Spicka uses sprint, keirin wins to claim Omnium title

Pervis, Vynokurov round out podium

200m Flying Start
1Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)0:10.469 
2Francois Pervis (France)0:10.495 
3Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)0:10.513 
4Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)0:10.574 
5Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)0:10.602 
6Christos Volikakis (Greece)0:10.647 
7Quentin Lafargue (France)0:10.713 
8Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)0:10.859 
9Francesco Ceci (Italy)0:10.864 
10Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)0:10.918 
11Clemens Selzer (Austria)0:10.977 
12Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)0:11.049 
13Yorick Bos (Netherlands)0:11.068 
14Sotirios Bretas (Greece)0:11.137 
15Sergey Polynskiy (Russian Federation)0:11.239 
16Daniel Baldauf (Austria)0:11.692 
Elimination
1Francois Pervis (France)15pts
2Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)12 
3Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)10 
4Quentin Lafargue (France)9 
5Clemens Selzer (Austria)8 
6Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)7 
7Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)6 
8Francesco Ceci (Italy)5 
9Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)4 
10Christos Volikakis (Greece)3 
10Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)3 
12Daniel Baldauf (Austria)1 
13Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
14Sergey Polynskiy (Russian Federation)  
15Yorick Bos (Netherlands)  
16Sotirios Bretas (Greece)  
Keirin Heat 1
1Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
2Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
3Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
4Yorick Bos (Netherlands)  
5Quentin Lafargue (France)  
Keirin Heat 2
1Francois Pervis (France)  
2Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
3Sotirios Bretas (Greece)  
4Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)  
5Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
Keirin Heat 3
1Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
2Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
3Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
4Daniel Baldauf (Austria)  
5Sergey Polynskiy (Russian Federation)  
6Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
Keirin Repechage 1
1Quentin Lafargue (France)  
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
3Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
4Sergey Polynskiy (Russian Federation)  
5Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)  
Keirin Repechage 2
1Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
2Sotirios Bretas (Greece)  
3Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
4Yorick Bos (Netherlands)  
5Daniel Baldauf (Austria)  
Keirin Semifinal 1
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
2Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
3Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
4Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
5Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
6Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
Keirin Semifinal 2
1Francois Pervis (France)  
2Quentin Lafargue (France)  
3Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
4Sotirios Bretas (Greece)  
5Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
6Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
Keirin 7th-12th Final
1Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
2Sotirios Bretas (Greece)  
3Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
4Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
5Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
6Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
Keirin 1st-6th Final
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
2Quentin Lafargue (France)  
3Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
4Francois Pervis (France)  
5Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
6Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
Men's Sprint Heat 1
1Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
2Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
Men's Sprint Heat 2
1Francois Pervis (France)  
2Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
Men's Sprint Heat 3
1Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
2Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
Men's Sprint Heat
4
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
2Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
Men's Sprint Heat 5
1Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
2Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)  
Men's Sprint Heat 6
1Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
2Quentin Lafargue (France)  
Men's Sprint Repechage 1
1Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
2Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)  
3Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
Men's Sprint Repechage 2
1Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
2Quentin Lafargue (France)  
3Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 1
1Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
2Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 2
1Francois Pervis (France)  
2Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 3
1Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 4
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
2Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
9th-12th Final
1Quentin Lafargue (France)  
2Clemens Selzer (Austria)  
3Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)  
4Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)  
Sprint Final Classification
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)15pts
2Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)12 
3Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)10 
4Francois Pervis (France)9 
5Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)8 
6Francesco Ceci (Italy)7 
7Christos Volikakis (Greece)6 
8Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)5 
9Quentin Lafargue (France)4 
10Clemens Selzer (Austria)3 
11Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)2 
12Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)1 
Omnium overall classification
1Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)51pts
2Francois Pervis (France)45 
3Andriy Vynokurov (Ukraine)36 
4Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)32 
5Quentin Lafargue (France)31 
6Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)26 
7Christos Volikakis (Greece)24 
8Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)22 
9Francesco Ceci (Italy)20 
10Clemens Selzer (Austria)15 
11Yevhen Bolibrukh (Ukraine)12 
12Andrey Kubeev (Russian Federation)9 
13Sotirios Bretas (Greece)5 
14Daniel Baldauf (Austria)1 
15Yorick Bos (Netherlands)  
15Sergey Polynskiy (Russian Federation)  
Back to top