Ramirez takes Breck Epic overall

Looney locks up women's title

Full Results

Solo Open Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colin Cares2:10:02 
2Federico Ramirez0:00:18 
3Colby Pearce0:03:12 
4Taylor Shelden0:03:55 
5Ben Aufderheide0:04:41 
6Josh Tostado0:05:17 
7Blake Harlan0:06:15 
8Travis Brown0:07:22 
9Cameron Chambers0:08:02 
10Jonathan Davis0:10:59 
11Macky Franklin0:11:44 
12Nick Truitt0:13:31 
13Samuel Morrison0:15:05 
14Kevin Kane0:15:52 
15Chris Baddick0:16:32 
16Chris Mcgovern0:18:52 
17Kevin Conerly0:23:16 
18Christopher Phelan0:47:58 
19Phillip Ball0:54:44 
Solo Singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Melley2:25:16 
2Vince Anderson0:08:57 
3Rob Lockey0:20:28 
4Carter Jeffrey0:20:35 
5Rich Dillen0:37:19 
6John Odle0:38:05 
7Peter Keiller0:57:20 
Solo 30 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Werner Van Der Merwe2:25:04 
2Mike Schilling0:06:26 
3Rich Digeronimo0:07:13 
4Geir Ottar Kvernstuen0:12:20 
5Mario Araya0:18:53 
6Jon Fugitt0:20:13 
7Robin Dutton0:21:13 
8Jesse Combs0:22:35 
9Chris Hurst0:22:43 
10Steven Pauwels0:25:10 
11Grant Hvizdos0:28:38 
12Andrew Jauquet0:29:46 
13Kevin Ormerod0:31:25 
14Cormac Ahern0:36:44 
15Tim Harper0:39:41 
16Nesse Oystein0:42:37 
17Christophe Van Lierde0:46:24 
18Josh Gray0:50:52 
19Stephen Thompson1:17:36 
20Alex Garcia2:17:10 
Solo 40 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Paelinck2:25:16 
2Mark Llinares0:02:26 
3Trever Bushnell0:10:31 
4Brian Maslach0:12:08 
5Scott Patterson0:16:09 
6Tom Brodzinski0:21:31 
7Gregg Pattison0:22:24 
8Daniel King0:24:09 
9Ron Hewitson0:32:43 
10Lennie Moon0:34:30 
11John Riggs0:35:02 
12Gary Hall0:39:43 
13Eman Podgorny0:43:38 
14Stefan Plas0:46:13 
15Brad Shield0:49:20 
16Danny Drogula1:13:40 
17Robert Lee1:17:30 
18Mario Gustavo Bacce2:16:59 
18Valois Gonzalez  
18Manuel Pachano  
Solo 50 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rich Cramer2:34:45 
2Bruce Wilson0:02:06 
3Mark Hershberger0:12:28 
4Kent Eriksen0:13:28 
5Jeff Soulier0:16:41 
6Dean Cahow0:18:56 
7Jim Mitchell0:24:25 
8Robert Laroche0:24:29 
9Tom Quinn0:32:07 
10Rick Metzger0:36:43 
11Paul Labissonniere0:41:18 
12Mark Halwa0:48:02 
13Peter Borsato0:51:07 
14Kelly Smith0:55:34 
15Delynn Burkhalter0:56:50 
16Dirk Long1:00:32 
17Stephen Ostrander1:25:10 
Clydesdale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Huntley2:44:47 
2Ken Kreidl0:15:19 
3Kevin Andruschuk0:19:58 
4Nick Armano0:31:51 
5Smith Stanford0:44:52 
Solo Open Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jen Tilley3:03:38 
2Katherine Lindquist0:02:19 
2Sonya Looney  
2Selene Yeager  
5Brenda Munoz0:10:02 
6Molly Cochran0:29:20 
Solo 40 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Lepoole2:59:09 
2Kathy Eckert0:12:39 
3Laureen Coffelt0:20:51 
4Tinneke Vandevoorde0:46:32 
5Lori Halwa1:00:44 
6Molly Breslin1:56:14 
Solo 50 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cynthia Ferrer3:54:23 
2Alison Jones0:55:22 
Duo Open Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huseby/Johnson2:26:24 
2Wu/Busse0:33:42 
Duo 80 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Piker/Breznyak(Deadgoat Racing)2:52:55 
1Overstreet/Thompson(Wilderness Sports)  
3Pizzorni/Zanetta(Ruote Quadre Italy)3:41:33 
4Welner/Perry(WaterMen Racing)3:53:30 
Duo 100 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gouge/Asleson2:51:04 
2Jones/Ebbern(LiveOutThere.com)0:10:14 
3Gable/Mortier0:16:45 
4Gauld/Halprin(teamonetwentythree)0:40:15 
Duo Coed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gersbach/Venzara(Honey Stinger/Trek)2:36:54 
2Ryan/Raborn(Beti & the Beast)0:15:32 
3Kreb/Malmberg(Kreb Malmberg)0:38:22 
