Sauser wins Bike Four Peaks final stage and overall

Loevset clinches women's classification

Christoph Sauser (Specialized) wrapped up the Bike Four Peaks by winning the 72km stage 4 and the general classification. He finished the Kaprun - Neukirchen stage, which modified due to route conditions, in 2:46:16. In total, Sauser earned the GC win after covering 298km in 12:14:37. He added the overall title to his three previous wins, from when the race was known as the Trans Germany.

"This is why we train so hard, to achieve something like this. The three stage wins as well as the title is a nice redemption for all the bad luck I had over the course of the last few races I participated in," said the 37-year-old Sauser.

Best climber classification winner and third overall finisher Markus Kaufmann and Jochen Kaess (both Centurion Vaude) were second and third on the day at 2:46:31 and 2:47:19 respectively.

Topeak Ergon's Alban Lakata finished fourth on the day, and secured his position as runner-up in the GC.

The Austrian had been testing his rival's form on the uphill of the last climb to the Wildkogel middle station but had to accept that his own constitution wouldn't help him in his fight for the best climber and overall classification.

"I tried everything but have to admit that upping the pace cost me. I lost a lot of power," said Lakata, who also lost the green climber's jersey to Kaufmann as a result of his efforts.

"But I'm pleased with my three podium finishes and the second position in the overall ranking. I surely want to win this event once."

In contrast, Kaufmann, the reigning German champion, was more than surprised about his outstanding performance at this year's stage race. "I wasn't expecting anything like this coming here in a bad shape. But then I noticed that I was getting into the right mood and went for it. It was a perfect race for me."

Loevset wins women's race

Borghild Loevset finished second on the day after behind stage winner Anja Gradl (Team Bulls). It was good enough for Loevset to keep her overall lead and clinch the women's title. Gradl was second overall.

Gradl finished stage 4 in 3:19:35 while Loevset crossed the line in 3:24:39.

"This win means a lot to me. This is why I wasn't risking too much today," said Loevset, who had won the previous three stages.

Today's third place went to Regina Ganser (3:27:15) of Craft-Rocky Mountain. Bettina Uhlig (Wheeler iXS) was fifth on the day, behind Isabelle Klein, and third overall.

Masters men

Carsten Bresser (Rocky Mountain) grabbed the masters men 40+ title, relegating his fellow countryman Andreas Strobel (Centurion-Vaude) to the second spot. However it was Strobel who rolled over the finish line just a few seconds ahead of the overall winner (2:58:59), thus earning his second stage win of the race. Reini Woisetschlaeger took third in today's stage as well as the overall.

Technical problems with overall Bike Four Peaks winner Heinz Zoerweg's front tire produced a new stage winner in the masters 50+ category on the final day. When the Austrian lost more than 10 minutes after riding 3km on a flat, the Arboe Wienenergie Roehsler team riders rivals battled it out for victory. Reinhard Braun edged out Werner Hoepperger and Henrik Cohen for the stage win. The Danish mountain biker also took the second spot in the GC, ahead of Paul Scheffauer.

