Bartko and Bengsch remain in lead

Marvulli and Aeschbach one lap down

Points Race
1Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse10pts
2Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb8 
3Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel8 
4Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor8 
5Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover8 
6Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz7 
7Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko6 
8Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven5 
9Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen3 
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service2 
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel1 
Team Elimination
1Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor20pts
2Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb12 
3Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel10 
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover8 
5Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko6 
6Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven4 
7Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse  
8Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel  
9Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth  
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
11Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
12Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz  
166m Time Trial
1Tristan Marquet (Swi) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:08.952 
2Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover0:00:09.139 
3Eric Mohs (Ger) Fahrenholz0:00:09.149 
4Leif Lampater (Ger) Friebel0:00:09.153 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko0:00:09.194 
6Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb0:00:09.252 
7Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:09.261 
8Tino Thömel (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:00:09.378 
9Ralf Matzka (Ger) Patzer Party-Service0:00:09.401 
10Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Grand Hostel0:00:09.517 
11Andreas Müller (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven0:00:09.878 
12Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:00:09.932 
Madison
1Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel20pts
2Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse12 
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko10  -1lap
4Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor8 
5Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb6 
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover4 
7Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth  
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
9Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz  
10Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel   -2laps
11Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven   -3laps
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen   -5laps
500m Time Trial
1Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb0:00:28.487 
2Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:28.630 
3Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:00:28.833 
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover0:00:28.892 
5Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:00:28.973 
6Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko0:00:29.028 
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:29.372 
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:00:29.583 
9Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service0:00:30.170 
10Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:00:30.953 
11Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:00:31.468 
12Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven0:00:31.501 
Elimination
1Eric Mohs (Ger) Fahrenholz10pts
2Tino Thömel (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen6 
3Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel5 
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel4 
5Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven3 
6Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor2 
7Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse  
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
9Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth  
10Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover  
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko  
12Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb  
Scratch Race
1Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz10pts
2Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover6 
3Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth5 
4Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel4 
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor3 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel2 
7Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
8Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse  
9Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb  
10Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko  
11Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven  
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
1000m Time Trial
1Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb0:01:00.880 
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko0:01:02.135 
3Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:01:02.415 
4Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service0:01:02.501 
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:01:03.038 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:01:03.054 
7Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover0:01:03.299 
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:01:04.993 
9Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:01:05.218 
10Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:01:06.080 
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:01:06.704 
12Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven0:01:07.501 
Madison
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko20pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor12 
3Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover10  -1lap
4Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz8 
5Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel6 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel4 
7Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth  
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
9Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse  
10Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb  
11Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven   -2laps
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen   -4laps
Standings after day 2
1Robert Bartko / Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb154pts
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen/Elko125  -1lap
3Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz120 
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel113 
5Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-Tage-Rennen Hannover111 
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor94  -2laps
7Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse49 
8Tristan Marquet (Swi) / Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth46  -3laps
9Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service30 
10Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel28  -4laps
11Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremerhaven29  -7laps
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen19  -14laps
Back to top