Plaxton wins Canada Cup round by 10 seconds

Kofman enjoys slightly larger margin of victory in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized1:41:03 
2Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team0:00:10 
3Raphaël Gagné (Can) cky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea0:02:12 
4Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing0:02:40 
5Daniel Sessford (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles0:02:51 
6Kristofor Sneddon (Can) KONA0:02:56 
7Stefan Widmer (Can) cky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea0:03:12 
8Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:03:27 
9Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada0:03:43 
10Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada0:04:07 
11Ishai Rotem (USA) Jamis0:04:35 
12Léni Trudel (Can) Specialized0:04:40 
13Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada0:05:05 
14Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles0:06:00 
15Francis Morin (Can) Specialized0:06:03 
16Marc-Adre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:06:51 
17Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized0:06:57 
18Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis0:07:15 
19Ryan Atkins (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED0:07:35 
20Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David0:08:17 
21Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto0:08:46 
22Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale0:08:51 
23Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci0:08:53 
24Cody Canning (Can) ERTC/revolution cycle0:10:29 
25Cameron Jette (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team0:10:30 
26Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Planet Sports.ca0:10:32 
27Peter Ostroski (USA) Rocky Mountain/Michelin0:10:33 
28Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David0:10:33 
29Jon Kirsie (Can) Lapierre0:10:36 
30Seamus Powell (USA) aching/industry nine/windham mt. o0:10:38 
31Thomas Skinner (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles0:11:17 
32Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David0:12:24 
33Jared Stafford (Can) Team Ontario-Bikesports Racing0:12:49 
34Olivier Bordeleau (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:13:43 
35Olivier Robidoux (Can) Marin Bikes0:14:02 
36Alex Lavertu (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda0:14:06 
37Andrew LEspérance (Can) Cyclesmith/Trek0:14:23 
38Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team0:14:38 
39Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles0:15:11 
40Patrick Chartrand (Can) CVM Val-David0:15:28 
41Tim Carleton (Can) TREK STORE RACE TEAM0:15:53 
42John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com0:16:21 
43Jacob McClelland (Can) Team Hardwood-Trek0:16:39 
44Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes0:16:49 
45Luc Boily (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:16:53 
46Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:17:41 
47Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Specialized0:17:57 
48Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog / Cyclecraft0:18:02 
49Aroussen Laflamme (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:18:23 
50Patrick Mimeault (Can)0:18:25 
51Benoit Paradis Letarte (Can)0:19:52 
DNFFrédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) Vélomania  
DNFTyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing  
DNFSteve Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air  
DNFSamuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM  
DNFAlexis Cartier (Can) CVM Val-David  
DNFMarc Plante (Can) LÉlite Vélozone  
DNFMathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO  
DNFJonathan Boucher (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO  
DNFAnton Varabei (Can) ycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racin  
DNFFrançois-Charles Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda  
DNFImad El-Ghazal (Can) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club  
DNFJeremi Bussières (Can) CVM Val-David  
DNFMichael Mooradian (USA) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin  
DNFTomy Brouillette (Can)  
DNFJulien Marceau (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda  
DNFMathieu Bilodeau (Can) Espresso Sports  
DNFTroy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar  
DNFPhilippe Dépault (Can)  
DNFEric Tourville (Can) Devinci  
DNFPierre-Yves Nadeau (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda  
DNFTom Sampson (USA) Canondale Factory Racing  
DNFJeffrey Simms (Can) Hub Cycle/Specialized  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing1:41:34 
2Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin0:00:23 
3Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Elite Womens MTB0:01:54 
4Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) LOCAL RIDE WOMENS MTB0:04:57 
5Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val-David0:05:33 
6Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team0:08:12 
7Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team0:10:48 
8Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:11:01 
9Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:11:42 
10Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:11:55 
11Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing0:12:35 
12Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:17:19 
13Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Cycling Team0:17:31 
14Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Team0:17:33 
15Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David0:20:24 
16Annick Chrétien (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:21:26 
DNFHolly WhiteKnight (Can)  
DNFJulie Melanson (Can) Indépendant  
DNFAndréanne Pichette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik  
DNFAnna Obrien (Can) Tall Tree Cycles  
DNFLisa Morgan (NZl)  
DNFSamantha Grover (Can) Pedalhead Racing  
DNFKarine Travaillaud (Can) Cycles des Monts  
DNFMarjorie Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David  
DNFKaren Méroz (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)  
DNFAshley Barson (Can) m Ontario/CoachChris.ca/Ted Velik  
Junior expert men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma1:28:14 
2Mitch Bailey (Can) Team Ontario0:01:13 
3Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono/Specialized CC0:02:35 
4Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:04:42 
5Jérémy Martin (Can) cky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea0:06:27 
6Steven Noble (Can) Team Ontario/Jetpower0:07:11 
7Thomas Néron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:07:46 
8Sébastien Raymond (Can)0:07:48 
9Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air0:08:13 
10Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED0:08:27 
11Preston Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing0:08:37 
12Bretton Matthews (Can) Jet Power/Team Ontairo0:09:31 
13Emmanuel Boily (Can) Indépendant0:10:41 
14Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:13:12 
15Xavier Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David0:13:22 
16Conor OBrien (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED0:14:10 
17Étienne Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:14:35 
18Joé Dufour (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:16:22 
19Philippe Paradis (Can) CVM Val-David0:16:50 
20Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:20:52 
21Simon Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:22:27 
22Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (Can) CVM Val-David0:24:39 
23Marc-André Desmeules (Can) Acidose Lactique0:28:14 
24Joshua Thomas (Can) Think SL.com/Carson Electric0:29:48 
25Samuel Waterhouse (Can) CVM Val-David0:31:27 
26François Saint-Laurent (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:34:34 
DNFGuillaume Bauret (Can) Acidose Lactique  
DNFNicolas André (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA  
DNFStéphan Boily (Can) Acidose Lactique  
DNFNikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport  
DNFWilliam Morin (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team  
DNFAntoine Donahue-Laliberté (Can) CCS/Dalbix  
DNFSébastien Belisle (Can) RST Vélosports  
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Laforge (Can) Cyclone dAlma1:05:33 
2Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing0:02:50 
3Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:03:21 
4Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) cky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea0:05:16 
5Emily Fisher (Can) Indépendant0:05:28 
6Cayley Brooks (Can) Team Ontario/Hardwood0:06:04 
7Malia Poulin (Can) Charlevoix0:10:08 
8Justine Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:10:34 
9Emily Flynn (Can) MD-Serono Specialized Cycling Clu0:11:55 
10Laurence Harvey (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:12:56 
11Samantha Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express0:18:43 
12Gabrielle Dallaire (Can) Acidose Lactique0:38:14 
13Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David0:42:45 
14Justine Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David0:48:41 
Expert men under 30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Codey May (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club1:16:17 
2Antoine Dufour-Simard (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:00:59 
3Matthew Farquharson (Can) HBCC0:01:33 
4François Lehoux (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:03:36 
5Pierre-Luc Tanguay (Can) CVM Normandin0:05:37 
6Alexandre Gagnon (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda0:05:54 
7Keven-Derick Auclair Savard (Can) Brunelle Sport0:06:23 
8Jonathan Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond0:06:27 
9Mathieu Bérubé (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:08:20 
10Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Can) Brunelle Sport0:08:52 
11Jasmin Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond0:08:55 
12Dominic Beaudoin (Can) Passion Vélos TR0:10:54 
13Anthony Laroche (Can)0:11:12 
14Vincent Dugré (Can) Brunelle Sport0:11:18 
15Maxime Laperrière (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond0:12:23 
16Etienne Leblanc (Can)0:12:45 
17Julien Petit (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:12:47 
18Éric Lapointe (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:14:46 
DNFMarc-Olivier Bouchard (Can) Charlevoix  
DNFIsmaël Dufour-Simard (Can) Charlevoix  
DNFSébastien Bourgault (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik  
DNFVincent Poisson-Gagnon (Can)  
DNFPascal Dugré (Can) Brunelle Sport  
DNFSamuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM  
Expert men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Ricci (Can)1:18:52 
2Robin Tétreault (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:00:10 
3Steve Lachance (Can) Ryno Performance0:00:18 
4Alexandre Frappier (Can) Biogen Idec0:00:56 
5Franco Serli (Can) GTH0:01:04 
6Christian Gauvin (Can) Les Yables0:01:51 
7Frédéric Gobeil (Can) Espresso Sports0:02:21 
8Frédérick Bédard (Can) Brynd Smoked Meat0:02:42 
9Dany Boulanger (Can) Vélogamik0:03:14 
10Luca Serli (Can) Biogen Idec0:03:35 
11Pascal Larouche (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:03:49 
12Maxime Hébert (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:04:00 
13Maxim Morel (Can) Xcluziv0:04:10 
14Paul Ignatiuk (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:05:24 
15Jasmin Hébert (Can) Sport Olympe0:05:32 
16Eric Dyke (Can) Marin Bikes0:06:14 
17Stéphane Paquin (Can) CVM Normandin0:06:33 
18Jean-Francois Bertrand (Can) Marin Bikes0:06:41 
19Simon Castonguay (Can) GTH0:06:42 
20Mathieu Laberge (Can) Espresso Sports0:07:18 
21Alain Gagnon (Can) Vélo Plein-Air0:08:03 
22André Leclerc (Can) Ryno Performance0:08:36 
23Luc Massé (Can) Brynd Smoked Meat0:08:37 
24Jean-Sébastien Messier (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:09:31 
25Jean-Philippe Beaudet (Can)0:09:38 
26Louis-Michel Ménard (Can) Les Yables0:09:59 
27Jean-François Lafond (Can)0:10:03 
28Guillaume Nadeau (Can) Les Yables0:10:25 
29Nicolas Grenon (Can) Acidose Lactique0:12:27 
30Raymond Bouchard (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:13:42 
31Daniel Lafreniere (Can) Ryno Performance0:14:36 
32Mathieu Grenier (Can) Brynd Smoked Meat0:30:50 
DNFPascal Normandin (Can) Brynd Smoked Meat  
Expert men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Gravel (Can) CVM Normandin1:19:30 
2Sylvain Poitras (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:00:19 
3Éric Truchon (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team0:00:36 
4Michel LeBlanc (Can) cky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea0:01:17 
5Bernard Vermette (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:01:32 
6Christian Lalancette (Can) Devinci0:02:09 
7Jean Roy (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:02:25 
8Éric Lemaire (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:02:38 
9Pierre-Maurice Dufresne (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:02:58 
10Luc Menard (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:02:59 
11Yvan Huot (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:03:24 
12Michel Trudel (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda0:03:49 
13Pierrot Fortin (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:04:56 
14Vincent Audet (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:05:24 
15Daniel Chamberland (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:05:44 
16Alain Beaudry (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:06:21 
17Luc Belanger (Can) Vélogamik0:06:35 
18Stéphane Plante (Can) Indépendant0:07:01 
19Martin Morin (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda0:07:22 
20Pierre Mercier (Can) Xcluziv0:11:25 
21Claude Boily (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:13:17 
22Éric Dufour (Can) Vélomania0:13:49 
DNFSylvain Robert (Can) GTH  
DNFJean-Claude André (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA  
Expert men 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Harvey (Can) Devinci1:00:52 
2Jacques Dubé (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:00:36 
3Claude Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:04:01 
4Jean Prévost (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team0:05:32 
5Pierre Guérin (Can) Sport Olympe0:06:28 
6Alain Beaudoin (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:06:48 
7François Amyot (Can) Xprezo0:07:04 
8Sylvain Gagné (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:07:16 
9Alain Rivard (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:07:31 
10René Lévesque (Can) Indépendant0:08:44 
11Pierre Fleury (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:08:47 
