Milatz and Neff win Bundesliga final round

Van der Heijden gets U23 victory in his rainbow stripes jersey

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moritz Milatz (Ger)1:26:55 
2Fabian Giger (Swi)0:01:05 
3Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)0:01:43 
4Emil Lindgren (Swe)0:01:51 
5Martin Loo (Est)0:01:57 
6José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa)0:02:46 
7Rudi Van Houts (Ned)0:03:43 
8Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:04:01 
9Matthias Stirnemann (Swi)0:04:20 
10Frank Beemer (Ned)0:04:26 
11Hans Becking (Ned)0:04:32 
12Julian Schelb (Ger)0:04:42 
13Robby De Bock (Bel)0:04:57 
14Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)0:05:47 
15Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut)0:06:01 
16Markus Bauer (Ger)0:06:16 
17Martin Gluth (Ger)0:06:19 
18Marek Konwa (Pol)0:07:14 
19Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)0:07:37 
20Karl Markt (Aut)0:08:17 
21Ondrej Cink (Cze)0:08:28 
22Jonas De Backer (Bel)0:08:33 
23Gerrit Rosenkranz (Ger)0:09:33 
24Maximilian Holz (Ger)0:12:23 
25Lysander Kiesel (Ger)  
26Sebastian Mordmuller (Ger)  
27Tommy Galle (Ger)  
28Benjamin Oesterle (Ger)  
29Pascal Ketterer (Ger)  
30Martin Larsen (Den)  
31Erik Groen (Ned)  
32Christopher Maletz (Ger)  
33Felix Fritzsch (Ger)  
34Martin Eckerberg Bisgaard (Den)  
35Michael Stieglbauer (Ger)  
36Tobias Trautmann (Ger)  
37Severin Schweisguth (Ger)  
38Toni Rudolph (Ger)  
39Andi Weinhold (Ger)  
40Ole Jespersen (Den)  
41Jeffrey Andris (Ger)  
42Christian Ludewig (Ger)  
43Lars Hartwich (Ger)  
44Daniel Klemme (Ger)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi)1:29:53 
2Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor)0:01:46 
3Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)0:02:46 
4Blaza Klemencic (Slo)0:03:38 
5Adelheid Morath (Ger)0:04:23 
6Nina Wrobel (Ger)0:05:15 
7Elisabeth Osl (Aut)0:05:34 
8Annie Last (GBr)0:06:06 
9Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus)0:08:23 
10Bethany Crumpton (GBr)0:09:16 
11Hanna Klein (Ger)0:10:32 
12Kristina Kirillova (Rus)0:10:34 
13Katrin Leumann (Swi)0:11:53 
14Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)0:12:46 
15Alice Barnes (GBr)0:13:34 
16Lena Wehrle (Ger)0:13:56 
17Laura Turpijn (Ned)0:14:04 
18Anne Tauber (Ned)0:15:00 
19Annemarie Worst (Ned)  
20Majlen Müller (Ger)  
21Emily Parkes (Aus)  
22Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)  
23Theresa Wolfrum (Ger)  
24Kathrin Gräber (Ger)  
25Natalie Reifschneider (Ger)  
26Katrin Hollendung (Ger)  
27Vanessa Kleih (Ger)  
28Lisanne Bouwmeester (Ned)  
29Amelie Etzel (Ger)  
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)1:19:03 
2Grant Ferguson (GBr)0:00:05 
3Jeff Luyten (Bel)0:00:45 
4Didier Bats (Bel)0:01:44 
5Thijs Zuurbier (Ned)0:01:56 
6Georg Egger (Ger)0:02:05 
7Gert Heyns (RSA)0:02:17 
8Philipp Bertsch (Ger)0:02:30 
9Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)0:02:38 
10Bart De Vocht (Bel)0:02:45 
11Aaron Beck (Ger)  
12Martin Frey (Ger)0:03:44 
13Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)0:04:09 
14Sven Strähle (Ger)0:04:21 
15Daniel Voitl (Ger)0:04:42 
16Maximilian Maier (Ger)0:04:53 
17Louis Wolf (Ger)  
18Christopher Platt (Ger)0:05:56 
19Christian Pfäffle (Ger)0:06:01 
20Johannes Bläsi (Ger)0:06:07 
21Heiko Hog (Ger)0:06:11 
22Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned)0:08:14 
23Marcel Lehrian (Ger)0:09:02 
24Tobias Rotermund (Ger)0:09:24 
25Simon Schilli (Ger)0:09:36 
26Pirmin Eisenbarth (Ger)0:09:56 
27Sam Weber (USA)0:10:30 
28Tim Rosenkranz (Ger)0:10:41 
29Lucas Arnhold (Ger)0:11:15 
30Pirmin Kuß (Ger)0:12:05 
31Julian Dunst (Ger)  
32Robbert De Nijs (Ned)  
33Lennard Heidenreich (Ger)  
34Roy Beukers (Ned)  
35Tim Streckenbach (Ger)  
36Tobias Sindlinger (Ger)  
37Raven Hilderts (Ger)  
38Paul Lichan (Ger)  
39Rodger Pogson-Manning (Aus)  
40Nils Dillmann (Ger)  
41Christian Schöllhorn (Ger)  
42Bastian Beck (Ger)  
Back to top