TechPowered By

More tech

Canberra Tour 2011

Date range:
April 29 - May 1, 2011

April 29, Stage 1 - Criterium: Stromlo Forest Park - Stromlo Forest Park

Van Hoff claims another win for Genesys

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 30, 2011, 1:43 BST,
Updated:
May 02, 2011, 6:04 BST

Rowney tops women's field

Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steele Von Hoff Genesys Wealth Advisers 1:07:19  
2 Chris Jongewaard Team Jayco - 2XU    
3 Pat Shaw Genesys Wealth Advisers    
4 Craig Hutton Other team    
5 Jack Beckinsale NSWIS    
6 Ben Fox NSWIS    
7 Mitchell Codner NSWIS    
8 Jackson Leigh Rathbone NSWIS    
9 Kyle Marwood Genesys Wealth Advisers    
10 Stuart Grimsey Other team    
11 Ryan Obst Team Jayco - 2XU    
12 Luke Joyce Other team    
13 Josh Taylor BIKEBUG.COM    
14 Trenton Day Other team    
15 Bradley Morton Other team    
16 Sam Rutherford BIKEBUG.COM    
17 Ryan Gormly Other team    
18 James Butler John West Cycling    
19 Brad Hall Plan B Racing    
20 Luke Ockerby Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
21 Stuart Jones Other team    
22 Kris Johnston Other team    
23 Stephen Hall Other team    
24 Brendan Cole Budget Forklifts    
25 Michael Baker Team Suzuki    
26 Scott Liston search2retain    
27 Sam Davis Plan B Racing    
28 Joel Finucane Other team    
29 Michael Cupitt Budget Forklifts    
30 Cameron Ivory Other team    
31 Mitch Flynn Other team    
32 Kyle Ward    
33 James Mcdulling Other team    
34 Brendan Johnston Team Suzuki    
35 Campbell Flakemore Genesys Wealth Advisers    
36 Matthew Sherwin Other team    
37 Andrew Blair Other team    
38 Angus Tobin Other team    
39 Tony Gaudry Other team    
40 Dean Sanfilippo Other team    
41 Nicolas Dougal Team Jayco - 2XU    
42 Oliver Kent-Spark John West Cycling    
43 James Boal search2retain    
44 Blake Hose John West Cycling    
45 Jake Magee Other team    
46 Alex Wong Other team    
47 Caleb Jones BIKEBUG.COM    
48 Ben Hill Team Suzuki    
49 Jack Mccullock NSWIS    
50 Darcy Rosenlund Budget Forklifts    
51 Matt Rizzuto Other team    
52 Steven Del Gallo John West Cycling    
53 Stephen Bomball Team Suzuki    
54 Matthew Wood Budget Forklifts    
55 Shannon O'brien Other team    
56 Michael Crosbie Other team    
57 Ivan Michelin Beard Team Suzuki    
58 Andrew Margison Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
59 David Abraham Other team    
60 Sam Berry Other team    
61 Adrian Peterson Other team    
62 Danny Pulbrook Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
63 Neil Van Der Ploeg search2retain    
64 Sean Moran Other team    
65 Kane Walker Genesys Wealth Advisers    
66 Chris Beeck Plan B Racing    
67 Andrew Martin Plan B Racing    
68 Jared Triggs NSWIS    
69 Calvin Watson Other team    
70 Anthony Giacopo Genesys Wealth Advisers    
71 Michael Gallagher Other team    
72 Blair Windsor Budget Forklifts    
73 Logan Calder Plan B Racing    
74 Richard Jeremiah Other team    
75 Julian Hamill BIKEBUG.COM    
76 Andrew Crawley BIKEBUG.COM    
77 Alex Malone BIKEBUG.COM    
78 Andrew Arundel Other team    
79 Timothy Cameron Other team    
80 David Deery Team Suzuki    
81 Phillip Jermyn Team Suzuki    
82 Eric Sheppard Other team    
83 Tirian Mcmanus NSWIS    
84 Nathan Haas Genesys Wealth Advisers    
85 Peter Loft Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
86 Daniel Okeefe Other team    
87 Ben Harvey NSWIS    
88 Brodie Talbot search2retain    
89 Jay Bourke search2retain    
90 Aidan Mckenzie Other team    
91 George Tansley Other team    
92 Matthew Heath John West Cycling    
93 Anthony Dimitrovski Other team    
94 Nathan Elliott search2retain    
95 Peter Herzig Budget Forklifts    
96 Jonathan Lovelock Genesys Wealth Advisers    
97 Trevor Spencer Other team    
98 Jason Spencer Other team    
99 Luke Davison Team Jayco - 2XU    
