lapJoão Pedro De Jesus Carvalho (Portugal)  
-1lapNelson Luis Sitya Brazeiro (Uruguay)  
-3 lapsAlceu Luiz Da Silva (Brazil)  
-3 lapsMoacir Hoffmann (Brazil)  
DNFHector Jorge Amengual (Argentina)  
DNFAntonio Luciano Vieira Do Nascimento (Brazil)  
DNFRafael Roverto Ovelar (Argentina)  
DNFAldo Mario Isgut (Argentina)  
DNFAlberto Oscar Ayala (Argentina)  

Related Articles

Back to top