TechPowered By

More tech

Schurter and Neff win BMC Cup in Lenzerheide

By:
Cycling News

World champions excel in latest round of Swiss Cup

Nino Schurter wins by two seconds

Nino Schurter wins by two seconds

view thumbnail gallery

Results

Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) 1:29:23  
2 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) 0:00:01  
3 Julien Absalon (Fra) 0:00:14  
4 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) 0:00:25  
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) 0:01:29  
6 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 0:01:55  
7 Florian Vogel (Swi) 0:02:22  
8 Ralph Naef (Swi) 0:03:17  
9 Martin Fanger (Swi) 0:04:37  
10 Jan Vastl (Cze) 0:04:40  
11 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) 0:04:55  
12 Fabian Giger (Swi) 0:05:03  
13 Thomas Litscher (Swi) 0:05:10  
14 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 0:05:59  
15 Martin Gujan (Swi) 0:06:19  
16 Fabian Paumann (Swi) 0:06:25  
17 Calle Friberg (Swe) 0:06:44  
18 Samuel Gaze (NZl) 0:07:22  
19 Florian Chenaux (Swi) 0:07:28  
20 Daniel Eymann (Swi) 0:07:53  
21 Martin Loo (Est) 0:07:57  
22 Raphael Gay (Fra) 0:08:01  
23 Moritz Milatz (Ger) 0:08:02  
24 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) 0:09:18  
25 Marcel Guerrini (Swi) 0:09:38  
26 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 0:09:57  
27 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:10:46  
28 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita)    
29 Julian Schelb (Ger) 0:10:47  
30 Cameron Ivory (Aus)    
31 Michael Stünzi (Swi) 0:11:11  
32 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) 0:11:32  
33 Mattia Setti (Ita) 0:11:36  
34 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) 0:11:42  
35 Romain Seigle (Fra) 0:12:01  
36 Florian Thie (Swi) 0:12:02  
37 Andreas Moser (Swi) 0:12:14  
38 Rick Reimann (Swi) 0:12:59  
39 Jonas Baumann (Swi)    
40 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) 0:13:28  
41 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) 0:13:52  
42 Severin Saegesser (Swi) 0:16:10  
43 Kevin Miquel (Fra)    
44 Enea Vetsch (Swi)    
45 Philipp Hediger (Swi)    
46 Roger Jenny (Swi)    
47 Romain Bannwart (Swi)    
48 Matthys Beukes (RSA)    
49 Andrew Blair (Aus)    
50 Sylvain Engelmann (Swi)    
51 Lars Forster (Swi)    
52 Pascal Meyer (Swi)    
53 Gioele Bertolini (Ita)    
54 Silvio Busser (Swi)    
55 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi)    
56 Bruno Vitali (Swi)    
57 Michael Wildhaber (Swi)    
58 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)    
59 Matthias Allenspach (Swi)    
60 Lucien Besancon (Swi)    
61 Jonathan Page (USA)    
62 Nick Albrecht (Swi)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jolanda Neff (Swi) 1:33:23  
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) 0:00:58  
3 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 0:02:45  
4 Helen Grobert (Ger) 0:03:34  
5 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) 0:03:58  
6 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 0:04:46  
7 Esther Süss (Swi) 0:05:49  
8 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 0:06:41  
9 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 0:06:58  
10 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) 0:08:22  
11 Margot Moschetti (Fra) 0:09:27  
12 Lene Byberg (Nor) 0:09:33  
13 Eliane Mueggler (Swi) 0:13:52  
14 Ramona Forchini (Swi) 0:15:04  
15 Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) 0:17:46  
16 Franziska Brun (Swi)    
17 Laurie Miquel (Fra)    
18 Emilie Collomb (Ita)    
19 Chantal Eheim (Swi)    
20 Mallory Barth (Swi)    
21 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi)    
22 Janina Wüst (Swi)    
23 Alessia Nay (Swi)    
24 Sabrina Baumgartner (Swi)    
25 Chrystelle Baumann (Swi)