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing)2:46:16 
2Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:00:15 
3Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude)0:01:03 
4Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:01:04 
5Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:02:01 
6Calle Friberg0:03:34 
7Tim Böhme (Team Bulls)0:04:34 
8Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude)0:04:56 
9Massimo Debertolis0:05:33 
10Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon)0:05:36 
11Lukas Buchli0:05:40 
12Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:05:46 
13Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:06:07 
14Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon)0:06:32 
15Andreas Kleiber0:06:53 
16Matthias Bettinger0:08:11 
17Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:08:12 
18Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:09:31 
19Cory Wallace (Kona)0:09:37 
20Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend)0:09:40 
21Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:09:59 
22Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls)0:10:53 
23Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:11:02 
24Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion)0:11:14 
25Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men)0:12:40 
26Charles Keey0:13:19 
27Stefan Wagener0:13:42 
28Kristofor Sneddon (Kona)0:14:12 
29Thomas Forer0:14:30 
30Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team)0:14:57 
31Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon)0:15:06 
32Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:15:14 
33Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:15:35 
34Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:15:35 
35Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:15:43 
36Christian Hofer0:16:09 
37Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:16:39 
38Barry Wicks (Kona)0:16:40 
39Roman Dietrich0:16:56 
40Spencer Paxson0:19:09 
41Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:19:22 
42Stefan Inauen0:20:09 
43Bart Wellens0:20:10 
44Philip Spanier0:21:01 
45Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk)0:21:42 
46Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon)0:21:50 
47Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:22:02 
48Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:22:53 
49Christian Amdahl0:23:47 
50Jordy Billast0:23:58 
51Sebastian Lachmayr0:25:02 
52Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:25:03 
53Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:25:04 
54Andrea Borgogno0:25:07 
55Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal)0:25:11 
56Marcell Voithofer0:25:45 
57Colin Osborn0:26:01 
58Christoph Listmann0:26:16 
59Martin Kamml0:26:30 
60Markus Finger0:26:37 
61Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:28:35 
62Markus Biersack0:29:12 
63Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:29:23 
64Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche)0:29:58 
65Werner Portugall0:30:30 
66Geert Wellens0:30:39 
67Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles)0:30:44 
68Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes)0:30:47 
69Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:31:04 
70Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:31:05 
71Holger Bülow0:31:16 
72Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes)0:31:17 
73Gerard Barnolas0:31:35 
74Vincent Günther0:31:36 
75Ivan Vila Oziel0:32:46 
76Kasper Lundegaard0:33:26 
77Manuel Unterwainig0:33:44 
78Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa)0:33:57 
79Philipp Amhof0:34:10 
80Pierre-André Lerch0:34:21 
81Paolo Paci (Team Marche)0:35:02 
82Peter Viehauser0:35:58 
83Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:36:24 
84Keith Heylen0:37:51 
85Sander Vonk0:38:10 
86Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram)0:38:20 
87Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:38:20 
88Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:39:12 
89Sebastian Wintringer0:39:23 
90Peter Mühl0:39:28 
91Corne van de Voort (Peerkes)0:39:42 
92Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:39:48 
93Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche)0:39:51 
94Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia)0:39:59 
95Grant Kier0:40:43 
96Daniel Morrogh0:40:44 
97Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:40:59 
98Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:41:18 
99Marcel Teilich0:42:26 
100Anders Clemmensen0:42:34 
101Vojtech Kacena0:42:40 
102Jan Dostalek0:43:01 
103Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:43:41 
104Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad)0:43:59 
105Richard Laimer0:44:13 
106Alexandre Bellera0:44:26 
107Marco Bernsdorf0:44:40 
108Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:44:42 
109Werner Ertl0:44:53 
110Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)0:45:53 
111Marc Pericas Casals0:46:03 
112Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:46:06 
113Markus Beck0:46:29 
114Christian Nebel0:49:13 
115Yannic Weyland0:49:15 
116Florian Nothdurfter0:49:16 
117Henrik Markvardsen0:49:57 
118Rasmus Studsgaard0:50:04 
119Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas)0:50:09 
120Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:50:15 
121Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:50:17 
122Ewout Aman (Peerkes)0:50:23 
123Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:50:41 
124Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team)0:50:44 
125Jolon van der Schuit0:51:37 
126Stefan Eckinger0:51:58 
127Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:54:05 
128David Comellas0:54:28 
129Bernhard Müllauer0:54:37 
130Manuel Hetzl0:54:47 
131David Bures (Merida Biking Team)0:54:51 
132Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)0:55:05 
133Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:55:21 
134Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:55:35 
135Thomas Rückel (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)0:55:38 
136Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran)0:55:39 
137Christian Schmit (Team Toproad)0:55:46 
138Thomas Geditz0:55:52 
139Stephan Krieger0:56:28 
140Jonathan Wallace0:56:53 
141Marco Umbreit0:57:47 
142Philipp Zippe0:58:05 
143Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg)0:58:28 
144Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)0:59:35 
145Gil Rusiñol Feu0:59:48 
146Kristian Tokle0:59:53 
147Bjorn Rietbroek0:59:57 
148Mark Cosijn1:00:41 
149Alexander Philipp1:00:44 
150Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:01:33 
151Jonathan Sandrieser1:01:36 
152Christian Braun1:01:54 
153Alexander Neumann1:02:01 
154Markus Durst1:02:04 
155Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:02:40 
156Markus Binderszewsky1:04:22 
157Dirk Edinger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:04:28 
158Peter Höreth1:06:08 
159Sven Lattermann1:06:34 
160Dan Hurst1:07:09 
161Georg Hartmann1:07:09 
162Fritz Vötter1:07:12 
163Rasmus Damsgaard1:07:23 
164Jürg Meier1:07:42 
165Jens Bang1:08:06 
166Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)1:08:12 
167Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden)1:08:17 
168Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas)1:08:49 
169Markus Schwab1:09:51 
170Koch Lie Vegar1:10:03 
171Daniel Spiess1:10:07 
172Günter Drach1:11:14 
173Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team)1:11:35 
173Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains)  
175Daan Wenners1:11:39 
176Marcelo Peixoto1:11:42 
177Lau Johannsen1:12:04 
178Matthias Rauhut1:12:46 
179Michael Cadisch1:13:09 
180Björn Kafka1:13:20 
181Christian Parger1:13:56 
182Daniel Voetmann1:14:03 
183David Hegner1:14:23 
184Jan Kleeberg1:15:23 
185Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:16:07 
186Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)1:16:43 
187Sebastian Nitsche1:17:13 
188Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:17:27 
189Manuel Lauwers1:18:03 
190Mathias Zacherl1:18:10 
191Richard De Boer1:18:35 
192Michael Grossegger1:18:55 
193Jan Hvedstrup1:20:08 
194Matthias Lysk1:20:43 
195Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United)1:22:18 
196Mario Salzer1:22:44 
197Melvin Witteveen1:22:49 
198Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders)1:23:15 
199Michael Loendersloot1:24:08 
200Jeffrey van Vulpen1:24:34 
201Ben Morrogh1:25:09 
202Morten Jensen1:25:19 
203Sven Gaidies1:25:22 
204Alexander Schmidt1:25:43 
205Sascha Schumann1:25:57 
206Christophe Jentgen1:25:58 
207Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes)1:26:01 
208Jimi Bader1:27:37 
209Silas Benedix1:27:38 
210Urban Majcen1:28:10 
211Philipp Mühlberger1:29:37 
212Alexander Grieser1:29:39 
213Franz Höchtl1:29:49 
214Lund Pedersen Soren1:29:53 
215Johannes Hochwarter1:29:58 
216Valentin Pasa1:30:45 
217Benjamin Futschik1:31:14 
218Casper Friis1:32:26 
219Ferran Serrallonga Bosch1:32:31 
220Milan Lunák1:33:39 
221Martin Esslinger1:33:42 
222Luc Weiler1:33:45 
223Rico Ergenzinger1:33:51 
224Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock1:35:38 
225Sven Timmer1:35:39 
226Arne Schöne1:35:45 
227Sven Wilhelm1:36:41 
228Rodger van Leeuwen1:37:28 
229Markus Klein1:37:57 
230Rolf Andersen1:38:46 
231Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad)1:41:01 
232Frank Horneff1:41:08 
233Stephan Meier (Trailkings)1:43:38 
234René Poppe1:44:02 
235Patrik Rummel1:46:27 
236Christopher Smith1:49:24 
237Roderick Zwijns1:49:36 
238Emil Hartmann1:49:48 
239Robert Gading1:53:41 
240Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten)1:56:57 
241Aziz Essayah1:59:09 
242Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)2:00:30 
243Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United)2:00:49 
244Mario Leuchter2:01:07 
245Hildo Kolen2:01:10 
246Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk)2:04:54 
247Jakob Rohmer2:10:47 
248Marcus Dähn2:12:06 
249Bernd Hart2:12:06 
250Pavel Ambroz2:12:22 
251Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team)2:18:11 
252Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United)2:18:26 
253Alexander Marsch2:21:37 
254Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider)2:21:54 
255Marius Braun2:23:00 
256Miroslav Peterka (It Champions)2:30:40 
257Florian Kammerlander2:30:45 
258Christian Planer2:30:48 
259Edmondo Eschbacher2:35:21 
260Matthias Wasserzier2:41:26 
261Steven Dumoulin2:44:55 
262Tobias Guggemos2:54:46 
263Mirko Lorenz3:07:13 
264Stefan Keutgen3:08:29 
265Martin Carlsen3:17:41 
266Alexander Koczorowski3:44:06 
267Popescu Codrut Octavian 1974 R-Bucuresti4:04:23 
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anja Gradl (Team Bulls)3:19:34 
2Borghild Loevset0:05:04 
3Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:07:40 
4Isabelle Klein0:16:16 
5Bettina Uhlig0:19:05 
6Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:20:14 
7Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott)0:21:03 
8Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker)0:23:07 
9Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing)0:26:34 
10Alexandra Wollner0:32:54 
11Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:34:16 
12Christa Klausmann0:36:23 
13Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:36:53 
14Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team)0:37:09 
15Sophia Panzer0:39:17 
16Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:43:28 
17Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:45:43 
18Maeve O'Grady0:54:17 
19Verena Klug0:57:40 
20Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At)0:57:56 
21Laura van Leeuwen1:01:53 
22Monika Reker1:03:11 
23Yvette Roberts1:04:37 
24Petra Prins1:05:36 
25Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank)1:07:30 
26Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank)1:07:30 
27Eva Walter1:08:43 
28Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:10:11 
29Barbara Lebutsch1:11:36 
30Simone Schubert1:14:12 
31Ute Claus1:14:26 
32Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:21:53 
33Karin Haegler1:22:50 
34Tanja Bastiaansen1:23:24 
35Ulrike Wagner1:23:44 
36Daniela Rebhan1:28:29 
37Stefanie Memmel1:28:42 
38Tinne Dorfelt1:33:23 
39Sigrid Poullie1:34:24 
40Inge Dall1:36:44 
41Annette Wax1:39:19 
42Birgit Richner1:43:54 
43Marion Hemmerling1:57:52 
44Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)2:03:28 
45Anja Nette2:08:54 
46Gabbi Vogely-Kisters2:22:57 
47Nele Cools2:32:27 
48Daniela Aschoff2:46:59 
Masters men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude)2:58:59 
2Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:00:04 
3Reini Woisetschläger0:01:26 
4Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:02:48 
5Hansjürg Gerber0:05:02 
6Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:07:09 
7Hermann Dagn0:13:40 
8Veit Susallek0:13:45 
9Michael Anthes0:14:34 
10Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:16:16 
11Jeroen Spijkerman0:19:07 
12Werner Wagner (Team Acros)0:20:53 
13André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:21:01 
14Jan Jeschke0:23:07 
15Thomas Bay0:23:33 
16Martin Steiert0:23:46 
17Gerold Keil0:24:05 
18Rolf Vetter0:25:25 
19Andreas Guignard0:25:30 
20Peter Wouters (Peerkes)0:26:42 
21Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss)0:27:47 
22Reinier Treur0:28:14 
23Marek Kavan0:29:31 
24Michael Joos0:30:14 
25Kenneth Davidsen0:30:34 
26Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:31:11 
27Patrick Baumann0:31:29 
28Jan Lindholt Nielsen0:31:46 
29Andreas Kreichgauer0:31:48 
30Andy Rohner0:31:55 
31Andreas Kuehl0:32:15 
32Martin Öhlschuster0:32:29 
33Matthias Bernhart0:32:32 
34Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:33:12 
35Martin Hönigsberger0:33:19 
36Walter Fritschi0:35:44 
37Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch)0:35:51 
38Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker)0:36:35 
39Gerlof Haanraadts0:36:36 
40Hamish Morrin0:36:51 
41Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)0:37:26 
42Alberto Vitali (Team Marche)0:37:31 
43Mathias Herrmann0:38:04 
44Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:38:12 
45Jörg Fiedler0:38:54 
46Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet)0:39:10 
47Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten)0:39:19 
48Ron Mourik0:39:20 
49Martijn Klein Lenderink0:39:27 
50Hans-Jorgen Engen0:39:31 
51Edwin Koch0:39:33 
52Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:39:44 
53Marcus Werf0:39:55 
54Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)0:40:45 
55Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De)0:41:53 
56Mike Schramm (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)0:42:08 
57Bo Hansen0:42:41 
58Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker)0:42:52 
59Michael Wogg0:42:52 
60Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran)0:42:53 
61Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen)0:42:55 
62Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)0:43:09 
63Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales)0:43:22 
64Reto Kühne0:43:49 
65Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:44:15 
66Heinz Posch0:44:19 
67Peter Budzisch0:44:58 
68Thomas Saxil Otte0:45:10 
69Jens Stoll0:46:06 
70Hansjörg Bosler0:46:20 
71Björn Krause0:46:29 
72Jörg Heinze0:46:40 
73Jürgen Henkel0:46:44 
74Markus Rainisch (Trailkings)0:47:17 
75Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes)0:47:23 
76Marius Nikolaus0:48:09 
77Marco Jacobs0:48:15 
78Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig)0:48:36 
79Markus Angstwurm0:48:37 
80Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:49:00 
81Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:49:05 
82Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:49:09 
83Bent Hagen0:49:27 
84Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:49:44 
85Brian Holm0:50:07 
86Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011)0:50:07 
87Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team)0:50:45 
88Henrik Albæk0:51:00 
89Bernd Rink0:51:32 
90Bernhard Eberhard0:52:42 
91Frank Lubatsch0:53:08 
92Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1)0:53:20 
93Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:53:22 
94Thorsten Burdinski0:53:38 
95Thomas Pettersen0:54:39 
96Ulrich Doll0:54:40 
97David Woodley0:54:43 
98Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)0:54:51 
99Dieter Schulzki0:55:17 
100Arnold Pacher0:55:36 
101Mario Keller0:55:57 
102Andreas Bluska0:56:45 
