Watson, Wiasak top time trial

New leaders in men's and women's general classification

Elite men stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Calvin Watson0:25:42 
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:27 
3Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:32 
4Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)0:00:59 
5Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:12 
6Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)0:01:13 
7Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:13 
8Eric Sheppard0:01:18 
9Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:22 
10Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:26 
11Nicolas Dougal (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:26 
12Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)0:01:42 
13George Tansley0:01:44 
14Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:01:50 
15Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)0:01:50 
16Michael Gallagher0:01:55 
17Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)0:01:58 
18Nathan Elliott (search2retain)0:01:59 
19Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:02:00 
20Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:09 
21Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:12 
22Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:14 
23Sean Moran0:02:14 
24David Deery (Team Suzuki)0:02:14 
25Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:02:15 
26Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)0:02:18 
27Mitchell Codner (NSWIS)0:02:20 
28Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:22 
29Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:22 
30Andrew Arundel0:02:22 
31Brodie Talbot (search2retain)0:02:27 
32Jared Triggs (NSWIS)0:02:32 
33Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)0:02:33 
34Will Lind0:02:36 
35Tony Gaudry0:02:36 
36Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:40 
37Brendan Cole (Budget Forklifts)0:02:43 
38Andrew Christie0:02:45 
39Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:02:48 
40Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:02:50 
41Liam Dove0:02:52 
42Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:02:55 
43Ryan Gormly0:02:57 
44Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)0:02:59 
45Mark Jamieson (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:59 
46Craig Hutton0:03:07 
47Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)0:03:07 
48Ben Fox (NSWIS)0:03:10 
49Jason Spencer0:03:12 
50Stuart Grimsey0:03:13 
51Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:03:16 
52Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:03:20 
53James Boal (search2retain)0:03:21 
54Angus Tobin0:03:21 
55Alex Wong0:03:25 
56Dean Sanfilippo0:03:28 
57Matthew Sherwin0:03:28 
58Trevor Spencer0:03:29 
59Cameron Ivory0:03:30 
60Kris Johnston0:03:33 
61Alex Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:37 
62Scott Liston (search2retain)0:03:40 
63Daniel Okeefe0:03:42 
64Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)0:03:45 
65Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:03:52 
66Tirian Mcmanus (NSWIS)0:03:53 
67Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:03:58 
68Shannon O'brien0:03:58 
69Michael Crosbie0:04:01 
70Jack Mccullock (NSWIS)0:04:01 
71Bradley Morton0:04:06 
72Trenton Day0:04:08 
73Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:09 
74Matt Rizzuto0:04:13 
75Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)0:04:20 
76James Mcdulling0:04:25 
77Andrew Blair0:04:28 
78Timothy Cameron0:04:32 
79Kyle Ward0:04:39 
80Anthony Dimitrovski0:04:40 
81Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:04:44 
82Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:04:48 
83Stuart Jones0:04:50 
84Joel Finucane0:04:52 
85Adrian Peterson0:05:00 
86David Abraham0:05:07 
87Mitch Flynn0:05:15 
88Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)0:05:22 
89Phillip Jermyn (Team Suzuki)0:05:22 
90Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:05:26 
91Sam Berry0:05:30 
92Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:05:50 
93Ben Harvey (NSWIS)0:05:54 
94Aidan Mckenzie0:05:59 
95Etienne Blumstein-Jones0:05:59 
96Michael Baker (Team Suzuki)0:06:05 
97James Butler (John West Cycling)0:06:27 
98Josh Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:06:27 
99Matthew Wood (Budget Forklifts)0:06:31 
100Rhys Gillet (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:07:09 
101Stephen Hall0:07:16 
102Michael Phelan (BIKEBUG.COM)0:07:30 
103Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:08:12 
104Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:08:50 
105Luke Joyce0:09:00 
106Matthew Heath (John West Cycling)0:09:40 
107Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:09:52 
108Phillip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:11:56 
109Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:01 
110Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:52 
DNSBlake Hose (John West Cycling)  
DNSEdward Bissaker  
Elite women stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:29:05 
2Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:00:30 
3Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:00:59 
4Gracie Elvin0:01:12 
5Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:01:34 
6Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:01:37 
7Myfanwy Galloway0:01:46 
8Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:01:59 
9Zoe Watters0:02:05 
10Jessie Maclean0:02:35 
11Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:02:38 
12India Faehndrich0:02:46 
13Sue Forsyth0:02:50 
14Nikolina Orlic0:02:59 
15Narelle Hards0:02:59 
16Laura Meadley (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:03:11 
17Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:03:17 
18Miranda Griffiths0:03:31 
19Alice Wallet0:03:36 
20Shanice Nitis0:03:38 
21Ailie Mcdonald0:03:42 
22Lucy Coldwell0:03:48 
23Jodie Willett0:03:54 
24Bridget Officer0:04:24 
25Tanya Matthewson0:05:09 
