Howes wins opening stage at Cascade Cycling Classic

Mancebo is runner-up atop McKenzie Pass

Alex Howes (US National Team) won the opening stage of the Cascade Cycling Classic Wednesday, climbing to victory at the Dee Wright Observatory atop McKenzie Pass after the peloton reeled in final breakaway survivor Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly-Maxxis) in the final kilometre.

Francisco Mancebo (Hangar 15 Bicycles) finished second on the stage, followed by defending Cascade champion Robin Carpenter (Holowesko-Citadel).

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team4:02:36 
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:00:01 
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
4Gavin Mannion (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:00:02 
5Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:03 
6Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team0:00:04 
7Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:05 
9Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler  
10Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
11Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:06 
12Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
13Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54  
14Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
15Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team  
16Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels - Specialized  
17Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:07 
18Daniel Eaton (USA) United HealthCare Professional  
19Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team0:00:08 
20Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:09 
21Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  
22Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek  
23Alexander Cataford (Can) United HealthCare Professional0:00:10 
24Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler0:00:11 
25Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo  
26Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canels - Specialized  
27Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canels - Specialized  
28Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:00:12 
29Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
30Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:00:17 
31George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
32Christopher Jones (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:00:18 
33Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo  
34Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
35Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:19 
36Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler  
37Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G  
38Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
39Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:00:20 
40Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:00:21 
41Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
42Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
43Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team  
44Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
45Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:27 
46Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:00:29 
47Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:34 
48Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:00:36 
49Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mikes Bikes0:00:37 
50Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
51Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:43 
52Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:44 
53Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
54Ryan Cavanaugh  NSW Institute of Sport0:00:46 
55Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN0:00:47 
56Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:00:48 
57Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canels - Specialized0:00:52 
58Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:06 
59Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:13 
60Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:32 
61Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:02:03 
62Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:02:13 
63Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:02:19 
64Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:20 
65Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:02:24 
66Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:02:41 
67Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:42 
68Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
69Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
70Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -  
71Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
72Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:02:43 
73Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek  
74Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mikes Bikes0:02:44 
75Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew  
76Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:48 
77Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:49 
78Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:55 
79Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:03:12 
80Greg Henderson (NZl) United HealthCare Professional  
81Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:27 
82Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
83Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
84Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN  
85Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:03:28 
86Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling  
87Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:39 
88Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:50 
89Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:04:33 
90Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
91Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
92Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:04:34 
93Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:04:39 
94David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:05:00 
95Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:05:22 
96Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling  
97Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
98Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
99Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
100Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
101Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:05:23 
102Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN0:05:24 
103Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
104Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling  
105Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
106Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
107Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN  
108Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:05:25 
109Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:06:01 
110Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:06:30 
111Wilson Steven Haro Criollo Team Ecuador0:06:42 
112Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
113Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
114Jason Gandziuk (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
115Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek0:06:43 
116Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek  
117Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling  
118Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan Trek Red Truck Racing  
119Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
120Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
121Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
122Andrew Scarano (USA) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
123Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
124Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN0:06:44 
125Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
126Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
127Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
128Tanner Putt (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:06:45 
129Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:06:47 
130Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:07:50 
131Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek  
132Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels - Specialized0:07:51 
133Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
134Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN0:07:52 
135Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
136Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -  
137Steven Davis (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:07:53 
138Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
139John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:07:54 
140Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canels - Specialized0:07:55 
141Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:10:19 
142Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:10:43 
143Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler0:10:56 
144Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
145Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
146Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
147Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:10:57 
148Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
149Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
150Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
151Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:10:58 
152Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
153Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:12:08 
154Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team0:12:18 
155Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:12:43 
156Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
157Gerardo Medina Robles Storck-CCN0:12:44 
158Luke Keough (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:12:47 
159Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:13:06 
160Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:13:28 
161Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:14:40 
162Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:14:48 
163Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team0:14:58 
164Quinten Kirby (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:14:59 
165Jack Duncan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:15:49 
166Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:16:59 
167Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:06 
168Jonathan Penaloza (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:17:15 
169Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:17:17 
170Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:17:25 
171Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:21:11 
172Zach Morvant (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:23:20 
173Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:23:41 
174Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:24:05 
175Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:27:20 
176Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:34:25 
177Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:38:40 
OTLPhillip Truppelli (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:43:49 
OTLPaul Thomas (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
OTLRichard Normand Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:44:28 
OTLCameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:44:47 
OTLMiguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek1:07:27 
OTLMaxwell Anderson (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
OTLGorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 541:10:32 
OTLSterling Courage Magnell (USA) Team Rwanda1:32:32 
DNFWolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Ecuador  
DNFThomas Jondall (USA)  
DNFRupert Cox (USA)  
DNFMarco Wajda (USA)  
DNFStephen Keeping (Can)  
DNFPatrick Caro (USA)  
DNFErick Sobey (USA)  
DNFRob Schell (USA)  
DNFAlberto Covarrubias Rocha (Mex)  
DNFAmiel Flett-Brown (Can)  
DNSAnsel Dickey (USA) CCB Velotooler  
DNSSimon Ouellet (Can)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team4:02:36 
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:00:01 
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
4Gavin Mannion (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:00:02 
5Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:03 
6Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team0:00:04 
7Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:05 
9Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler  
10Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
11Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:06 
12Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
13Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54  
14Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
15Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team  
16Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels - Specialized  
17Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:07 
18Daniel Eaton (USA) United HealthCare Professional  
19Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team0:00:08 
20Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:09 
21Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  
22Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek  
23Alexander Cataford (Can) United HealthCare Professional0:00:10 
24Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler0:00:11 
25Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo  
26Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canels - Specialized  
27Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canels - Specialized  
28Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:00:12 
29Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
30Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:00:17 
31George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
32Christopher Jones (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:00:18 
33Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo  
34Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
35Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:19 
36Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler  
37Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G  
38Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
39Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:00:20 
40Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:00:21 
41Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
42Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador  
43Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team  
44Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
45Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:27 
46Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:00:29 
47Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:34 
48Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:00:36 
49Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mikes Bikes0:00:37 
50Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
51Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:43 
52Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:44 
53Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
54Ryan Cavanaugh  NSW Institute of Sport0:00:46 
55Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN0:00:47 
56Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:00:48 
57Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canels - Specialized0:00:52 
58Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:06 
59Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:13 
60Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:01:32 
61Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:02:03 
62Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti0:02:13 
63Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:02:19 
64Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:20 
65Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:02:24 
66Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:02:41 
67Ryan O'boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:42 
68Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
69Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
70Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -  
71Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
72Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:02:43 
73Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek  
74Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mikes Bikes0:02:44 
75Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew  
76Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:48 
77Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:49 
78Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:02:55 
79Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:03:12 
80Greg Henderson (NZl) United HealthCare Professional  
81Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:27 
82Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
83Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
84Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN  
85Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:03:28 
86Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling  
87Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:39 
88Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:50 
89Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:04:33 
90Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
91Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
92Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:04:34 
93Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:04:39 
94David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew0:05:00 
95Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:05:22 
96Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling  
97Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing  
98Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2  
99Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
100Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
101Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:05:23 
102Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN0:05:24 
103Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
104Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling  
105Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
106Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
107Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN  
108Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:05:25 
109Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:06:01 
110Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport0:06:30 
111Wilson Steven Haro Criollo Team Ecuador0:06:42 
112Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles  
113Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
114Jason Gandziuk (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
115Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek0:06:43 
116Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek  
117Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling  
118Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan Trek Red Truck Racing  
119Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
120Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
121Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
122Andrew Scarano (USA) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
123Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
124Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN0:06:44 
125Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
126Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
127Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2  
128Tanner Putt (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:06:45 
129Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:06:47 
130Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:07:50 
131Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek  
132Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels - Specialized0:07:51 
133Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti  
134Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN0:07:52 
135Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
136Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -  
137Steven Davis (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:07:53 
138Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
139John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:07:54 
140Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canels - Specialized0:07:55 
141Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:10:19 
142Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:10:43 
143Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler0:10:56 
144Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
145Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes  
146Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
147Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:10:57 
148Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport  
149Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b  
150Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau  
151Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:10:58 
152Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
153Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing0:12:08 
154Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team0:12:18 
155Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:12:43 
156Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te  
157Gerardo Medina Robles Storck-CCN0:12:44 
158Luke Keough (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:12:47 
159Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:13:06 
160Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport0:13:28 
161Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United HealthCare Professional0:14:40 
162Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U20:14:48 
163Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team0:14:58 
164Quinten Kirby (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:14:59 
165Jack Duncan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G0:15:49 
166Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:16:59 
167Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:06 
168Jonathan Penaloza (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -0:17:15 
169Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b0:17:17 
170Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:17:25 
171Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST0:21:11 
172Zach Morvant (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL20:23:20 
173Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:23:41 
174Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:24:05 
175Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:27:20 
176Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:34:25 
177Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 540:38:40 

Related Articles

Back to top