103Freddy Kristensen0:58:34 
104Karsten Kristensen0:58:34 
105Ronald Vogely0:58:51 
106Thomas Krüse0:58:53 
107Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)0:59:03 
108van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:59:12 
109Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:59:24 
110Tony Carter (Mtb Wales)0:59:50 
111Roelof Jonkers1:00:08 
112Denny van Arkel1:00:14 
113Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun)1:00:28 
114Monny Krant1:00:43 
115Thomas Schierle1:01:06 
116Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)1:01:13 
117Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:02:24 
118Georg Schulte-Holtey1:02:38 
119Michael Scherrer1:02:44 
120Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram)1:03:05 
121Jason Peisl1:03:39 
122Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider)1:04:20 
123Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider)1:04:22 
124Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:04:43 
125Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:04:48 
126Andreas Köhler1:04:59 
127Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters)1:05:48 
128Frank Wilhelm1:05:52 
129Eckhardt Münch1:06:20 
130Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:07:41 
131Hans-Christian Keller Rix1:07:55 
132Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:07:59 
133Gregor Kurth1:08:29 
134Armin Amann (Killertal Rider)1:09:48 
135René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders)1:10:31 
136Michael Mannes1:10:33 
137Markus Trimmel1:10:38 
138Per Strandvig Soerensen1:11:35 
139Michael Bründl (Trailkings)1:12:59 
140Wolfgang Reichert1:12:59 
141Jorn Lyford1:13:28 
142Udo Laber1:13:31 
143Christophe Crombez1:13:43 
144Frank Greco1:13:48 
145Andreas Ryser1:13:52 
146Christian Reinike1:14:15 
147Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)1:14:22 
148Bart Fortkamp1:14:26 
149Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes)1:14:29 
150Christoph Jacobs1:14:41 
151Daniel Franke1:15:03 
152Robert Sturbej1:15:28 
153Robert Dorroch1:16:51 
154Martin Ottendorfer1:17:15 
155Michael Jensen1:17:38 
156Manuel Pardo Rodriguez1:17:40 
157Carsten Clausen1:17:42 
158Marcos Vazquez Rivera1:17:42 
159Claus Matthiesen1:18:11 
160Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)1:18:19 
161Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At)1:18:28 
162Mathias Rusch1:18:37 
163Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia)1:19:00 
164Michael Alt1:19:01 
165Bert Groenestege1:19:04 
166Magchiel Schiebroek1:19:34 
167Backer De Backer1:19:44 
168Peter Uhland1:20:02 
169Steffen Blattert1:20:06 
170Thomas Baron1:20:10 
171De Stefan Kruijf1:22:48 
172Han Kempenaar1:22:48 
173Fabien Loschi1:22:49 
174Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran)1:22:57 
175Tilo Eichinger (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)1:24:06 
176Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu1:24:08 
177Holger Kraft (Landliebe)1:24:40 
178Dieter Holztrattner1:24:43 
179Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:24:48 
180Truls Kronberg1:24:55 
181Atle Reitan1:24:55 
182Lars Henneberg Jensen1:25:03 
183Andreas Görtler1:25:10 
184Bronislav Skovajsa (Itchampions)1:25:33 
185Christian Pellerin1:25:41 
186André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:25:42 
187Ervin Kozole1:25:54 
188Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas)1:26:01 
189Gustav Juul1:26:14 
190Ard Dechent1:28:15 
191Hendrik Tesche1:28:22 
192Milan Lunák1:28:55 
193Jan Huyse1:29:29 
194Michael Hoffmann1:29:39 
195Gijsbert Wielders1:29:46 
196Jeroen van Leeuwen1:29:47 
197Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:30:16 
198Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:30:17 
199Mario Fellner1:30:20 
200Ryan Mendes1:30:48 
201Marco Jochmann (Glocken)1:30:55 
202Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team)1:31:05 
203Oleg Naumov1:31:20 
204Martin Jensen1:31:26 
205Geert Cailliau (Peerkes)1:31:34 
206André Döring1:33:09 
207Marc Wischmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:33:21 
208Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg)1:33:26 
209Niklas Hnatnicky1:33:41 
210Bernd Fleischmann1:34:39 
211Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)1:34:49 
212Nils Gieskes1:35:01 
213Bernd Wernicke1:35:26 
214Frank Rautenberg1:35:32 
215Carsten Jensen1:35:35 
216Lasse Hartmann1:38:05 
217Roland Menthel1:38:22 
218Guy Weber1:39:32 
219Martin Scholz1:40:18 
220Stephan Groll1:40:28 
221Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes)1:40:34 
222Hagai Offeck (Team Tilapia)1:40:38 
223Jesper Roth1:42:52 
224Mike Branescu (Glocken)1:43:34 
225Mark Stein1:43:51 
226Matthias Schumacher1:44:04 
227Armand Bloem1:45:57 
228Niels Mayer1:46:25 
229Patrick Faust1:46:26 
230Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:47:02 
231Carsten Selbach1:47:48 
232Thomas Frohmuth1:47:59 
233Mikael Merlin Thomsen1:48:06 
234René Appeldoorn1:48:10 
235Michael Winslow1:48:40 
236Camille Reding1:49:04 
237Pepino Saska (Itchampions)1:50:23 
238Michael Lenze1:53:59 
239Andreas Korhummel1:56:06 
240Lars Klitgaard Pedersen1:56:32 
241Christian Albrecht (Orgasmus United)1:58:33 
242Volker Zaborowski1:59:03 
243Jens Falk-Adamsen (Eskadrille 722, Rdaf)1:59:47 
244Erik Schwulera2:12:32 
245Tomer Neuner2:14:12 
246Tomer Fridman (Team Tilapia)2:17:30 
247Daan De Bruijne2:22:13 
248Marcel Den Ouden2:22:15 
249Soren Haugaard (Pingel Race And Fun)2:24:34 
250Andreas Müller (Ibc Dimb Reacing Team)2:24:44 
251Matthias Wolf2:25:11 
