Kline takes criterium at Cascade Cycling Classic

Rally pulls back dangerous breakaway in time to set up bunch sprint

Shane Kline (Rally Cycling) sprinted to victory Saturday in the downtown criterium stage of the Cascade Cycling Classic, winning the bunch kick ahead of Holowesko-Citadel's Miguel Bryon in a photo finish, with Holowesko's Joe Lewis in third.

"It was close," Kline said after the finish. "I was not quite sure I got it, but I think I got it. I'm just super excited to walk away with the win today. It's my fiancé's birthday, so now I'll be able to call her up and say, 'Hey, baby, I won. Happy birthday.'"

Kline's win wasn't without a fight for his team, however, as an 18-rider breakaway went up the road and gained 40 seconds on the chase before Rally's concerted effort started digging into the advantage.

"The guys did and awesome job chasing the break down," Kline said. "They really just drilled themselves to pull it back, and we actually had no one left in the last few laps, so I was a little alone."

The course in downtown bend is a long rectangle with tricky turns on corners three and four, and over the years it has lent itself to being friendly for breakaways. The big group that went up the road was a serious threat to stay away.

In the escape were Lewis, United Healthcare's Alex Cataford, Adrian Hegyvary, Greg Henderson and Chris Jones, Rally's Curtis White, Silber's Jean Emile, Jelly Belly-Maxxis' Ullises Castillo and Taylor Sheldon, H&R Block's Jean-Denis Thibault, Hangar 15's Francisco Mancebo and Erik Slack, CCB Velotooler's Noah Granigan, NSWIS' Liam Magennis, Axeon Hagens Berman's Logan Owen, Gateway Harley Davidson's Bryan Steve Gomez Penaloza and Storck-CCN's Tony Baca.

The breakaway escaped the bunch about 25 minutes into the 75-minute race, and the gap quickly went up to 30 seconds, then jumped to 40 seconds with a half hour left. Rally took care of business from there, and the gap was down to less than 20 seconds with a handful of laps remaining. The race was back together with five laps to go, but Rally had used all its bullets to bring it back, leaving Kline to freelance his way to the line.

"I ended up riding into those first two turns first wheel on the final lap because I didn't want to get swarmed," Kline said. "I knew if I got swarmed it was over because I had nobody to keep me in position. I came out of the second turn first wheel and then Robin [Carpenter] just hit it."

UnitedHealthcare's Luke Keough immediately jumped on Carpenter's wheel, and Kline followed suit.

"They opened a gap because they went so hard, and it was just perfect for me to slot on. I just followed those two wheels all the way through the last two turns and out of the last turn," Kline said.

"I've been known to hesitate in a sprint, so I said, ‘Just go.' As soon as we came out of the turn I put it in the 53-11 and just went."

Kline had the early advantage over Bryon, and it only grew as the Holowsko rider had to hesitate for a moment when the rider in front of him dropped a chain. In the end, Kline held off Bryon by a whisker.