12Denis Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:09:32 
13Harvey Bobrow (Can) Indépendant0:13:14 
14Damien Harvey (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:16:15 
15Gilles Tanguay (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:17:10 
16Denis Caron (Can) Brynd Smoked Meat0:17:28 
17Martin Tremblay (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:19:41 
18Guy Dubé (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:21:14 
19Pierre Lehoux (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:25:08 
20Jean-Marc Coutur (Can) Sportif Bromont0:25:37 
21Alain Dupont (Can) Le Pédalier0:25:43 
22Augustin Brais (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:38:12 
DNFRichard Laramée (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team  
DNFPierre Turmel (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda  
Master men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Ethier (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda1:08:40 
2Richard Tétreault (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:05:44 
Expert women under 30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Catherine Pitre (Can) Vélomania1:16:15 
2Isabelle Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda0:01:34 
3Karine Pinard (Can) Indépendant0:07:34 
4Anne-Marie Therrien (Can) Charlevoix0:10:08 
Expert women 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julie Lafrenière (Can) Indépendant1:06:49 
2Carmen Labbé (Can) GTH0:01:15 
3Nathalie Godbout (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:02:11 
4Nadine Petit (Can) Équipe 3DS0:04:45 
5Genevieve Larouche (Can) Xprezo/Borsao0:05:53 
6Linda Jacques (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:07:27 
7Caroline Gautier (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:07:51 
8Véronique Vachon (Can)0:10:13 
9France Arseneault (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:12:07 
10Sandra Duchesne (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:13:37 
11Annie Gaudreault (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:15:41 
12Denise Lévesque (Can) CVM Val-David0:18:00 
Sport men Under 30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Tremblay (Can) La Vie Sportive1:01:03 
2Francis Therrien (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:03:44 
3Dominic Jean (Can)0:04:59 
4Vincent Roberge (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:05:43 
5Guillaume Dumas (Can) Vélo St-Joseph0:09:45 
6Simon Drouin (Can) CVM Normandin0:10:00 
7Vincent Drouin (Can) CVM Normandin0:13:09 
8Sylvain Gravel (Can)0:15:33 
9Nicholas Bertrand (Can)0:20:50 
10Jérôme Tremblay (Can) Ryno Performance0:21:58 
11Jonathan Auger-Cournoyer (Can)0:27:22 
DNFNicolas Rompré (Can) Vélomania  
Sport men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jocelyn Tremblay (Can) Indépendant1:02:31 
2Jean Courcelles (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:00:38 
3Jonathan Dubois (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:00:39 
4Louis-Philippe Racette (Can)0:00:42 
5Bruno Plafter (Can) Le Grand Cycle0:01:47 
6Stéphane Blais-Lacroix (Can) Vélomania0:02:00 
7Tony Bradette (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:02:16 
8Guillaume Bard (Can) Indépendant0:02:46 
9Richard Sigouin (Can) Indépendant0:03:10 
10Daniel Cormier (Can)0:03:19 
11Michael Simard (Can) Sport Olympe0:03:29 
12Martin Massicotte (Can) Evolution CCVM0:03:34 
13Simon Imbeault (Can) Novabrik0:03:42 
14Franck Asselin (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:04:14 
15Guillaume Tremblay (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:04:25 
16Stéphane Carignan (Can) ABC Cycles et Sports0:04:37 
17Guillaume Leblond (Can)0:05:20 
18Jean-Sebastien Lemay (Can) Indépendant0:05:21 
19Mathieu Bouthillier (Can)0:06:01 
20Luc Dugal (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:06:39 
21Benjamin Goyette (Can)0:07:45 
22Félix Berrigan (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:07:58 
23Patrick Coutu (Can) CVM Normandin0:08:29 
24Martin Faucher (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra0:08:47 
25Yan Larouche (Can) Acidose Lactique0:08:51 
26David Villeneuve (Can) Équipe Brunet0:09:13 
27François Chamdelaine (Can)0:10:04 
28Michel Fillion (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:10:52 
29Frederic Paquet (Can) Indépendant0:12:58 
DNFPatrick Seguin (Can) Indépendant  
DNFMathieu Houle (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik  
DNFFrédéric Beaudin (Can) Équipe 3DS  
Junior sport men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Richard Carbonneau (Can) Cyclone dAlma1:03:19 
2Louis Arsenault (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:00:04 
3Jean-Luc Filion (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:15:46 
DNFJérémie Bonneau (Can) Indépendant  
Sport men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Belhumeur (Can) Lessard Bicycles1:05:13 
2Marc Gaudreault (Can) Acidose Lactique0:01:22 
3Stephane Roberge (Can)0:01:36 