252Wilms Larsen Bent2:29:32 
253René Schantz2:30:28 
254Peter Ohlssen2:32:16 
255André Walter (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)2:44:13 
256Volker Heiland2:44:56 
257Ron Dagan2:47:14 
258Uwe Gross2:53:43 
259Clarkson Teixeira2:58:10 
260Matthias Frank2:59:24 
261Robert Dienersberger3:03:10 
262Thomas Hartmann3:07:35 
263Lars Karstens3:10:20 
264Nenad Tripkovic3:20:07 
Grand masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinhard Braun3:17:46 
2Werner Hoepperger0:01:04 
3Henrik Cohen0:02:31 
4Hanspeter Aeberli0:03:34 
5Heinz Zörweg0:04:28 
6Paul Scheffauer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:09:18 
7Hans Dielacher0:09:55 
8Rolf Schmitt0:14:46 
9Detlef Buser0:16:48 
10Tobias Huep0:17:44 
11Pino Ferrari0:18:06 
12Paul Heylen0:18:09 
13Josef Huber0:19:46 
14Frank Heifort0:21:20 
15Hannes Schierle0:23:38 
16Hubert Benezeder (Bike Team Borbet)0:24:54 
17Jaroslav Senk0:25:11 
18Ales Kilnar (Itchampions)0:25:34 
19Andreas Hahn0:26:57 
20Arnold Haas0:27:04 
21Drew Geer0:27:14 
22Sepp Gschwendtner (Redheads Team)0:27:20 
23Ewald Clavadetscher0:27:25 
24Roland Lützelschwab0:27:51 
25Martin Staiger0:28:14 
26Tomas Pribyl0:28:24 
27Leo Pfaffenbichler (Speichengemsen)0:30:59 
28Johannes Larsen0:30:59 
29Gerald Tretter0:33:02 
30Michael Sauer (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)0:35:50 
31Otta Matousek (Itchampions)0:35:52 
32Helmut Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:36:50 
33Albert Rundel (Killertal Rider)0:36:51 
34Jan Horst Dyrvig0:37:22 
35Stefan Bangert (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)0:37:34 
36Max Lippert (Cbs Race Team)0:38:41 
37Steffen Allert (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:38:55 
38Leigh Durham0:39:55 
39Rene Wild (Revoran)0:42:26 
40Erik Scheflo0:42:37 
41Heinz Puschacher0:42:41 
42Hermann Hinterseer0:43:26 
43Jos Pennartz (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:46:16 
44Peter Santner0:46:43 
45Josef Löffler0:47:23 
46Jos Kerkhofs0:47:46 
47Josef Happach (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:49:28 
48Karl Koller (Sk Rueckenwind Triathlon)0:50:57 
49Uli Hauenstein0:52:39 
50Gottfried Rier0:52:57 
51Erich Hager (K&L Bike Team)0:55:20 
52Ludo Lauwers0:55:25 
53Frank Raschke0:55:26 
54Max Richner0:55:43 
55Peter Lehn Petersen0:56:07 
56Roland Wank0:58:44 
57Wolfgang Walek (Bike Team Borbet)0:59:43 
58Ron Janbroers1:00:55 
59Jack Buddingh (Flachlanders Pro)1:00:56 
60Peter van Tuyn1:01:10 
61Walter Pütz1:01:40 
62Günter Hilger1:04:19 
63Rolf Graf1:04:36 
64Kurt Poullie1:04:51 
65Claude Moser1:05:58 
66Christoph Kemmer1:06:10 
67Dieter Zier1:06:52 
68Klaus-Dieter Hanisch1:08:45 
69Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk1:09:23 
70Robert Rieger (Orgasmus United)1:09:45 
71Herbert Aigner (Bike Team Borbet)1:10:34 
72Horst Wolff1:11:28 
73Jan-Peter Rudolf1:11:49 
74David Hackshaw1:11:59 
75Carsten Carnett1:12:51 
76Peter Bundschuh1:15:14 
77Richard Panzer1:16:35 
78Erik Christensen Knud1:17:44 
79Günther Rosenkranz1:17:49 
80Predrag Tripkovic1:18:18 
81Horst Schwarz (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)1:19:05 
82Eduard Hetzl1:20:05 
83Dieter Hermann1:20:33 
84Marc Weber1:20:44 
85Erwin Leppmeier1:21:40 
86Piet Van de Wiel (Peerkes)1:23:59 
87Martin van Musscher1:27:38 
88Martin Reiners1:29:26 
89Albert Houben1:30:11 
90Günter Meinschien (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:32:25 
91Eberhard Steiner1:37:43 
92Wolfgang Wetzel (Killertal Rider)1:39:48 
93Uwe Lich (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:41:26 
94Martin Grafmüller1:42:01 
95Walter van Ark1:42:15 
96Hartmut Vagts (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:50:06 
97Algis Bartaska1:50:06 
98Thomas Schneider1:52:29 
99Heinz Gaidzik (Biketeam Sonthofen)1:53:47 
100Ralf Poppe (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:57:44 
101Robert Langer2:02:07 
102Lennart Lehr-Blank2:02:14 
103Thomas Speyer2:14:45 
104Thomas Lining2:20:27 
105Jürgen Fischer2:31:16 
106Siegfried Tautschnig2:32:45 
107Peter Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)2:43:23 
108Nigel Marlin2:49:38 
109Franz Kohlhofer3:00:07 
110Klaus-Dieter Stein3:01:15 
Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing)12:14:37 
2Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:02:52 
3Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:04:23 
4Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude)0:05:13 
5Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude)0:13:37 
6Tim Böhme (Team Bulls)0:20:03 
7Calle Friberg0:24:20 
8Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:26:24 
9Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend)0:28:20 
10Massimo Debertolis0:28:34 
11Matthias Bettinger0:32:57 
12Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:33:19 
13Lukas Buchli0:33:48 
14Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon)0:36:55 
15Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:36:58 
16Andreas Kleiber0:37:23 
17Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:39:50 
18Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls)0:41:07 
19Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon)0:41:16 
20Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:42:33 
21Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men)0:46:42 
22Barry Wicks (Kona)0:48:41 
23Cory Wallace (Kona)0:51:41 
24Charles Keey0:56:33 
25Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon)0:58:34 
26Kristofor Sneddon (Kona)0:59:08 
27Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion)1:02:28 
28Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)1:04:47 
29Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)1:04:51 
30Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)1:07:39 
31Spencer Paxson1:07:39 
32Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)1:15:06 
33Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)1:19:33 
34Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing)1:22:24 
35Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team)1:22:40 
36Thomas Forer1:23:24 
37Stefan Wagener1:23:40 
38Roman Dietrich1:24:18 
39Stefan Inauen1:27:28 
40Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)1:27:36 
41Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon)1:29:51 
42Bart Wellens1:41:12 
43Christian Hofer1:46:02 
44Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing)1:46:16 
45Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude)1:51:08 
46Philip Spanier1:52:15 
47Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)1:54:54 
48Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk)1:56:02 
49Colin Osborn1:57:13 
50Christian Amdahl2:01:24 
51Geert Wellens2:05:09 
52Christoph Listmann2:05:30 
53Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)2:05:42 
54Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)2:07:20 
55Andrea Borgogno2:07:59 
56Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing)2:08:03 
57Martin Kamml2:12:34 
58Philipp Amhof2:13:12 
59Jordy Billast2:17:38 
60Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing)2:19:26 
61Sebastian Lachmayr2:23:58 
62Manuel Unterwainig2:25:26 
63Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal)2:28:39 
64Kristian Tokle2:32:21 
65Werner Portugall2:32:24 
66Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche)2:33:11 
67Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing)2:33:57 
68Gerard Barnolas2:35:19 
69Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes)2:36:30 
70Markus Biersack2:40:12 
71Paolo Paci (Team Marche)2:40:16 
72Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)2:43:23 
73Marcell Voithofer2:44:11 
74Holger Bülow2:44:30 
75Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)2:45:14 
76Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes)2:45:14 
77Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)2:45:55 
78Pierre-André Lerch2:46:00 
79Vincent Günther2:50:12 
80Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche)2:50:54 
81Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles)2:51:05 
82Grant Kier3:00:23 
83Peter Viehauser3:01:06 
84Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team)3:01:34 
85Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa)3:06:58 
86Ivan Vila Oziel3:08:14 
87Keith Heylen3:09:14 
88Sander Vonk3:09:43 
89Sebastian Wintringer3:14:06 
90Marcel Teilich3:17:06 
91Peter Mühl3:17:24 
92Corne van de Voort (Peerkes)3:19:17 
93Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)3:22:17 
94Kasper Lundegaard3:23:33 
95Christian Schmit (Team Toproad)3:28:40 
96Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)3:30:40 
97Markus Beck3:31:17 
98Alexandre Bellera3:34:50 
99Markus Finger3:35:04 
100Vojtech Kacena3:36:56 
101Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram)3:38:09 
102Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)3:39:19 
103Daniel Morrogh3:40:05 
104Anders Clemmensen3:42:05 
105Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team)3:44:36 
106Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)3:45:08 
107Marc Pericas Casals3:46:57 
108Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team)3:47:50 
109Christian Nebel3:49:31 
110Ewout Aman (Peerkes)3:49:40 
111Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas)3:54:42 
112Richard Laimer3:54:51 
113Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia)3:54:51 
114Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden)3:56:38 
115Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad)3:59:04 
116Marco Bernsdorf3:59:09 
117Jan Dostalek4:00:33 
118Jonathan Wallace4:01:51 
119Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team)4:01:59 
120Florian Nothdurfter4:07:34 
121Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)4:12:42 
122Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)4:13:35 
123Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)4:14:55 
124Mark Cosijn4:18:54 
125Werner Ertl4:19:14 
126Manuel Hetzl4:26:11 
127Rasmus Studsgaard4:27:38 
128Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden)4:32:32 
129Thomas Geditz4:35:36 
130Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team)4:36:37 
131Yannic Weyland4:37:05 
132Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)4:40:19 
133Jolon van der Schuit4:43:21 
134Henrik Markvardsen4:43:23 
135Thomas Rückel (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)4:45:50 
136Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)4:49:38 
137Stephan Krieger4:55:30 
138Alexander Philipp4:58:42 
139Philipp Zippe5:04:09 
140Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran)5:05:29 
141Bjorn Rietbroek5:12:48 
142Sven Lattermann5:14:47 
143Marco Umbreit5:16:15 
144Christian Braun5:17:17 
145Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg)5:21:16 
146Jonathan Sandrieser5:22:22 
147Stefan Eckinger5:24:08 
148David Comellas5:25:01 
149David Bures (Merida Biking Team)5:25:54 
150Jürg Meier5:32:52 
151Bernhard Müllauer5:35:33 
152Markus Schwab5:35:40 
153Dirk Edinger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)5:38:01 
154Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains)5:38:40 
