TechPowered By

More tech

Cascade Cycling Classic 2014

Date range:
July 15-20

July 15, Prologue (ITT): Tetherow Prologue 4km

Zirbel, Stephens on top in Cascade Classic prologue

By:
Pat Malach
Published:
July 16, 2014, 12:41 BST,
Updated:
July 17, 2014, 2:53 BST

First leaders decided on 4km time trial in Bend

Tom Zirbel (Optum) in the leader's jersey at Cascade Classic

Tom Zirbel (Optum) in the leader's jersey at Cascade Classic

view thumbnail gallery

Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling) and Lauren Stephens (Tibco-To the Top) donned the first yellow jerseys of the 2014 Cascade Cycling Classic Tuesday after storming to wins in the opening prologue time trial at Tetherow Golf Club.

Zirbel took his first-ever leaders' jersey at Cascade by clocking a time of 4:23 over the 4km loop south of Bend, Oregon. The former national time trial champion was two seconds faster than runner up Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Development Team) and three seconds faster than Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) in third. NRC leader Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) tied Hincapie Sportswear's Dion Smith in fourth with a time of 4:29.

Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) was the first rider off the line for the men and put in a time that would hold until Zirbel crossed the line more than 60 riders later. Zepuntke came close to the 6-foot-five-inch Optum rider but fell just short. In the end, Zirbel's strength and experience prevailed.

"I think the key for me is that I just kind of took it easy on the downhills because I let my weight take care of it on the downhills," Zirbel said. "And then I really pushed it on the uphills. So I probably had a pretty good second half."

Cascade is Zirbel's first race since the North Star Grand Prix, where he helped teammate Ryan Anderson win the overall, and he said he was happy with his form and would go all-in for the win.

"I haven't been climbing that well this year, but if I have a really good time trial and limit my losses both tomorrow and Friday, there's a chance," Zirbel said. "I love this race. This was the first NRC race of my career and I've always wanted to win here. But we have a strong team, and it may end up being one of my teammates that is the leader at the end of the week."

Despite his own ambitions, Zirbel pointed to Jelly Belly-Maxxis rider and defending champion Serghei Tvetcov as the rider to beat.

"He's been time trialing better than me for a about a year now, so until he proves otherwise I think that being defending champion, he is the guy to beat," Zirbel said. "There are some good climbers here who can time trial as well. I just can't climb as fast as those guys, so we're going to have to be creative if we're going to win this race, at least with me on the top step."

NRC leader Stephens strikes quick

Stephens, the current National Racing Calendar leader, started about halfway through the 87-rider women's field but wasted little time stamping her authority on the race. The former math teacher, who has devoted herself full time to racing this year, crossed the line in 4:53. Team Twenty16's Allie Dragoo was runner up, 10 seconds behind, while Vanderkitten's Rhae Shaw was third, 12 seconds in arrears.

Shaw was the ninth rider on the course and set a blistering early pace, crossing the line in 5:05. Dragoo crossed the line about 20 riders later to bump Shaw from the hotseat. But she wasn't there long, as Stephens came in just 15 riders later to set the fastest mark of the day. The Tibco leader had to wait 41 riders to find out that she would wear yellow into stage 1.

The win was a big confidence boost for the rider who is recovering from a broken wrist suffered in a crash on the track a week before the US pro championships.

"It's great to be back and great to start it off strong," Stephens said. "I tried to start North Star Grand Prix about a month ago. That was coming off three weeks after my broken wrist, and I had to pull out of that race because I wasn't quite ready. So it's great to be back and feel strong and ready to go."

Stephens will be ready to go for Wednesday's stage, which had to be changed from a long slog through the high desert North of Bend to the Alpine environs of Mt. Bachelor after wild fires encroached on the original course. The alternate stage is similar to the one that Stephens won last year.

"I was super excited about the new stage," she said. "I'm from Texas, so I was excited about how hot it was going to be out there. I live in the heat and I've grown up in the heat, but I guess tomorrow we're going to be doing the Cascade Lakes stage in the way we've done it in the past, and that's actually the stage that I won last year. So I can't say that I dislike the course."

