Macpherson beats Hemsley in two-up sprint

Hogan tails Jacobs across line, claims overall win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Macpherson (Prime Estate)2:41:52 
2Samantha Hemsley (ACTAS-NTID)  
3Jessie Maclean0:00:54 
4Lisa Jacobs0:01:27 
5Joanne Hogan (Prime Estate)  
6Bron Ryan (ACTAS-NTID)0:01:46 
7Myra Moller (Lawson Homes Cycling Team)  
8Kendelle Hodges (RACE - Fenton Green & Co)0:02:13 
9Sue Forsyth  
10Rebecca Halliday  
11Gracie Elvin  
12Imogen Vize  
13Laura Luxford  
14Zoe Watters (MB Cycles)  
15Simon Grounds (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:02:16 
16Rebecca Werner0:03:12 
17Rebecca Domange (RACE - Fenton Green & Co)  
18Alex Carle (ACTAS-NTID)  
19Nikolina Orlic (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:04:31 
20India Mclean  
21Jane Gordon  
22Laura Meadley (ACTAS-NTID)  
23Sally Robbins (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:06:10 
24Amy Bradley (Degani)0:06:16 
25Lisa Antill  
26Libby Adamson0:06:18 
27Yvette Amaral0:06:20 
28Caitlin Turner0:06:24 
29Davina Summers0:06:38 
30Nicole Whitburn (Prime Estate)0:08:17 
31Brielle Carlton (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:09:52 
32Ingrid Trotter (Degani)0:14:12 
33Justyna Lubkowski0:17:16 
34Anna Kauffmann0:30:31 
Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joanne Hogan (Prime Estate)7:15:37 
2Lisa Jacobs0:00:55 
3Bron Ryan (ACTAS-NTID)0:01:50 
4Jenny Macpherson (Prime Estate)0:02:57 
5Samantha Hemsley (ACTAS-NTID)0:04:16 
6Myra Moller (Lawson Homes Cycling Team)0:04:25 
7Kendelle Hodges (RACE - Fenton Green & Co)0:05:09 
8Simon Grounds (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:05:23 
9Sue Forsyth0:05:38 
10Imogen Vize0:05:41 
11Zoe Watters (MB Cycles)0:06:10 
12Laura Luxford0:06:38 
13Alex Carle (ACTAS-NTID)0:06:43 
14Rebecca Halliday0:07:09 
15Rebecca Domange (RACE - Fenton Green & Co)0:07:45 
16Gracie Elvin0:08:04 
17Jessie Maclean0:08:07 
18India Mclean0:08:14 
19Rebecca Werner0:08:28 
20Nikolina Orlic (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:09:03 
21Caitlin Turner0:10:29 
22Davina Summers0:10:36 
23Amy Bradley (Degani)0:10:49 
24Jane Gordon0:12:41 
25Nicole Whitburn (Prime Estate)0:15:41 
26Laura Meadley (ACTAS-NTID)0:16:09 
27Sally Robbins (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:16:13 
28Libby Adamson0:18:36 
29Yvette Amaral0:19:19 
30Brielle Carlton (Bundaberg Sugar Sweet As)0:20:13 
31Lisa Antill0:23:14 
32Justyna Lubkowski0:41:53 
33Anna Kauffmann0:55:53 
Back to top