Despite the drama on the stage, little changed in the general classification, with UnitedHealthcare's Gavin Mannion leading Holowesko's Carpenter by one second and Rally Cycling's Evan Huffman at three seconds. UnitedHealthcare's Daniel Eaton is fourth, 16 seconds down, and Jelly Belly-Maxxis' Serghei Tvetcov is fifth at 34 seconds.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling1:14:15 
2Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
4Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
5Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler  
6Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
7Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN  
8Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
9Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
11Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
12Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
13Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo  
14Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CCN  
15Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's - Specialized  
16Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
17Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized  
18Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
19Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
20Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team  
21Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
22Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing  
23Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
24Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
25Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
26Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  
27Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
28Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling  
29Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel's - Specialized  
30Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
31Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
32Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
33Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
34Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
35Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
36Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling  
37Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
38Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team  
39Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
41Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
42Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN  
43Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
44Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team  
45Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
46Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
47Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes  
48Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler  
49Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
50Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling  
51George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
52Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo  
53Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
54Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
55Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek  
56Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
57Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team  
58Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
59Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
60Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
61Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler  
62Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's - Specialized  
63Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team  
64Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes  
65Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek  
66Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
67Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
68Alexander Murison (GBr) Trek Red Truck Racing  
69Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes  
70Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
71Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized  
72Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
73Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
74Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
75Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
76Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
77Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
78Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized  
79Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
80Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
81Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
82Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
83Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo  
84Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
85Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
86Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
87Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
88Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST  
89Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo  
90Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes  
91Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
92Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching  
93Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
94Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
95Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching  
96Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching  
97Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda  
98Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
99Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
100Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek  
101Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
102Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
103Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching  
104Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
105Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
106Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
107Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
108Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
109Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling  
110Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
111Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
112Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes  
113Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
114Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
115Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda  
116Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
117Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
118Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  
119Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
120Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN  
121Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  
122Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:07 
123Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN  
124Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda  
125Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
126Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
127John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST  
128Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda  
129Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:02:45 
130Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:05:18 
131Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:05:43 
132Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:50 
133Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  
134Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
135Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
136Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
137Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
138Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team  
139Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
140Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
141Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
142Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
143Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek  
144Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek  
145Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team  
146Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
147Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
148Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
149Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro  
150Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing  
151Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54  
152David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing  
153Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
154Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
155Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
DNSBarry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9:36:07 
2Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:01 
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:03 
4Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:16 
5Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:34 
6Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:37 
7Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team0:00:46 
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:51 
9Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:52 
10Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team0:00:56 
11Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:01:10 
12Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:01:24 
13Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:28 
14Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:01:31 
15Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:32 
16Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:33 
17Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler0:01:42 
18George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:01:47 
19Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:02:02 
20Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo0:02:14 
21Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:02:17 
22Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's - Specialized0:02:25 
23Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler0:02:44 
24Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:45 
25Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:47 
26Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:02:52 
27Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team0:03:02 
28Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:03:06 
29Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:03:11 
30Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:03:19 
31Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:03:27 
32Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek0:03:28 
33Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:03:30 
34Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel's - Specialized0:03:31 
35Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:04:10 
36Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek0:04:18 
37Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:04:22 
38Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:04:23 
39Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:04:37 
40Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:04 
41Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:05:18 
42Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:05:19 
43Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:05:27 
44Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:05:34 
45Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:54 
46Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:57 
47Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team0:06:02 
48Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek0:06:11 
49Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:06:17 
50Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:06:21 
51Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:06:23 
52Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:06:25 
53Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team0:06:47 
54Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:06:49 
55Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:13 
56Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:07:24 
57Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:07:25 
58Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:35 
59Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:07:45 
60Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:08:14 
61Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:08:16 
62Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:08:40 
63Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:09:03 
64Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:09:12 
65Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:09:35 
66Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:47 
67Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:10:17 
68Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:29 
69Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:10:37 
70Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:10:38 
71Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:10:43 
72Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:10:50 
73Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:24 
74Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN0:11:25 
75Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:11:30 
76Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:11:40 
77Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized0:11:59 
78Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:12:03 
79Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:12:08 
80Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling0:12:10 
81Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:12:44 
82Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:12:56 
83Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:13:06 
84Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's - Specialized0:13:26 
85Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:00 
86Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:14:05 
87Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:14:12 
88Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:14:32 
89Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:58 
90Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek0:15:02 
91Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:15:06 
92Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:15:08 
93David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing0:15:59 
94Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:16:16 
95Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:16:44 
96Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:16:48 
97Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:16:51 
98Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
99Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:54 
100Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:17:15 
101Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:17:30 
102Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:18:32 
103Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:18:40 
104Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:52 
105Alexander Murison (GBr) Trek Red Truck Racing0:19:02 
106Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U250:19:35 
107Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:19:38 
108Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:19:40 
109Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team0:19:44 
110Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:19:59 
111Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:20:35 
112John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:20:40 
113Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:20:44 
114Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:20:47 
115Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:21:16 
116Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:21:28 
117Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:21:43 
118Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:22:16 
119Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:22:24 
120Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:21 
121Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:24:00 
122Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team0:24:46 
123Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:25:15 
124Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:25:34 
125Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:25:44 
126Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:26:05 
127Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:26:39 
128Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:27:54 
129Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:28:16 
130Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN0:29:17 
131Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:29:19 
132Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:30:01 
133Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:30:44 
134Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:30:58 
135Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:31:19 
136Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:32:15 
137Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:33:17 
138Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:33:21 
139Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro0:33:28 
140Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:34:17 
141Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:35:39 
142Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:35:42 
143Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek0:36:08 
144Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN0:36:17 
145Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:36:34 
146Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:37:38 
147Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:38:28 
148Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:38:44 
149Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CCN0:38:46 
150Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler0:40:15 
151Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:42:17 
152Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:43:10 
153Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:52:47 
154Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:53:19 
155Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:56:33 

Related Articles

Back to top