Peeters tops juniors in Koppenbergcross

Eenkhoorn, Teirlinck on podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Peeters (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:40:24 
2Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP0:00:23 
3Jens Teirlinck (Bel) Arta-Building Deschacht Plastics Cycling Team0:00:25 
4Thomas Joseph (Bel) Arta-Building Deschacht Plastics Cycling Team0:00:34 
5Jordi Andries (Bel) VZW De Demerspurters0:01:11 
6Valentin Ortillon (Fra)0:01:30 
7Kelvin Bakx (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek0:02:04 
8Briek Hermans (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:02:20 
9Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem0:02:42 
10Jenko Bonne (Bel) Kon. VC ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:02:52 
11Pim Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit0:02:57 
12Nick Verheyen (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP  
13Sybren Jacobs (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:02:59 
14Yari Crollet (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:03:17 
15Jorn Verbraken (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team0:03:24 
16Mehdy Henriet (Fra)0:03:34 
17Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:03:41 
18Wesley Floren (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek0:03:45 
19Gavin Haley (USA)0:03:51 
20Lawrence Tibackx (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team  
21Jorden Bothuyne (Bel)0:03:57 
22Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
23Simon Jaecques (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:04:20 
24Timo Verberckmoes (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes0:04:28 
25Sven Driesen (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team0:04:35 
26Jorn Montaigne (Bel) Asfra Racing Team  
27Josey Weik (USA)0:04:42 
28Senne De Meyer (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R0:05:05 
29Glenn De Visscher (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw  
30Gianni Vermeiren (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team0:05:25 
31Loïc Hennaux (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team0:05:30 
32Lander Loockx (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen0:05:40 
33Sylvain Leonard (Bel) Team Verandas Willems CC Chevigny0:05:46 
34Martin Oliveira (Fra)0:05:49 
35Robin Alderweireld (Bel)0:05:52 
36Richard Valentin (Bel)0:05:57 
37Robbert Brughmans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:06:14 
38Mathias Moenaert (Bel) KVC de Zeemeeuw Oostende0:06:20 
39Bert Eeckman (Bel) KVC de Zeemeeuw Oostende0:06:21 
40Stijn Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW  
41Stijn Deruyter (Bel) Prov. Afd. West-Vlaanderen WBV0:06:38 
42Dorian De Maeght (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant0:07:01 
43Steven Schreiber (Ger)0:07:11 
44Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:07:25 
45Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Rudyco Cycling Team0:07:29 
46Tom Diependaele (Bel) VZW Wielerclub " Onder Ons - Parike "0:07:54 
47Jens Quartier (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust0:08:05 
48Jordy Deltomme (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw  
49Laurens Coudeville (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust0:08:30 
50Olaf Remmerswaal (Ned)0:08:44 
51Arne De Priester (Bel)0:08:46 
52Bjarne Van Malderghem (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:09:04 
53James Flury (GBr)0:09:05 
54Jebbe Maene (Bel) KVC de Zeemeeuw Oostende0:10:01 
55Laurens De Jonghe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:10:19 
Back to top