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:04:23  
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:02  
3 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:00:03  
4 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:06  
5 Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 0:00:07  
6 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:07  
7 Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:07  
8 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 0:00:08  
9 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 0:00:08  
10 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:08  
11 William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:08  
12 Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:08  
13 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:09  
14 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:09  
15 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:10  
16 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:10  
17 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:10  
18 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 0:00:10  
19 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:00:11  
20 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:11  
21 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:11  
22 Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
23 Josh Berry (SmartStop) 0:00:12  
24 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:12  
25 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 0:00:12  
26 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:12  
27 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 0:00:12  
28 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:12  
29 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:14  
30 Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 0:00:14  
31 Shane Kline (SmartStop)    
32 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:14  
33 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:14  
34 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:14  
35 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:14  
36 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:14  
37 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:14  
38 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:00:15  
39 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 0:00:15  
40 Kris Dahl (SmartStop) 0:00:15  
41 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
42 Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 0:00:15  
43 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:15  
44 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:15  
45 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:15  
46 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:16  
47 Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
48 Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:16  
49 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:16  
50 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:00:17  
51 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:17  
52 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:17  
53 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:18  
54 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:18  
55 Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:18  
56 Rob Britton (SmartStop) 0:00:18  
57 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:19  
58 Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:19  
59 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:19  
60 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:19  
61 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:20  
62 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:20  
63 Coulton Hartrich 0:00:20  
64 Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee) 0:00:20  
65 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:20  
66 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:20  
67 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:21  
68 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)    
69 Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:21  
70 Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:21  
71 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 0:00:21  
72 Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:21  
73 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:21  
74 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:21  
75 Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 0:00:21  
76 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:21  
77 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:22  
78 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:22  
79 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:22  
80 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:22  
81 Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 0:00:22  
82 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:22  
83 Kyle Murphy 0:00:23  
84 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:23  
85 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:23  
86 Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center) 0:00:23  
87 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:23  
88 Walton Brush (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:00:23  
89 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:23  
90 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 0:00:23  
91 Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:23  
92 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:23  
93 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 0:00:23  
94 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:24  
95 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:24  
96 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:24  
97 Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 0:00:24  
98 Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas) 0:00:24  
99 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:25  
100 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:25  
101 Reese Levine (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:00:25  
102 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:25  
103 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:25  
104 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:25  
105 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:25  
106 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:25  
107 Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing) 0:00:25  
108 Colin Gibson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:25  
109 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 0:00:26  
110 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:26  
111 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:26  
112 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 0:00:26  
113 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:00:26  
114 Nick Coil (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:27  
115 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:27  
116 Cody Canning (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:27  
117 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:27  
118 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:27  
119 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:27  
120 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:28  
121 Marcos Lazzarotto 0:00:28  
122 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 0:00:28  
123 Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:28  
124 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:28  
125 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:00:29  
126 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:29  
127 Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:29  
128 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:29  
129 Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling) 0:00:29  
130 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:29  
131 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:29  
132 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:30  
133 Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 0:00:30  
134 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:30  
135 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 0:00:30  
136 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)    
137 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:30  
138 Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
139 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:31  
140 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:31  
141 Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:31  
142 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 0:00:32  
143 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 0:00:32  
144 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:32  
145 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 0:00:33  
146 Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital) 0:00:33  
147 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:00:33  
148 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 0:00:33  
149 Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:33  
150 Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:33  
151 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:33  
152 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:34  
153 Dylan Davies (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:34  
154 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 0:00:34  
155 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 0:00:34  
156 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:34  
157 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:35  
158 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:35  
159 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:35  
160 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:35  
161 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 0:00:35  
162 Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:36  
163 Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 0:00:36  
164 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 0:00:36  
165 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:36  
166 Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing) 0:00:37  
167 Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:37  
168 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:37  
169 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:37  
170 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:38  
171 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:38  
172 Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:38  
173 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:38  
174 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:39  
175 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:40  
176 Joseph Petrowski (Primal - Audi Denver) 0:00:40  
177 Stathis Sakellariadis (Big Orange Cycling) 0:00:40  
178 Bradley Clifford (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:41  
179 Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:42  
180 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:00:42  
181 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:42  
182 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT) 0:00:43  
183 Nathan Robinson (US Military Cycling) 0:00:43  
184 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:43  
185 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 0:00:44  
186 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:44  
187 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 0:00:44  
188 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 0:00:44  
189 Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:44  
190 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:44  
191 Isaiah Jerez (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT) 0:00:44  
192 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 0:00:45  
193 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:46  
194 Paul Warner 0:00:48  
195 Daniel Chabanov 0:00:48  
196 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 0:00:49  
197 Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:50  
198 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 0:00:52  
199 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:52  
