Hart and Pugin win in Fort William round of British Downhill Series

Less than one second separates Hart and Atherton

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Hart (GBr)0:04:46.88 
2Gee Atherton (GBr)0:00:00.86 
3Matthew Simmonds (GBr)0:00:01.30 
4Greg Minnaar (RSA)0:00:01.58 
5Marc Beaumont (GBr)0:00:01.60 
6Josh Bryceland (GBr)0:00:02.10 
7Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:03.12 
8Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)0:00:03.70 
9Harry Heath (GBr)0:00:05.03 
10Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:05.22 
11Andrew Neethling (RSA)0:00:05.36 
12Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:07.34 
13Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col)0:00:07.76 
14Patrick Thome (Fra)0:00:08.09 
15Ben Cathro (GBr)0:00:08.36 
16Harry Molloy (GBr)0:00:08.72 
17Sam Dale (GBr)0:00:09.32 
18Jack Reading (GBr)0:00:09.37 
19Ben Reid (Irl)0:00:10.43 
20Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:11.28 
21Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:12.06 
22Cédric Gracia (Fra)0:00:12.21 
23Brendan Fairclough (GBr)0:00:12.34 
24Noel Niederberger (Swi)0:00:13.45 
25Taylor Vernon (GBr)0:00:13.76 
26George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:15.54 
27Fabien Cousinie (Fra)0:00:15.79 
28Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:00:16.38 
29Faustin Figaret (Fra)0:00:17.16 
30Arran Gannicott (GBr)0:00:17.29 
31Steve Peat (GBr)0:00:18.29 
32Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:18.44 
33Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)0:00:18.90 
34Joe Connell (GBr)0:00:21.65 
35Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:22.20 
36Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:22.64 
37Innes Graham (GBr)0:00:23.23 
38Dan Stanbridge (GBr)0:00:23.60 
39Gianluca Vernassa (Ita)0:00:23.73 
40Jack Geoghegan (GBr)0:00:23.87 
41James Stock (GBr)0:00:24.05 
42Lachlan Blair (GBr)0:00:24.98 
43Joel Moore (GBr)0:00:25.01 
44Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:25.83 
45Elliott Machin (GBr)0:00:26.36 
46Brad Mather (GBr)0:00:27.25 
47Jono Jones (GBr)0:00:27.36 
48Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:28.43 
49David Duggan (GBr)0:00:28.47 
50Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:00:28.86 
51Nigel Page (GBr)0:00:29.56 
52Jay Williamson (GBr)0:00:30.02 
53Sam Herd (GBr)0:00:30.17 
54Morgan Gulland (GBr)0:00:30.17 
55Christopher Gallagher (GBr)0:00:30.19 
56Allan Findlay (GBr)0:00:30.53 
57Calum Mcritchie (GBr)0:00:31.12 
58Michael Spence (GBr)0:00:31.12 
59Leon Rosser (GBr)0:00:31.46 
60George Belk (GBr)0:00:32.67 
61Dan Farley (GBr)0:00:33.07 
62Glenroy Martin (GBr)0:00:33.50 
63Peter Williams (GBr)0:00:33.75 
64Sean Davies (GBr)0:00:34.02 
65Josh Lewis (GBr)0:00:34.86 
66Perry Gardener (GBr)0:00:34.96 
67Dale Russell (GBr)0:00:35.01 
68Robert Smith (GBr)0:00:35.33 
69Reece Langhorn (GBr)0:00:35.42 
70Oliver Morris (GBr)0:00:36.40 
71Ronan Taylor (GBr)0:00:36.72 
72Steven Turnbull (GBr)0:00:37.12 
73Willem Herd (GBr)0:00:37.44 
74Jake Ward (GBr)0:00:38.06 
75Carl Bartleman (GBr)0:00:38.26 
76James Ramsay (GBr)0:00:38.43 
77Shaun Richards (GBr)0:00:38.79 
78James Hughes (GBr)0:00:40.08 
79Simon Parsons (GBr)0:00:40.16 
80Stephen Mccormack (Irl)0:00:41.13 
81Billy Matthews (GBr)0:00:41.36 
82David Smith (GBr)0:00:42.18 
83Sam Marzetti (GBr)0:00:42.65 
84Darren Evans (GBr)0:00:42.96 
85Drew Carters (GBr)0:00:43.29 
86Gavin Black (GBr)0:00:43.64 
87Thomas Owens (GBr)0:00:43.75 
88Nick Geoghegan (GBr)0:00:43.79 
89Ruairidh Mcritchie (GBr)0:00:43.96 
90Rhys Evans (GBr)0:00:44.13 
91Ben Nott (GBr)0:00:44.17 
92Matthew Hakes (GBr)0:00:26.36 
93Will Jones (GBr)0:00:27.25 
94Cameron Cornforth (Irl)0:00:27.36 
95Micky Boswell (GBr)0:00:28.43 
96Gregor Notman (GBr)0:00:28.47 
97Jon Stout (GBr)0:00:28.86 
98Anthony Jones (GBr)0:00:29.56 
99Grant Boyce (GBr)0:00:30.02 
100William Swinden (GBr)0:00:30.17 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:05:27.07 
2Manon Carpenter (GBr)0:00:03.18 
3Emmeline Ragot (Fra)0:00:05.46 
4Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:10.72 
5Tahnee Seagrave (GBr)0:00:34.56 
6Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:38.61 
7Traharn Chidley (GBr)0:01:10.94 
8Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:01:20.49 
9Jessica Stone (GBr)0:01:37.54 
10Beverley Barnes (GBr)0:02:13.45 
11Charlotte Hughes (GBr)0:02:28.37 
12Jessica Greaves (GBr)0:02:47.65 
13Rebecca Kennedy (GBr)0:02:57.44 
14Morgane Charre (Fra)0:04:05.55 
Back to top