TechPowered By

More tech

May 20, Downhill:

Delfs wins downhill in Mont Tremblant

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 22, 2012, 16:44 BST,
Updated:
May 22, 2012, 17:45 BST

Miller tops women's results

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) 0:03:58.24  
2 Hans Lambert (Can) 0:00:02.38  
3 Kyle Sangers (Can) 0:00:04.70  
4 Rob Fraser (Can) 0:00:05.25  
5 Matthew Nielsen (Can) 0:00:06.84  
6 Samuel Thibault (Can) 0:00:09.90  
7 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can) 0:00:10.03  
8 Wallace Mark (Can) 0:00:10.22  
9 Remi Gauvin (Can) 0:00:10.53  
10 Yann Gauvin (Can) 0:00:10.79  
11 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 0:00:11.48  
12 Matthew Beer (Can) 0:00:11.80  
13 Brad Zdriluk (Can) 0:00:13.09  
14 Jonathan Lefrancois (Can) 0:00:13.19  
15 Jeffery Bryson (Can) 0:00:13.53  
16 Mathieu Lagrange (Can) 0:00:15.47  
17 Joey Jenkins (Can) 0:00:16.15  
18 Simon Poirier-Giroux (Can) 0:00:16.48  
19 Tyler Allison (Can) 0:00:18.34  
20 Matt Zdriluk (Can) 0:00:18.41  
21 Bas Van Steenbergen (Can) 0:00:18.58  
22 Benoit Rioux (Can) 0:00:18.82  
23 Samuel Vallee (Can) 0:00:19.03  
24 Philippe Ricard (Can) 0:00:19.17  
25 Nicolas Konow (Can) 0:00:20.63  
26 Hugo Langevin (Can) 0:00:22.39  
27 Olivier Laprade (Can) 0:00:23.12  
28 Felix-Antoine Lessard (Can) 0:00:23.63  
29 Forrest Riesco (Can) 0:00:23.81  
30 Michael Hermanovsky (Can) 0:00:23.98  
31 Jonathan Allard (Can) 0:00:24.19  
32 Zander Geddes (Can) 0:00:24.32  
33 Jacob Reeves (Can) 0:00:26.36  
34 Jordan Hodder (Can) 0:00:26.37  
35 Simon-Charles Parent (Can) 0:00:27.87  
36 Denis Courchesne (Can) 0:00:28.58  
37 Taylor Rowlands (Can) 0:00:28.92  
38 Adam Kral (Can) 0:00:29.16  
39 Guillaume Laramée (Can) 0:00:29.31  
40 Louis Brochu Marier (Can) 0:00:29.77  
41 James Jeannet-Chipman (Can) 0:00:30.05  
42 Vincent Poliseno (Can) 0:00:30.69  
43 Nick Geddes (Can) 0:00:30.92  
44 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Can) 0:00:31.54  
45 Nicolas Morin (Can) 0:00:33.39  
46 Jordan Lapointe (Can) 0:00:33.68  
47 David Fontaine (Can) 0:00:33.76  
48 Julien Laramée (Can) 0:00:34.89  
49 Caleb Glithero (Can) 0:00:35.59  
50 Matthiew Woods (Can) 0:00:35.72  
51 Marc Poirier (Can) 0:00:38.08  
52 David Charbonneau (Can) 0:00:38.68  
53 Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can) 0:00:38.98  
54 Dominick Menard (Can) 0:00:39.55  
55 Xavier Choquette-Corbeil (Can) 0:00:39.59  
56 Simon Dallain (Can) 0:00:42.03  
57 Alexandre Carbonneau (Can) 0:00:42.37  
58 Etienne Heyburn (Can) 0:00:42.44  
59 Dylan Morley (Can) 0:00:43.19  
60 Justin Macknish (Can) 0:00:43.79  
61 Jeff D'oliveira (Can) 0:00:43.94  
62 Benjamin Despres-Morin (Can) 0:00:44.23  
63 Simon Chapdelaine (Can) 0:00:44.58  
64 Phillippe-Israël Morin (Can) 0:00:44.59  
65 Patrick Pare-Martin (Can) 0:00:45.40  
66 Dominic Toupin (Can) 0:00:48.65  
67 Mitchell Okeefe (Can) 0:00:49.54  
68 Carter Faulkner (Can) 0:00:49.85  
69 Jacob Berry (Can) 0:00:51.03  
70 Graham Taylor (Can) 0:00:52.76  
71 Cedrick Poulson (Can) 0:00:53.38  
72 Louis-Philippe Mclean (Can) 0:00:53.63  
73 Jeff Faulds (Can) 0:00:54.57  
74 Jayden Caisborne (Can) 0:01:03.30  
75 Mckay Vezina (Can) 0:01:06.84  
76 Kristofer Evoy (Can) 0:01:06.91  
77 Pierre-Luc Levesque (Can) 0:01:09.50  
78 Philippe Leclerc (Can) 0:01:11.25  
79 Arnaud Auger (Can) 0:01:12.44  
80 Patrick Gauci (Can) 0:01:15.30  
81 Davon Smith (Can) 0:01:16.07  
82 Anton Urtan (Can) 0:01:20.12  
83 Bastien Major (Can) 0:01:24.95  
84 Adam Morse (USA) 0:01:49.10  
85 Andy Thibodeau (Can) 0:02:09.38  
86 Kip Shortreed (Can) 0:02:38.60  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Miranda Miller (Can) 0:04:41.54  
2 Danice Uyesugi (Can) 0:00:11.80  
3 Katherine Short (Can) 0:00:18.32  
4 Lindsay Trimble (Can) 0:00:21.85  
5 Anne Laplante (Can) 0:00:22.42  
6 Kristen Courtney (Can) 0:00:24.48  
7 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 0:00:25.27  
8 Kristen Smart (Can) 0:00:54.73  
9 Claudia Paquin (Can) 0:01:02.54  
10 Alexandra Lacroix (Can) 0:01:05.35  
11 Lauren Rosser (Can) 0:01:21.48  
12 Holly Feniak (Can) 0:03:01.55