Vos wins Bpost bank trofee - Azencross

Compton races to second spot ahead of Wyman in third

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:43:58 
2Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:00:47 
3Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing0:01:04 
4Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:01:23 
5Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
6Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC0:01:45 
7Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:01:48 
8Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team0:01:55 
9Eva Lechner (Ita)0:02:09 
10Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team0:02:18 
11Lucinda Brand (Ned)0:02:40 
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:02:50 
13Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:10 
14Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny0:03:17 
15Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team0:03:20 
16Anna van der Breggen (Ned)0:03:33 
17Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-Focus0:03:36 
18Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy0:03:39 
19Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles0:04:01 
20Monique van de Ree (Ned)0:04:17 
21Thalita de Jong (Ned)  
22Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Up Cycling Team0:04:33 
23Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster0:04:41 
24Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec0:04:50 
25Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling0:04:57 
26Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized0:05:01 
27Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom0:05:04 
28Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube0:05:22 
29Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Endura Lady Force0:05:41 
30Lizzy Witlox (Ned)0:05:50 
31Cindy Bauwens (Bel)0:06:31 
32Ilona Meter (Ned) Giant0:07:00 
33Katrien Thijs (Bel) Up Cycling Team0:07:21 
34Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:07:29 
35Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team0:07:35 
36Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp0:07:36 
37Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens0:07:50 
38Hilde Quintens (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW0:08:03 
39Stephanie Vaxillaire (Fra) Pedale Semuroise0:08:30 
40Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)0:08:50 
41Kristien Nelen (Bel)0:09:06 
-2lapsGertie Willems (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team  
-2lapsCisek Corey Coogan (USA)  
-2lapsIlse Vandekinderen (Bel)  
-2lapsMarijke De Pauw (Bel) Noord-West Brabant  
-2lapsFrancine Meehan (Irl)  
-2lapsTine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW  
-2lapsSilke Baumer (Bel) Vlaamse Triatlon & Duatlon CT  
-2lapsLene Vrijsen (Bel)  
-2lapsBrenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel)  
-3lapsCindy Diericx (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT  
Back to top