4Jacques Thiboutot (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy0:01:50 
5Dany Bouillon (Can) Marin Bikes0:02:00 
6Robert Chartrand (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:02:04 
7Carl Munger (Can) Acidose Lactique0:02:06 
8Sylvain Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:02:21 
9Raynald Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David0:03:36 
10Martin Gagnon (Can) Acidose Lactique0:03:44 
11Gilles Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:04:05 
12Jacques Flageol (Can) Le Yéti0:04:11 
13Benoît Corriveau (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:04:14 
14Daniel Trudeau (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:04:18 
15François Maltais (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:04:28 
16Benoît Paris (Can) ABC Cycles et Sports0:05:33 
17Rémy Fortin (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:05:49 
18Stéphane Jacques (Can) Ryno Performance0:06:40 
19Rémi Cauchon (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:07:09 
20Jean-François Brousseau (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO0:07:09 
21Bruno Carrier (Can) Eolien de Matane0:07:36 
22William Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David0:07:45 
23Benoît Gagné (Can) CVM Val-David0:08:50 
24Nicolas Foucard (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:08:51 
25Stéphan Boucher (Can) CVM Val-David0:09:39 
26Pierre Martel (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:09:40 
27Denis Lapointe (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:11:06 
28Paul Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express0:11:57 
29Marc A Fontaine (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:24:36 
30Martin Lewis (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:24:42 
31Claude Veillette (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:26:51 
32Robert Roussel (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:27:27 
DNFMario Lane (Can)  
DNFDaniel Claveau (Can) Acidose Lactique  
DNFStephen Riby (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED  
DNFRichard Carbonneau (Can) Cyclone dAlma  
DNFMark Matthews (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club  
DNFMichel Boilard (Can)  
Cadet women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frédérique Trudel (Can) Specialized0:44:41 
2Stéfanie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:00:36 
3Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:02:15 
4Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:03:13 
5Audrey Tardif (Can) CVM Val-David0:04:32 
6Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:04:50 
7Émie Jacques-Beaudoin (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:05:00 
8Marie Harvey (Can) Charlevoix0:05:49 
9Gabrielle April (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:07:09 
10Emanuelle Langlois (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:09:25 
11Rosalie Auger (Can) CVM Val-David0:09:32 
12Pageau Rachel (Can) Acidose Lactique0:11:14 
13Anne Tremblay (Can) Acidose Lactique0:14:41 
14Miranda Giguère (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:19:03 
15Camille Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:30:51 
DNFAmélie Lemire (Can) Acidose Lactique  
Sport women under 30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nadia Déziel (Can) Les Yables0:51:35 
2Marie-Claire Lévesque (Can) Spin Sport Inc.0:02:12 
3Julie Therrien (Can) CVM Normandin0:13:32 
4Elisabeth Fontaine (Can) Vélo St-Joseph0:17:01 
5Joanie Paquette (Can) Brunelle Sport0:20:03 
6Julie-Anne Perreault (Can) Brunelle Sport0:21:53 
Sport women 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julie Houde (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:51:05 
2Catherine Jonckeau (Can) Les Yables0:02:33 
3Brigitte Pagé (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:04:28 
4Julie Durand (Can) ABC Cycles et Sports0:06:24 
5Mélanie Barthe (Can) Indépendant0:07:11 
6Cindy Lemieux (Can)0:07:49 
7Line Paradis (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:09:46 
8Cathy Tremblay (Can) Vélogamik0:10:01 
9Caroline Boyer (Can) CVM Val-David0:11:39 
10Catherine Deburghgraeve (Can)0:18:15 
11Élisa Piscollo (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:29:24 
12Jeanne Minier (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:31:48 
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
Minime Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc-André Fortier (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle0:38:19 
2Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:01:06 
3Raphael Auclair (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:02:05 
4Félix Belhumeur (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:02:08 
5Francis Pelletier (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:02:37 
6Anthony Bergeron (Can) Vélogamik0:03:53 
7Justin Samson (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:03:54 
