TechPowered By

More tech

Ferguson and Michiels win in Hadleigh Park

By:
Cycling News

British series re-visits Olympic venue

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 1:32:58  
2 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) 0:00:44  
3 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 0:01:06  
4 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:01:46  
5 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 0:02:42  
6 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) 0:04:02  
7 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) 0:04:20  
8 Steven James (GBr) 0:04:42  
9 Didier Bats (Bel) 0:04:58  
10 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:05:32  
11 Paul Oldham (GBr) 0:05:59  
12 David Fletcher (GBr) 0:07:03  
13 Alex Paton (GBr) 0:08:16  
14 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 0:08:38  
15 David Collins (GBr) 0:09:09  
16 Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor) 0:09:46  
17 Jonathan Pybus (GBr) 0:09:57  
18 Jason Bouttell (GBr) 0:10:31  
19 Alexander Welburn (GBr) 0:10:36  
20 Jorgen Flion (Bel) 0:11:37  
21 Jody Crawforth (GBr) 0:11:44  
22 Phil Lenney (GBr) 0:12:37  
23 Tony Fawcett (GBr) 0:13:11  
24 George Budd (GBr) 0:14:26  
25 Ross Adams (GBr)    
26 Bengareth Roff (GBr)    
27 Richard Jones (GBr)    
28 Ryan Henry (GBr)    
29 Scott Chappell (GBr)    
30 Matthew Thompson (USA)    
31 Matthew Adair (Irl)    
32 Graham Boyd (Irl)    
33 Daniel Lewis (GBr)    
34 Stephen Hodge (GBr)    
35 Stuart Ballantine (Irl)    
36 Robert Wardell (GBr)    
37 Tom Evans (GBr)    
38 John Whittington (GBr)    
39 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)    
40 James Williams (GBr)    
41 Edward Mcparland (GBr)    
42 Daniel Blackwell (GBr)    
43 Ben Thomas (GBr)    
44 Giles Bett (GBr)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:01:40  
2 Lee Craigie (GBr) 0:00:02  
3 Melanie Alexander (GBr) 0:00:06  
4 Hannah Barnes (GBr) 0:00:08  
5 Maxine Filby (GBr) 0:00:13  
6 Jessica Roberts (GBr) 0:00:14  
7 Joanne Clay (GBr) 0:00:16  
8 Verity Appleyard (GBr) 0:00:18  
9 Kerry Macphee (GBr) 0:00:18  
10 Rachel Fenton (GBr) 0:00:21  
11 Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)    
12 Morven Brown (GBr)    
13 Darrelle Parker (GBr)    
14 Claire Oakley (Irl)    
15 Samantha Newborough (GBr)    
16 Carla Haines (GBr)    
17 Severine Corret (Fra)    
18 Emma Bradley (GBr)    
19 Ruby Miller (GBr)    
20 Rebecca Preece (GBr)    
21 Stephania Magri (Mlt)    
22 Emily Iredale (GBr)    
23 Anna Cipullo (GBr)