100 Will Lind Other team    
101 Glenn Oshea Team Jayco - 2XU    
102 Liam Dove Other team    
103 Mark Jamieson Team Jayco - 2XU    
104 Brian Mcleod Budget Forklifts    
105 Cal Britten search2retain    
106 Phillip Grenfell BIKEBUG.COM    
107 Edward Bissaker Other team    
108 Ed White Other team    
109 Joel Stearnes Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
110 Callum Fagg Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
111 Marc Williams Team Suzuki    
112 Etienne Blumstein-Jones Other team    
113 Jake Mcmahon Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
114 Andrew Christie Other team    
115 Rhys Gillet Team Jayco - 2XU 0:00:30  
116 Michael Phelan BIKEBUG.COM    
117 Alex Clements Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
DNS Matthew Benson Budget Forklifts    
DNS Matthew Nicholson Other team    
DNS Rene Kolbach John West Cycling    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loren Rowney Bundaberg Sugar 0:52:39  
2 Beck Wiasak Team Suzuki (Womens)    
3 Kendelle Hodges Jayco VIS Women's Team    
4 Myfanwy Galloway Other team    
5 Grace Sulzberger Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
6 Gracie Elvin Other team    
7 Jessie Maclean Other team    
8 Sue Forsyth    
9 Chloe Mcintosh    
10 Joanne Hogan Jayco VIS Women's Team    
11 Bridget Officer Other team    
12 Jodie Willett Other team    
13 Maddison Vit Other team    
14 Nikolina Orlic Other team    
15 Narelle Hards    
16 Amy Schramm    
17 Allison Rice Team Suzuki (Womens)    
18 Zoe Watters Other team    
19 Tanya Matthewson Other team    
20 Sarah Roy Jayco VIS Women's Team    
21 Amy Bradley    
22 Ailie Mcdonald    
23 Lisa Jacobs Jayco VIS Women's Team    
24 India Faehndrich    
25 Miranda Griffiths Other team    
26 Heidi Buntrock    
27 Shanice Nitis    
28 Justyna Lubkowski Other team    
29 Laura Meadley Team Suzuki (Womens)    
30 Bron Ryan Team Suzuki (Womens)    
31 Alice Wallet Other team    
32 Lucy Coldwell Other team    
33 Hannah Vine    
34 Imogen Vize 0:00:30  
DNS Caitlin Turner    
DNS Brittany Lindores    
DNS Ingrid Trotter Other team    
DNS Elizabeth Tenney    
General classification elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steele Von Hoff Genesys Wealth Advisers 1:06:49  
2 Chris Jongewaard Team Jayco - 2XU 0:00:05  
3 Pat Shaw Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:10  
4 Craig Hutton Other team 0:00:15  
5 Jack Beckinsale NSWIS 0:00:20  
6 Ben Fox NSWIS 0:00:25  
7 Mitchell Codner NSWIS 0:00:30  
8 Jacksonleigh(M Rathbone NSWIS    
9 Kyle Marwood Genesys Wealth Advisers    
10 Stuart Grimsey Other team    
11 Ryan Obst Team Jayco - 2XU    
12 Luke Joyce Other team    
13 Josh Taylor BIKEBUG.COM    
14 Trenton Day Other team    
15 Bradley Morton Other team    
16 Sam Rutherford BIKEBUG.COM    
17 Ryan Gormly Other team    
18 James Butler John West Cycling    
19 Brad Hall Plan B Racing    
20 Luke Ockerby Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
21 Stuart Jones Other team    
22 Kris Johnston Other team    
23 Stephen Hall Other team    
24 Brendan Cole Budget Forklifts    
25 Michael Baker Team Suzuki    
26 Scott Liston search2retain    
27 Sam Davis Plan B Racing    
28 Joel Finucane Other team    
29 Michael Cupitt Budget Forklifts    
30 Cameron Ivory Other team    
31 Mitch Flynn Other team    
32 Kyle Ward    
33 James Mcdulling Other team    
34 Brendan Johnston Team Suzuki    
35 Campbell Flakemore Genesys Wealth    
36 Matthew Sherwin Other team    
37 Andrew Blair Other team    
38 Angus Tobin Other team    
39 Tony Gaudry Other team    
40 Dean Sanfilippo Other team    
41 Nicolas Dougal Team Jayco - 2XU    
42 Oliver Kent-Spark John West Cycling    
43 James Boal search2retain    
44 Blake Hose John West Cycling    
45 Jake Magee Other team    
46 Alex Wong Other team    
47 Caleb Jones BIKEBUG.COM    