200 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:57  
201 Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:58  
202 Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:01:00  
203 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:01:00  
204 Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas) 0:01:02  
205 Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:01:02  
206 Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:01:07  
207 Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 0:01:18  
208 Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 0:02:08  
209 Meron Russom (Team Africa Rising) 0:04:32  
210 Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender) 0:06:55  
DNS Rolando Gonzalez (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)    
DNS Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)    
DNS Eder Frayre    
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:04:26  
2 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:00:01  
3 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:06  
4 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 0:00:08  
5 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:00:08  
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:09  
7 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:09  
8 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 0:00:09  
9 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:09  
10 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 0:00:10  
11 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:12  
12 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:12  
13 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:00:12  
14 Kris Dahl (SmartStop) 0:00:13  
15 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:14  
16 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:14  
17 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:00:15  
18 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:15  
19 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:15  
20 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:15  
21 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:16  
22 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:17  
23 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:17  
24 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:18  
25 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:19  
26 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:20  
27 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:20  
28 Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center) 0:00:21  
29 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:21  
30 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:21  
31 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 0:00:21  
32 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:21  
33 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:22  
34 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:23  
35 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 0:00:23  
36 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:24  
37 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:24  
38 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 0:00:24  
39 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:25  
40 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:25  
41 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 0:00:26  
42 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:26  
43 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:00:27  
44 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:27  
45 Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:27  
46 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:27  
47 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:27  
48 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 0:00:28  
49 Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:28  
50 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:28  
51 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:29  
52 Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:29  
53 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 0:00:30  
54 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:30  
55 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:31  
56 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 0:00:32  
57 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 0:00:32  
58 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:32  
59 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:32  
60 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:33  
61 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 0:00:33  
62 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 0:00:34  
63 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:35  
64 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:35  
65 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:36  
66 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:37  
67 Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:40  
68 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:00:40  
69 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:40  
70 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:41  
71 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 0:00:42  
72 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:42  
73 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 0:00:42  
74 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 0:00:47  
75 Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:48  
76 Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas) 0:01:00  
77 Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:01:05  
78 Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 0:01:16  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies 0:13:28  
2 Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:02  
3 SmartStop 0:00:06  
4 BMC Development Team 0:00:07  
5 Bissell Cycling Team 0:00:08  
6 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:00:15  
7 Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:19  
8 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team 0:00:20  
9 California Giant / Specialized 0:00:25  
10 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:00:30  
11 Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros 0:00:35  
12 Air Gas 0:00:38  
13 Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team 0:00:39  
14 Incycle-Predator Components 0:00:43  
15 Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores 0:00:44  
16 Team Rio Grande Cycling 0:00:45  
17 Team H&R Block 0:00:47  
18 CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team 0:00:48  
19 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi 0:00:52  
20 Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank 0:00:57  
21 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:58  
22 Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:01:04  
23 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 0:01:06  
24 BMW Development Team 0:01:11  
25 US Military Cycling 0:01:15  
26 Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek    
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:04:23  
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:02  
3 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:00:03  
4 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:06  
5 Travis Mccabe (SmartStop)    
6 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:07  
7 Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro - Strava)    
8 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 0:00:08  
9 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)    
10 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear)    
11 William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
12 Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
13 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:09  
14 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
15 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:10  
16 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear)    
17 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear)    
18 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized)    
19 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:00:11  
20 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
21 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)    
22 Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
23 Josh Berry (SmartStop)    
24 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team)    
25 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 0:00:12  
26 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)    
27 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team)    
28 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)    
29 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:00:13  
30 Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 0:00:14  
31 Shane Kline (SmartStop)    
32 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
33 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team)    
34 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
35 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear)    
36 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team)    
37 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
38 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:00:15  
39 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)    
40 Kris Dahl (SmartStop)    
41 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
42 Michael Torckler (SmartStop)    
43 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
44 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
45 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
46 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:16  
47 Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
48 Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
49 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)    
50 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:00:17  
51 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
52 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)    
53 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
54 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:18  
55 Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
56 Rob Britton (SmartStop)    
57 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
58 Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:19  
59 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear)    
60 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team)    
61 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
62 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:00:20  
63 Coulton Hartrich    
64 Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee)    
65 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
66 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)    
67 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro - Strava)    
68 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)    
69 Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:21  
70 Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
71 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)    
72 Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
73 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
74 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)    
75 Griffin Easter (Air Gas)    
76 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
77 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)    
78 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:00:22  
79 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
80 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
81 Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling)    
82 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
83 Kyle Murphy    
84 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:23  
85 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)    
86 Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)    
87 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
88 Walton Brush (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)    
89 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
90 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team)    
91 Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)    