4Batchelor/Hoffman(Racer X)0:48:32 
Solo Open Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Ramirez18:40:09 
2Cameron Chambers0:33:21 
3Josh Tostado0:38:11 
4Ben Aufderheide0:46:43 
5Colin Cares0:48:29 
6Blake Harlan0:57:49 
7Macky Franklin0:58:09 
8Nick Truitt1:11:45 
9Travis Brown1:12:08 
10Chris Baddick1:17:16 
11Samuel Morrison1:45:03 
12Kevin Kane1:54:18 
13Jonathan Davis2:26:14 
14Chris Mcgovern3:14:22 
15Colby Pearce3:22:38 
16Taylor Shelden3:38:51 
17Kevin Conerly4:31:07 
18Phillip Ball11:19:37 
19Christopher Phelan12:10:15 
Solo Singlespeed final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vince Anderson21:16:48 
2Michael Melley0:03:36 
3Carter Jeffrey2:04:56 
4Rob Lockey2:37:01 
5Rich Dillen4:23:29 
6John Odle5:51:34 
7Peter Keiller8:19:46 
Solo 30 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Werner Van Der Merwe20:52:03 
2Mike Schilling0:32:12 
3Geir Ottar Kvernstuen2:03:08 
4Rich Digeronimo2:41:15 
5Mario Araya2:45:31 
6Kevin Ormerod3:09:20 
7Nesse Oystein3:21:06 
8Robin Dutton3:24:43 
9Jon Fugitt3:27:59 
10Cormac Ahern4:06:57 
11Jesse Combs4:18:32 
12Steven Pauwels5:11:41 
13Chris Hurst5:16:04 
14Andrew Jauquet5:29:01 
15Grant Hvizdos5:55:07 
16Josh Gray7:18:31 
17Tim Harper10:02:09 
18Christophe Van Lierde11:57:52 
19Stephen Thompson6:46:31 
20Alex Garcia23:34:22 
Solo 40 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Paelinck21:36:40 
2Mark Llinares0:14:44 
3Brian Maslach0:48:32 
4Trever Bushnell1:09:46 
5Scott Patterson1:21:14 
6Tom Brodzinski2:06:33 
7Gregg Pattison3:25:38 
8Daniel King3:53:21 
9Lennie Moon4:32:28 
10Ron Hewitson5:28:21 
11Gary Hall6:22:30 
12Eman Podgorny7:05:01 
13Brad Shield8:15:58 
14Robert Lee9:09:02 
15Stefan Plas9:15:58 
16John Riggs9:22:30 
17Danny Drogula9:58:51 
Solo 50 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Hershberger22:58:50 
2Bruce Wilson0:24:45 
3Rich Cramer0:31:48 
4Kent Eriksen1:12:41 
5Dean Cahow1:52:07 
6Jim Mitchell2:15:37 
7Robert Laroche2:21:40 
8Jeff Soulier3:38:04 
9Tom Quinn4:22:17 
10Rick Metzger5:31:57 
11Paul Labissonniere6:05:19 
13Dirk Long7:56:28 
14Peter Borsato8:00:34 
15Kelly Smith8:35:55 
16Mark Halwa8:58:57 
12Delynn Burkhalter12:55:46 
17Stephen Ostrander13:49:00 
Clydesdale final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Huntley25:02:27 
2Ken Kreidl0:37:44 
3Kevin Andruschuk2:28:45 
4Nick Armano4:39:51 
5Smith Stanford9:11:08 
Solo Open Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonya Looney24:20:34 
2Selene Yeager0:37:37 
3Katherine Lindquist1:11:49 
4Jen Tilley2:26:08 
5Brenda Munoz4:13:02 
6Molly Cochran10:10:43 
Solo 40 Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Lepoole27:22:04 
2Kathy Eckert0:03:42 
3Laureen Coffelt1:57:55 
4Tinneke Vandevoorde8:02:14 
5Lori Halwa8:50:33 
6Molly Breslin13:17:48 
Solo 50 Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cynthia Ferrer38:31:10 
2Alison Jones7:49:53 
Duo Open Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huseby/Johnson21:25:46 
2Wu/Busse3:56:35 
Duo 80 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Overstreet/Thompson(Wilderness Sports)22:01:44 
2Piker/Breznyak(Deadgoat Racing)0:38:40 
3Pizzorni/Zanetta(Ruote Quadre Italy)11:06:56 
4Welner/Perry(WaterMen Racing)14:20:30 
Duo 100 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gouge/Asleson24:36:31 
2Jones/Ebbern(LiveOutThere.com)1:34:54 
3Gable/Mortier3:20:50 
4Gauld/Halprin(teamonetwentythree)10:05:51 
Duo Coed final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gersbach/Venzara(Honey Stinger/Trek)23:20:36 
2Ryan/Raborn(Beti & the Beast)2:23:18 
3Kreb/Malmberg(Kreb Malmberg)6:41:53 
4Batchelor/Hoffman(Racer X)8:15:56 
Back to top