48 Ben Hill Team Suzuki    
49 Darcy Rosenlund Budget Forklifts    
50 Jack Mccullock NSWIS    
51 Matt Rizzuto Other team    
52 Steven Del Gallo John West Cycling    
53 Stephen Bomball Team Suzuki    
54 Matthew Wood Budget Forklifts    
55 Shannon O'brien Other team    
56 Michael Crosbie Other team    
57 Ivan Michelin Beard Team Suzuki    
58 Andrew Margison Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
59 David Abraham Other team    
60 Sam Berry Other team    
61 Adrian Peterson Other team    
62 Danny Pulbrook Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
63 Neil Van Der Ploeg search2retain    
64 Sean Moran Other team    
65 Kane Walker Genesys Wealth Advisers    
66 Chris Beeck Plan B Racing    
67 Andrew Martin Plan B Racing    
68 Jared Triggs NSWIS    
69 Calvin Watson Other team    
70 Anthony Giacopo Genesys Wealth Advisers    
71 Michael Gallagher Other team    
72 Blair Windsor Budget Forklifts    
73 Logan Calder Plan B Racing    
74 Richard Jeremiah Other team    
75 Julian Hamill BIKEBUG.COM    
76 Andrew Crawley BIKEBUG.COM    
77 Alex Malone BIKEBUG.COM    
78 Andrew Arundel Other team    
79 Timothy Cameron Other team    
80 David Deery Team Suzuki    
81 Phillip Jermyn Team Suzuki    
82 Eric Sheppard Other team    
83 Tirian Mcmanus NSWIS    
84 Nathan Haas Genesys Wealth Advisers    
85 Peter Loft Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
86 Daniel Okeefe Other team    
87 Ben Harvey NSWIS    
88 Brodie Talbot search2retain    
89 Jay Bourke search2retain    
90 Aidan Mckenzie Other team    
91 George Tansley Other team    
92 Matthew Heath John West Cycling    
93 Anthony Dimitrovski Other team    
94 Nathan Elliott search2retain    
95 Peter Herzig Budget Forklifts    
96 Jonathan Lovelock Genesys Wealth Advisers    
97 Trevor Spencer Other team    
98 Jason Spencer Other team    
99 Luke Davison Team Jayco - 2XU    
100 Will Lind Other team    
101 Glenn Oshea Team Jayco - 2XU    
102 Liam Dove Other team    
103 Cal Britten search2retain    
104 Edward Bissaker Other team    
105 Ed White Other team    
106 Marc Williams Team Suzuki    
107 Callum Fagg Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
108 Mark Jamieson Team Jayco - 2XU    
109 Joel Stearnes Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
110 Phillip Grenfell BIKEBUG.COM    
111 Brian Mcleod Budget Forklifts    
112 Etienne Blumstein-Jones Other team    
113 Jake Mcmahon Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
114 Rhys Gillet Team Jayco - 2XU 0:01:00  
115 Andrew Christie Other team    
116 Michael Phelan BIKEBUG.COM    
117 Alex Clement Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS    
General classification elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loren Rowney Bundaberg Sugar 0:52:09  
2 Beck Wiasak Team Suzuki (Womens) 0:00:05  
3 Kendelle Hodges Jayco VIS Women's Team 0:00:10  
4 Myfanwy Galloway Other team 0:00:15  
5 Grace Sulzberger Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS 0:00:20  
6 Gracie Elvin Other team 0:00:25  
7 Jessie Maclean Other team 0:00:30  
8 Sue Forsyth    
9 Chloe Mcintosh    
10 Joanne Hogan Jayco VIS Women's Team    
11 Bridget Officer Other team    
12 Jodie Willett Other team    
13 Maddison Vit Other team    
14 Nikolina Orlic Other team    
15 Narelle Hards    
16 Amy Schramm    
17 Allison Rice Team Suzuki (Womens)    
18 Zoe Watters Other team    
19 Tanya Matthewson Other team    
20 Sarah Roy Jayco VIS Women's Team    
21 Amy Bradley    
22 Ailie Mcdonald    
23 Lisa Jacobs Jayco VIS Women's Team    
24 India Faehndrich    
25 Miranda Griffiths Other team    
26 Heidi Buntrock    
27 Shanice Nitis    
28 Justyna Lubkowski Other team    
29 Laura Meadley Team Suzuki (Womens)    
30 Bron Ryan Team Suzuki (Womens)    
31 Alice Wallet Other team    
32 Lucy Coldwell Other team    
33 Hannah Vine    
34 Imogen Vize 0:01:00