8François Turgeon (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:04:29 
9Charles Faucher Robert (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:04:38 
10Philippe Pare (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle0:04:39 
11Patrick Fortin (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:06:20 
12Antoine Bouchard (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:06:40 
13William Dumas (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:07:03 
14Jean-Cristophe Desrosiers (Can) CVM Val-David0:07:24 
15William G. Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:07:27 
16Olivier Lapointe (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:07:49 
17Alexis Tremblay-Roussel (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA0:08:06 
18Édouard Reed-Metayer (Can) Indépendant0:09:24 
19Francis Cardinal (Can) CVM Val-David0:09:42 
20Benjamin Boucher (Can) Vélo St-Joseph0:09:45 
21Gabriel Sarrazin (Can) CVM Val-David0:09:49 
22Thomas Gauthier (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:10:39 
23Éric-Alexandre Girard (Can) Acidose Lactique0:10:44 
24William Verreault (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:11:16 
25Tristan Boucher (Can) CVM Val-David0:12:07 
26Sasha VanderBellen (Can) CVM Val-David0:12:20 
27Bastien Simard (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:12:34 
28Riccardo Durisotti (Can) Centre du Vélo Mascouche0:12:36 
29Marc-Antoine Boivin-Martel (Can) Acidose Lactique0:12:39 
30Félix-Antoine Vézina (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:13:09 
31Jean-Simon Carrier (Can) Cyclone dAlma0:14:11 
32Anthony Flageol (Can) Le Yéti0:14:14 
33Philippe Lamarre (Can) CVM Val-David0:14:16 
34Philippe Ratte (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:14:55 
35Nicolas Thibeault (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:15:57 
36Nicolas Venne (Can) CCVM Evolution0:16:17 
37Jean-Philippe Parent (Can)0:17:19 
38Samuel Moreau (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:18:57 
39Billy Picard (Can) Baiecycle0:19:19 
Minime Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marine Lewis (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:46:09 
2Marie Corriveau (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:01:46 
3Rachel St-Amand (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:04:17 
4Amélie Simard (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:05:03 
5Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Can) CVM Val-David0:06:22 
6Judith Desmeules (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:06:36 
7Elodie Bernier (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:07:36 
8Emily Thomas (Can) Coach Chris/Ted Velikonja0:10:16 
9Sabrina Bureau (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:12:58 
10Ann Gibbs (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:13:57 
11Luce Anne Desmeules (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:15:12 
DNFAnne Lehoux (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik  
DNFCatherine Hamel (Can) Acidose Lactique  
DNSAnne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Acidose Lactique  
DNSFlorence Claveau (Can) Acidose Lactique  
Pee Wee Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Verreault (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:30:13 
2Xavier Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:00:05 
3Antoine Belanger-Rannou (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:01:45 
4Cedrick Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond0:01:54 
5Frédéric Bergeron (Can) Vélogamik0:02:44 
6Olivier Lévesque (Can) Acidose Lactique0:02:48 
7Jean-Nicolas Pomerleau (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:03:02 
8Gabriel Lauzière (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:03:03 
9Tony Lampron (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:03:16 
10Émile Perreault (Can) Accro Vélo Val-dOr0:03:48 
11Francis Fortin (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:04:17 
12Michel-Olivier Boivin (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:04:20 
13Maxime Fortier (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:04:22 
14Pierre-Luc Girard (Can) Acidose Lactique0:04:33 
15Félix Longpré (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:04:38 
16David Harvey (Can)0:05:06 
17Yohan Foucard (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:05:43 
18Philippe Truchon (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:05:44 
19Joé Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:05:56 
20Antoine Lauzière (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:06:01 
21Mathieu Comeau (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:06:07 
22Nicolas Germain (Can) CVM Val-David0:06:44 
23Antony Pomerleau (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:07:59 
24Charles St-Pierre (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond0:08:23 
25Mathieu Tremblay (Can)0:08:42 
26Philippe St-Laurent (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:09:24 
