Laurens Sweeck wins Bpost Bank Waaslandcross

Van Aert second and Nys third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec0:58:54 
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:00:20 
3Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team0:00:23 
4Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:43 
5Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:11 
6Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:01:17 
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:01:18 
8Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin0:01:26 
9Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec0:01:41 
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:00 
11Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:15 
12Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:18 
13Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Corendon0:02:24 
14Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:02:28 
15Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:40 
16Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:41 
17Stephen Hyde (USA)0:02:46 
18Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:51 
19Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP - Corendon0:02:56 
20Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team0:03:59 
21Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:04:06 
22Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Corendon0:04:13 
23Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)0:04:14 
24Philipp Walsleben (Bel) BKCP - Corendon0:04:25 
25Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham Cont. Cycling Team0:04:39 
26Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team -1 lap 
27Kevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotec -2 Laps 
28Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW -4 Laps 
29Antonin Marecaille (Fra) l'Enfer Du Nord  
30Quincy Vens (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto -5 Laps 
31Mark Mcconnell (Can)  
DNFDavid Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Corendon  
DNFJulien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotec  
DNFRadomir Simunek (Cze) Era - Murprotec  
DNFEdwin De Wit (Bel) Rupelspurters Boom  
DNFVinnie Braet (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham Cont. Cycling Team  
DNFMario Matijevic (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top