26Amy Schramm0:05:23 
27Maddison Vit0:05:34 
28Amy Bradley0:06:11 
29Heidi Buntrock0:06:29 
30Justyna Lubkowski0:06:42 
31Elizabeth Tenney0:06:43 
32Chloe Mcintosh0:08:13 
33Hannah Vine0:09:52 
Elite men general classifcation after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)4:34:08 
2Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:56 
3Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)0:01:18 
4Eric Sheppard0:01:28 
5Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:31 
6Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)0:01:35 
7Nicolas Dougal (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:43 
8Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)0:01:47 
9Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:54 
10Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)  
11Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:00 
12Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:07 
13Sean Moran0:02:19 
14Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:30 
15Andrew Arundel0:02:32 
16Brodie Talbot (search2retain)  
17Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)0:02:43 
18Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:45 
19Will Lind  
20Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:03:13 
21Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)0:03:17 
22Alex Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:42 
23Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:04:02 
24Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:17 
25Andrew Blair0:04:33 
26Timothy Cameron0:04:37 
27George Tansley0:06:06 
28Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:06:22 
29Josh Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:06:37 
30Rhys Gillet (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:08:18 
31Stuart Jones0:09:11 
32Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:09:23 
33Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)0:09:51 
34Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)0:13:42 
35Jason Spencer0:15:09 
36Craig Hutton0:15:35 
37Stuart Grimsey0:15:57 
38Aidan Mckenzie0:18:43 
39Calvin Watson0:22:02 
40Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:34 
41Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:22:50 
42Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:58 
43Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:24:16 
44David Deery (Team Suzuki)  
45Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)  
46Mitchell Codner (NSWIS)0:24:22 
47Jared Triggs (NSWIS)0:24:34 
48Tony Gaudry0:24:38 
49Brendan Cole (Budget Forklifts)0:24:45 
50Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:24:49 
51Liam Dove0:24:54 
52Ryan Gormly0:24:59 
53Mark Jamieson (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:25:01 
54Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)  
55Ben Fox (NSWIS)0:25:06 
56Andrew Christie0:25:16 
57Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:25:18 
58James Boal (search2retain)0:25:22 
59Angus Tobin0:25:23 
60Alex Wong0:25:27 
61Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)  
62Matthew Sherwin0:25:30 
63Dean Sanfilippo  
64Trevor Spencer0:25:31 
65Cameron Ivory0:25:32 
66Kris Johnston0:25:35 
67Daniel Okeefe0:25:44 
68Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)0:25:47 
69Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:25:59 
70Shannon O'brien0:26:00 
71Jack Mccullock (NSWIS)0:26:03 
72Michael Crosbie  
73Bradley Morton0:26:07 
74Trenton Day0:26:10 
75Matt Rizzuto0:26:14 
76Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)0:26:22 
77James Mcdulling0:26:27 
78Kyle Ward0:26:41 
79Anthony Dimitrovski0:26:42 
80Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:26:46 
81Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:26:50 
82Etienne Blumstein-Jones0:26:52 
83Joel Finucane0:26:54 
84Adrian Peterson0:27:01 
85David Abraham0:27:09 
86Mitch Flynn0:27:17 
87Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)0:27:23 
88Phillip Jermyn (Team Suzuki)0:27:24 
89Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:27:28 
90Sam Berry0:27:32 
91Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:27:52 
92Ben Harvey (NSWIS)0:27:56 
93Michael Baker (Team Suzuki)0:28:07 
94Matthew Wood (Budget Forklifts)0:28:32 
95Stephen Hall0:29:16 
96Michael Phelan (BIKEBUG.COM)0:30:02 
97Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:30:14 
98Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:30:45 
99Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:30:52 
100Luke Joyce0:31:01 
101Phillip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:33:57 
102Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:35:03 
103Tirian Mcmanus (NSWIS)0:40:15 
104Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:53:33 
105Matthew Heath (John West Cycling)1:03:40 
Elite women general classifcation after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Womens)5:02:28 
2Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:00:54 
3Gracie Elvin0:01:11 
4Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:01:23 
5Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:01:24 
6Myfanwy Galloway0:01:25 
7Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:01:26 
8Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:02:24 
9Zoe Watters0:02:30 
10Sue Forsyth0:03:05 
11India Faehndrich0:03:10 
12Narelle Hards0:03:24 
13Laura Meadley (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:03:36 
14Miranda Griffiths0:03:56 
15Jodie Willett0:04:03 
16Nikolina Orlic0:04:12 
17Bridget Officer0:04:48 
18Tanya Matthewson0:06:22 
19Jessie Maclean0:06:42 
20Maddison Vit0:06:46 
21Amy Bradley0:07:23 
22Ailie Mcdonald0:07:49 
23Lucy Coldwell0:07:54 
24Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:10:02 
25Shanice Nitis0:11:03 
26Amy Schramm0:12:48 
27Heidi Buntrock0:13:57 
28Justyna Lubkowski0:14:07 
29Alice Wallet0:14:45 
30Chloe Mcintosh0:27:44 
31Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:39:03 
32Hannah Vine0:45:58 
Back to top