Jacobs tops junior race in Lille

Wolsink and Iserbyt round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Jacobs (Swi) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team  
2Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team  
3Eli Iserbyt (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
4Mitch Groot (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP  
5Briek Hermans (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.  
6Gert Smets (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling  
7Alessio Dhoore (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
8Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP  
9Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team  
10Jarne Driesen (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
11Erik Boer (Ned) VA-Cycling Team Zele  
12Alex Colman (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team  
13Jari De Clercq (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team  
14Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek  
15Diederik Pemen (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team  
16Seppe Rombouts (Bel) DCM Cycling Team  
17Michiel Breugelmans (Bel) Team 185  
18Thomas Verheyen (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling  
19Stijn Siemons (Bel) RS-Bikes Racing Team Pulderbos  
20Glenn Eestermans (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling  
21Jorn Montaigne (Bel) Asfra Racing Team  
22Liam Helsocht (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen  
23Jarne Boden (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.  
24Tomas Szedelyi (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek  
25Dorian De Maeght (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant  
26Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.  
27Jens Roelants (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen  
28Jenko Bonne (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team  
29Jens Quartier (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust  
30Einar Steegmans (Bel)  
31Hakan Proost (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek  
32Carlos Schreuder (Ned)  
33Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP  
34Niels Willaerts (Bel) BMX Vlijtingen  
35Jasper Knaeps (Bel)  
36Gregory Quintyn (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes  
37Bjarne Bertels (Bel) DCM Cycling Team  
38Killian De Groodt (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
39Stan Vandenkerckhove (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek  
40Andreas Van Driessche (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant  
41Roel Vandael (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.  
42Niels Hendrickx (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.  
43Stef Hendrickx (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.  
44Wouter Wynants (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.  
45Nick Peeters (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg  
Back to top