27Philippe Bourget (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:10:23 
28Jérémy Flageol (Can) Le Yéti0:11:22 
29Félix Maltais (Can) La Cordée Plein Air0:12:59 
30Simon Fichault (Can)0:12:59 
31Alex Ratte (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:14:39 
32Charles-Elliott Bureau (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:15:04 
33Raphaël Bouchard (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:21:57 
DNFElie Sarrazin (Can) CVM Val-David  
DNFBenjamin Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix  
Pee Wee Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariane Lewis (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:32:24 
2Jasmine Fortin (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:01:12 
3Matilde Bouillon (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:01:21 
4Sophianne Samson (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:01:51 
5Alyson Côté-Laforest (Can) Charlevoix0:05:17 
6Raphaëlle Sylvain (Can) Charlevoix0:07:16 
7Mireille Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:12:02 
8Virginie Lavoie (Can) Charlevoix0:15:56 
9Roxane Vermette (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:21:00 
DNSNatasha Villeneuve (Can)  
Cadet men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Team Ontario-Hardwood0:55:14 
2Alexandre Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David0:01:05 
3Patrick Martin (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:01:35 
4Yohan Patry (Can)0:02:29 
5Nicolas Bauret (Can) Acidose Lactique0:02:37 
6Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Specialized0:02:43 
7Francis Roy (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:04:40 
8Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Can) Acidose Lactique0:05:01 
9Merlin Dallaire (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:05:24 
10Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Indépendant0:05:48 
11Julien Gagné (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:06:35 
12Jean-Sébastien Parent (Can) Vélo Plein-Air0:06:54 
13Philippe Robidoux (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:06:57 
14Gabriel Thibeault (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:07:39 
15Emmanuel Dépault (Can)0:07:57 
16Gabriel Lafontaine (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:08:28 
17Pier-Luc Boivin (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:08:38 
18Daniel Martel (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:08:50 
19Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Acidose Lactique0:08:56 
20Anthony Barrette (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:09:13 
21Charles-Antoine Beaudry (Can) Skinouk-VDM0:09:17 
22Cédric Herrmann (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA0:09:31 
23William Naisby (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:09:44 
24Thomas Tremblay (Can) Acidose Lactique0:09:55 
25Félix Hamel (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:09:55 
26Dominic Bolatre (Can) Indépendant0:09:57 
27Frederic Pomerleau (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:11:10 
28Elliot Barthe (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)0:11:15 
29Félix Robitaille (Can) CCS/Dalbix0:12:04 
30Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:12:42 
31Jacob Côté (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:12:46 
32Frédéric Lemieux (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle0:12:53 
33Alexis Buisson (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:13:05 
34Mathieu Giguère (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:13:54 
35Tommy Simard (Can) Charlevoix0:14:07 
36Samuel Lalancette (Can) Acidose Lactique0:14:28 
37Noriko Leger (Can) CVM Val-David0:14:37 
38Jules-Vincent Tremblay (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:14:50 
39Guillaume Normandeau (Can) Indépendant0:15:30 
40Charles Fichault (Can) CVM Val-David0:16:29 
41Yannick Morin-Blanchette (Can) CVM Val-David0:16:46 
42David Fugère (Can) Vélo Plein-Air0:17:26 
43Nicolas Buisson (Can) Kona Bio-Max0:18:38 
44Simon Claveau (Can) Acidose Lactique0:18:45 
45Antoine Gill (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik0:19:03 
46Philippe Hudon (Can) Club cycliste Charlevoix0:20:19 
47Jean-Christophe Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David0:21:17 
48Viktor Touchette Lebel (Can) Beauport0:22:47 
49Francis Labelle (Can) CVM Val-David0:23:50 
50Frédéric Gzasson (Can)0:25:25 
51Philippe Ménard0:26:12 
52Marc-Antoine St-Onge (Can) Sportif Bromont0:27:08 
53Alexandre Déry (Can) Lessard Bicycles0:29:04 
54Alexandre Legault (Can)0:35:15 
DNFSamuel Harrisson (Can)  
DNFWilliam Larosa-Verdon (Can) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA  
DNFGrégory Lane (Can) CCVM Evolution  
DNFDavid Bouchard (Can) Charlevoix  
DNFCharles-Étienne Gregoire (Can) CCVM Evolution  
DNFAntoine Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David  
Back to top