TechPowered By

More tech

bpost bank trofee - Cyclocross Essen 2013

Date range:
December 21, 2013

December 21, U23 Men:

Van Aert tops Sweeck in Essen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 21, 2013, 13:34 GMT,
Updated:
December 21, 2013, 15:34 GMT

Van der Poel third

The U23 podium: Laurens Sweeck, Wout Van Aert and Mathieu van der Poel

The U23 podium: Laurens Sweeck, Wout Van Aert and Mathieu van der Poel

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL    
3 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP    
4 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team    
5 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
6 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team    
8 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team    
9 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team    
10 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL    
11 Richard Jansen (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP    
12 Fabian Lienhard (Swi)    
13 Ben Boets (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
14 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team    
15 Arne Tureluren (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden    
16 Braam Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team    
17 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL    
18 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW    
19 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL    
20 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP    
21 Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.    
22 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden    
23 Lukas Müller (Swi) VC Steinmaur    
24 Maxim Panis (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team    
25 Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.    
26 Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.    
27 Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) W.C. Vos Sportief Sint- Lenaarts    
28 Antonin Marecaille (Bel)    
29 Samuel O'Keefe (USA)    
30 Sibe Smets (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen VZW    
31 Niels Buysen (Bel)    
32 Spencer Downing (USA)    
33 Arno Brocatus (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R    
34 Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team    
35 Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team    
36 Brent Peeters (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
37 Kenny Verhulst (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W