Albert captures prologue

'Cross world champion in yellow

Cyclo-cross world champion Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) won the Boucles de la Mayenne's 4.5 km prologue in Laval on Thursday, bettering French road champion and 2008 prologue winner Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel) by six seconds and Jimmy Engoulvent (Besson Chaussures - Sojasun) by nine seconds. Defending Boucles de la Mayenne champion Freddy Bichot (Agritubel) finished in tenth place, 12 seconds behind Albert.

On Friday, the riders face a 176-kilometre stage from Saint-Berthevin to Juvigné which is expected to be a day for the sprinters.

Results
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:05:46 
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel0:00:06 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:09 
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:10 
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:11 
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland  
7Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel  
8Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel  
11Eduard Prades Revertre (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:13 
12Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
13Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
14Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
15Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:15 
16Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
17Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
18Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:16 
19Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
20Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:17 
21Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
22Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
23Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
24Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:18 
25Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
26David O Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
27Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:19 
28Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
29Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:20 
30Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:21 
31Mart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
32Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille  
33Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
34Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:22 
35Yohan Le Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel  
36Johan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
37Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra-Grandvalira  
38Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
39Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:23 
40Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
41Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
42Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Capinordic  
43Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:24 
44Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
46Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U  
47Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
48Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
49Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:25 
50Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
51Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
52Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
53Yannick Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
54Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:26 
55Matti Helminen (Fin) Cycling Club Bourgas  
56Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
57Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:27 
58Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
59Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
60Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel0:00:28 
61Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:29 
62Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
63Lukas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
63Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
65Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
66Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
67Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
68Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
68Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
70Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:30 
71Erkil Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
72Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
73Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
74Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:31 
75Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
76Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
77Jaryd De Mooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:32 
78Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U  
79Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
80Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
81Troels Roning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
82Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
83Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:33 
84Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
85Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
86Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:34 
87Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
88Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
89Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:35 
90Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
91David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
92Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:36 
93Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:37 
94Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
95Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
96Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendee U  
97Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
98Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:38 
99Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:39 
100Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
101Mathieu Fabry (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
102Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:40 
103Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:41 
104Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:42 
105Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
106Benjamin Gault (Fra) Vendee U  
107Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:43 
108Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
109Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:45 
110Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:47 
111Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:50 
112Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:51 
113Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:53 
114Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
115Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:55 
116Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:01:00 
117Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:01:05 
Points
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus10pts
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel9 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8 
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun6 
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland5 
7Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel4 
8Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas3 
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel1 
Young rider
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:58 
2Eduard Prades Revertre (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:01 
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:03 
5Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:04 
6Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
7Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:05 
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:07 
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:09 
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille  
12Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
13Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:10 
14Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:11 
15Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Capinordic  
16Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12 
17Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:13 
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:14 
19Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:15 
19Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:17 
19Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
22Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:18 
23Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
24Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:19 
25Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U0:00:20 
26Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27Troels Roning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
28Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:21 
29Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:23 
30Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:24 
31Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:26 
32Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:27 
33Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
34Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:33 
35Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:38 
36Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:41 
37Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
38Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:48 
Amateur rider
1Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:05:59 
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:02 
3Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:00:03 
4Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:04 
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
6Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:05 
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:06 
9Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
10Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:07 
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:08 
12Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:10 
13Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U0:00:11 
14Yannick Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:12 
15Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:13 
16Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
17Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:16 
18Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
19Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:17 
20Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
21Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:18 
22Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U0:00:19 
23Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:20 
24Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:22 
25Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:24 
26Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
27Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendee U  
28Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:26 
29Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
30Mathieu Fabry (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
31Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:28 
32Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:29 
33Benjamin Gault (Fra) Vendee U  
34Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:32 
35Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:40 
Teams
1Agritubel0:17:47 
2BKCP Powerplus  
3Bretagne Schuller0:00:14 
4Besson Chaussures Sojasun0:00:15 
5Team Wilo Agem 720:00:22 
6Rabobank Continental Team  
7Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:24 
8An Post Sean Kelly Team0:00:29 
9Vendee U0:00:30 
10VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:33 
11Andorra Grandvalira0:00:35 
12Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:37 
13Jong Vlaanderen Bauknecht0:00:39 
14Team Kuota Indeland0:00:40 
15CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:41 
16Palmeiras Resort Prio0:00:47 
17Team Capinordic0:00:50 
18Cotes D'armor Maitre Jacques0:00:53 
19Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:54 
20Katyusha Continental Team0:01:04 
General classificaiton after prologue
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:05:46 
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel0:00:06 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:09 
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:10 
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:11 
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland  
7Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel  
8Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel  
11Eduard Prades Revertre (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:13 
12Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
13Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
14Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
15Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:15 
16Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
17Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
18Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:16 
19Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
20Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:17 
21Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
22Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
23Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
24Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:18 
25Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
26David O Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
27Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:19 
28Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
29Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:20 
30Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:21 
31Mart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
32Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille  
33Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
34Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:22 
35Yohan Le Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel  
36Johan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
37Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra-Grandvalira  
38Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
39Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:23 
40Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
41Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
42Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Capinordic  
43Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:24 
44Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
46Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U  
47Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
48Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
49Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:25 
50Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
51Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
52Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
53Yannick Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
54Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:26 
55Matti Helminen (Fin) Cycling Club Bourgas  
56Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
57Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:27 
58Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
59Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
60Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel0:00:28 
61Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:29 
62Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
63Lukas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
63Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
65Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
66Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
67Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
68Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
68Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
70Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:30 
71Erkil Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
72Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
73Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
74Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:31 
75Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
76Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
77Jaryd De Mooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:32 
78Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U  
79Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
80Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
81Troels Roning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
82Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
83Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:33 
84Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
85Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
86Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:34 
87Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
88Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
89Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:35 
90Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
91David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
92Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:36 
93Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:37 
94Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
95Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
96Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendee U  
97Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
98Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:38 
99Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:39 
100Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
101Mathieu Fabry (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
102Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:40 
103Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:41 
104Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:42 
105Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
106Benjamin Gault (Fra) Vendee U  
107Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:43 
108Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira  
109Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:45 
110Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:47 
111Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:50 
112Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:51 
113Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:53 
114Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
115Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:55 
116Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:01:00 
117Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:01:05 
Points classification
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus10pts
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel9 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8 
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun6 
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland5 
7Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel4 
8Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas3 
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel1 
Young rider classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:58 
2Eduard Prades Revertre (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:01 
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:03 
5Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:04 
6Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
7Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:05 
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:07 
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:09 
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille  
12Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
13Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:10 
14Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:11 
15Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Capinordic  
16Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12 
17Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:13 
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:14 
19Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:15 
19Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:17 
19Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
22Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:18 
23Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
24Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:19 
25Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U0:00:20 
26Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27Troels Roning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
28Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:21 
29Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:23 
30Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:24 
31Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:26 
32Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:27 
33Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
34Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:33 
35Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:38 
36Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:41 
37Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
38Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:48 
Amateur rider classification
1Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:05:59 
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:02 
3Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:00:03 
4Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:04 
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
6Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:05 
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U0:00:06 
9Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
10Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:07 
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:08 
12Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:10 
13Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U0:00:11 
14Yannick Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:12 
15Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:13 
16Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
17Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:16 
18Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
19Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:17 
20Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
21Arnaud Molmy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:18 
22Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendee U0:00:19 
23Matthieu Converset (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:20 
24Erwan Clement (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:22 
25Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:24 
26Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques  
27Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendee U  
28Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:26 
29Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
30Mathieu Fabry (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
31Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques0:00:28 
32Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:29 
33Benjamin Gault (Fra) Vendee U  
34Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:32 
35Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:40 
Teams classification
1Agritubel0:17:47 
2BKCP Powerplus  
3Bretagne Schuller0:00:14 
4Besson Chaussures Sojasun0:00:15 
5Team Wilo Agem 720:00:22 
6Rabobank Continental Team  
7Cycling Club Bourgas0:00:24 
8An Post Sean Kelly Team0:00:29 
9Vendee U0:00:30 
10VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:33 
11Andorra Grandvalira0:00:35 
12Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:37 
13Jong Vlaanderen Bauknecht0:00:39 
14Team Kuota Indeland0:00:40 
15CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:41 
16Palmeiras Resort Prio0:00:47 
17Team Capinordic0:00:50 
18Cotes D'armor Maitre Jacques0:00:53 
19Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:54 
20Katyusha Continental Team0:01:04 
Back to top