92 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
93 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)    
94 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)    
95 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:24  
96 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava)    
97 Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas)    
98 Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas)    
99 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
100 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
101 Reese Levine (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:00:25  
102 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
103 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
104 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)    
105 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
106 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
107 Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing)    
108 Colin Gibson (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
109 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)    
110 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:26  
111 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)    
112 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)    
113 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)    
114 Nick Coil (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
115 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:27  
116 Cody Canning (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)    
117 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
118 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)    
119 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
120 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:00:28  
121 Marcos Lazzarotto    
122 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block)    
123 Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized)    
124 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
125 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:00:29  
126 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)    
127 Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
128 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
129 Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling)    
130 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
131 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
132 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
133 Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 0:00:30  
134 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
135 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)    
136 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)    
137 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
138 Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
139 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:31  
140 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
141 Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)    
142 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 0:00:32  
143 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)    
144 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
145 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)    
146 Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital)    
147 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:00:33  
148 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block)    
149 Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)    
150 Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)    
151 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
152 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:34  
153 Dylan Davies (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)    
154 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)    
155 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)    
156 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
157 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
158 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:35  
159 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
160 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)    
161 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)    
162 Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:36  
163 Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)    
164 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)    
165 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
166 Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing) 0:00:37  
167 Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
168 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
169 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)    
170 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:38  
171 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
172 Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)    
173 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
174 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:39  
175 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:40  
176 Joseph Petrowski (Primal - Audi Denver)    
177 Stathis Sakellariadis (Big Orange Cycling)    
178 Bradley Clifford (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:00:41  
179 Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:42  
180 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
181 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
182 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT) 0:00:43  
183 Nathan Robinson (US Military Cycling)    
184 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)    
185 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 0:00:44  
186 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
187 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling)    
188 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team)    
189 Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)    
190 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
191 Isaiah Jerez (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT)    
192 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas)    
193 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:46  
194 Paul Warner 0:00:48  
195 Daniel Chabanov    
196 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 0:00:49  
197 Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:50  
198 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 0:00:52  
199 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
200 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:57  
201 Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro - Strava)    
202 Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:01:00  
203 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava)    
204 Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas) 0:01:02  
205 Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)    
206 Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:01:07  
207 Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 0:01:18  
208 Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 0:02:07  
209 Meron Russom (Team Africa Rising) 0:04:32  
210 Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender) 0:06:55  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:04:25  
2 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:00:01  
3 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:00:06  
4 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 0:00:08  
5 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:00:09  
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
7 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team)    
8 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 0:00:10  
9 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)    
10 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team)    
11 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:12  
12 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team)    
13 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:00:13  
14 Kris Dahl (SmartStop)    
15 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:14  
16 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)    
17 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:00:15  
18 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)    
19 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)    
20 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:16  
21 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
22 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:17  
23 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
24 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:18  
25 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:19  
26 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:20  
27 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:21  
28 Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)    
29 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
30 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
31 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)    
32 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)    
33 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:22  
34 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:00:23  
35 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)    
36 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:00:24  
37 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)    
38 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)    
39 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:00:25  
40 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)    
41 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 0:00:26  
42 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
43 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:00:27  
44 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)    
45 Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
46 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
47 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)    
48 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 0:00:28  
49 Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)    
50 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:29  
51 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)    
52 Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)    
53 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 0:00:30  
54 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
55 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:32  
56 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)    
57 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)    
58 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)    
59 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)    
60 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:00:33  
61 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)    
62 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 0:00:34  
63 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:35  
64 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:36  
65 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)    
66 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:00:38  
67 Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:00:40  
68 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
69 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
70 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:41  
71 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 0:00:42  
72 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)    
73 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas)    
74 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 0:00:47  
75 Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:00:48  
76 Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas) 0:01:00  
77 Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 0:01:05  
78 Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 0:01:16  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies 0:13:28  
2 Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:02  
3 SmartStop 0:00:06  
4 BMC Development Team 0:00:07  
5 Bissell Cycling Team 0:00:08  
6 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:00:15  
7 Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:19  
8 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team 0:00:20  
9 California Giant / Specialized 0:00:25  
10 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:00:30  
11 Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros 0:00:35  
12 Air Gas 0:00:38  
13 Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team 0:00:39  
14 Incycle-Predator Components 0:00:43  
15 Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores 0:00:44  
16 Team Rio Grande Cycling 0:00:45  
17 Team H&R Block 0:00:47  
18 CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team 0:00:48  
19 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi 0:00:52  
20 Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank 0:00:57  
21 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:58  
22 Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:01:04  
23 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 0:01:06  
24 BMW Development Team 0:01:11  
25 US Military Cycling 0:01:15  
26 Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek    
Women prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 0:04:53  
2 Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:10  
3 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 0:00:12  
4 Julie Emmerman 0:00:13  
5 Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:13  
6 Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 0:00:14  
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:15  
9 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 0:00:16  
10 Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:17  
11 Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:18  
12 Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:18  
13 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 0:00:18  
14 Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia) 0:00:19  
15 Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
16 Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
17 Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
18 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:00:19  
19 Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:20  
20 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:21  
21 Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:21  
22 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:22  
23 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:00:22  
24 Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:24  
25 Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:25  
26 Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 0:00:25  
27 Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:26  
28 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO) 0:00:26  
29 Jacqueline Parker 0:00:26  
30 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:27  
31 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 0:00:28  
32 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:29  
33 Courteney Lowe 0:00:30  
34 Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:30  
35 Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:30  
36 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:30  
37 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:30  
38 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:30  
39 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:31  
40 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:32  
41 Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 0:00:32  
42 Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:34  
43 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:34  
44 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 0:00:34  
45 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:34  
46 Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:34  
47 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:34  
48 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:35  
49 Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:35  
50 Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:35  
51 Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:36  
52 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:00:36  
53 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:36  
54 Joy Mcculloch 0:00:36  
55 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:37  
56 Athena Countouriotis 0:00:37  
57 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 0:00:37  
58 Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 0:00:38  
59 Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:38  
60 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 0:00:38  
61 Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:38  
62 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:39  
63 Caroline Mani 0:00:40  
64 Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:40  
65 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:41  
66 Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 0:00:43  
67 Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:44  
68 Rebecca Marsh 0:00:46  
69 Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:48  
70 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 0:00:50  
71 Maddi Campbell 0:00:50  
72 Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:51  
73 Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:53  
74 Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 0:00:54  
75 Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group) 0:00:54  
76 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 0:00:54  
77 Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:57  
78 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:58  
79 Alexandra Burton 0:00:59  
80 Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:01:00  
81 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:01:01  
82 Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:03  
83 Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 0:01:05  
84 Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:10  
DNS Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck)    
DNS Natascha Piciga    
DNS
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team TIBCO 0:15:07  
2 Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling 0:00:16  
3 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore 0:00:19  
4 Vanderkitten 0:00:42  
5 Trek-Red Truck 0:00:49  
6 DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:00:53  
7 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:00:55  
8 Team Cloud    
9 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:01:07  
10 Metromint Cycling 0:01:08  
11 Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0:01:28  
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 0:04:53  
2 Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:10  
3 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 0:00:12  
4 Julie Emmerman    
5 Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)    
6 Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 0:00:13  
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:15  
9 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)    
10 Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:17  
11 Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck)    
12 Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:18  
13 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO)    
14 Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia)    
15 Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
16 Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)    
17 Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)    
18 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)    
19 Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:20  
20 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)    
21 Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:21  
22 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)    
23 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:00:22  
24 Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:23  
25 Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:24  
26 Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 0:00:25  
27 Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
28 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO) 0:00:26  
29 Jacqueline Parker    
30 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)    
31 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 0:00:27  
32 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:28  
33 Courteney Lowe 0:00:29  
34 Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)    
35 Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)    
36 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:30  
37 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )    
38 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    
39 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )    
40 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:32  
41 Amy Phillips (Team Cloud)    
42 Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:33  
43 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)    
44 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)    
45 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:00:34  
46 Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)    
47 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)    
48 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)    
49 Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:35  
50 Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)    
51 Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling)    
52 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing)    
53 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )    
54 Joy Mcculloch 0:00:36  
55 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck)    
56 Athena Countouriotis 0:00:37  
57 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)    
58 Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 0:00:38  
59 Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    
60 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)    
61 Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    
62 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)    
63 Caroline Mani 0:00:39  
64 Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:40  
65 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:41  
66 Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 0:00:42  
67 Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:44  
68 Rebecca Marsh 0:00:45  
69 Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:00:48  
70 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 0:00:50  
71 Maddi Campbell    
72 Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)    
73 Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:00:53  
74 Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 0:00:54  
75 Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group)    
76 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud)    
77 Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:57  
78 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:00:58  
79 Alexandra Burton 0:00:59  
80 Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 0:01:00  
81 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:01:01  
82 Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:03  
83 Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 0:01:04  
84 Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:10  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:05:08  
2 Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck) 0:00:02  
3 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 0:00:03  
4 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:00:20  
5 Maddi Campbell 0:00:35  
6 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:00:46  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team TIBCO 0:15:07  
2 Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling 0:00:16  
3 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore 0:00:19  
4 Vanderkitten 0:00:42  
5 Trek-Red Truck 0:00:49  
6 DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:00:53  
7 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:00:55  
8 Team Cloud    
9 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:01:07  
10 Metromint Cycling 0:01:08  
11 Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0:01:28