155Peter Höreth5:41:04 
156Markus Durst5:41:23 
157Günter Drach5:42:36 
158Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)5:44:03 
159Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)5:45:51 
160Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team)5:50:08 
161Rasmus Damsgaard5:52:22 
162Markus Binderszewsky5:53:56 
163Michael Grossegger5:55:22 
164Matthias Lysk5:57:12 
165Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas)5:58:38 
166Georg Hartmann5:59:17 
167Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden)6:00:32 
168Koch Lie Vegar6:04:11 
169Christian Parger6:06:15 
170Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)6:07:32 
171Alexander Neumann6:07:46 
172David Hegner6:08:00 
173Gil Rusiñol Feu6:14:22 
174Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)6:21:32 
175Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)6:24:11 
176Michael Cadisch6:26:27 
177Dan Hurst6:27:26 
178Melvin Witteveen6:27:29 
179Jens Bang6:28:07 
180Lau Johannsen6:29:18 
181Sebastian Nitsche6:30:15 
182Daniel Spiess6:30:19 
183Michael Loendersloot6:32:17 
184Björn Kafka6:35:48 
185Matthias Rauhut6:38:19 
186Marcelo Peixoto6:40:13 
187Richard De Boer6:45:06 
188Jan Hvedstrup6:47:21 
189Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team)6:47:22 
190Daan Wenners6:47:46 
191Daniel Voetmann6:47:49 
192Christophe Jentgen6:50:38 
193Mathias Zacherl6:52:34 
194Valentin Pasa6:53:29 
195Alexander Schmidt6:54:10 
196Mario Salzer6:54:27 
197Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders)6:54:35 
198Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)6:54:54 
199Urban Majcen6:56:18 
200Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes)7:04:01 
201Fritz Vötter7:04:02 
202Jan Kleeberg7:07:23 
203Sascha Schumann7:08:33 
204Rolf Andersen7:13:21 
205Manuel Lauwers7:13:50 
206Silas Benedix7:14:39 
207Sven Gaidies7:18:39 
208Jimi Bader7:19:03 
209Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock7:20:32 
210Franz Höchtl7:21:44 
211Morten Jensen7:23:40 
212Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United)7:24:16 
213Luc Weiler7:26:23 
214Lund Pedersen Soren7:30:15 
215Ben Morrogh7:32:34 
216Milan Lunák7:45:35 
217Sven Timmer7:50:14 
218Casper Friis7:50:20 
219Arne Schöne7:53:06 
220Jeffrey van Vulpen7:53:15 
221Benjamin Futschik7:53:20 
222Markus Klein7:54:44 
223Rodger van Leeuwen8:01:15 
224Jakob Rohmer8:05:57 
225Stephan Meier (Trailkings)8:09:46 
226Martin Esslinger8:10:18 
227Ferran Serrallonga Bosch8:13:18 
228Rico Ergenzinger8:16:53 
229Frank Horneff8:16:57 
230Johannes Hochwarter8:33:22 
231René Poppe8:39:03 
232Philipp Mühlberger8:41:57 
233Alexander Grieser8:42:23 
234Patrik Rummel9:06:10 
235Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad)9:08:50 
236Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United)9:22:49 
237Roderick Zwijns9:31:13 
238Sven Wilhelm9:31:18 
239Robert Gading9:31:42 
240Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk)9:35:07 
241Christopher Smith9:38:37 
242Emil Hartmann9:54:02 
243Mario Leuchter10:00:01 
244Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)10:00:25 
245Aziz Essayah10:08:31 
246Pavel Ambroz10:16:17 
247Hildo Kolen10:29:39 
248Christian Planer11:34:36 
249Florian Kammerlander11:34:37 
250Tobias Guggemos11:41:38 
251Alexander Marsch11:42:00 
252Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United)11:44:24 
253Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider)11:44:48 
254Miroslav Peterka (It Champions)11:50:55 
255Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team)11:58:04 
256Marius Braun11:59:55 
257Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten)12:38:47 
258Steven Dumoulin12:48:12 
259Matthias Wasserzier12:59:42 
260Edmondo Eschbacher13:17:30 
261Mirko Lorenz13:33:16 
262Marcus Dähn13:34:36 
263Bernd Hart13:35:34 
264Stefan Keutgen13:36:20 
265Alexander Koczorowski15:13:29 
266Martin Carlsen18:47:37 
267Popescu Codrut Octavian 1974 R-Bucuresti20:40:46 
Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Borghild Loevset14:46:19 
2Anja Gradl (Team Bulls)0:33:34 
3Bettina Uhlig1:13:10 
4Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)1:41:27 
5Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude)1:42:26 
6Isabelle Klein1:45:09 
7Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott)1:55:17 
8Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker)2:37:11 
9Alexandra Wollner2:41:49 
10Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing)2:43:39 
11Christa Klausmann2:59:26 
12Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)3:34:42 
13Sophia Panzer3:36:15 
14Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)3:40:33 
15Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)3:43:03 
16Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team)3:57:03 
17Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At)4:39:06 
18Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)4:46:20 
19Maeve O'Grady4:48:23 
20Monika Reker5:10:02 
21Petra Prins5:34:40 
22Yvette Roberts5:46:10 
23Laura van Leeuwen5:47:05 
24Barbara Lebutsch6:00:37 
25Simone Schubert6:08:33 
26Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank)6:19:29 
27Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank)6:19:30 
28Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)6:28:11 
29Eva Walter6:35:46 
30Ute Claus6:41:55 
31Verena Klug6:45:56 
32Ulrike Wagner6:52:33 
33Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)7:05:38 
34Tanja Bastiaansen7:17:11 
35Stefanie Memmel7:18:52 
36Sigrid Poullie7:36:57 
37Tinne Dorfelt7:48:07 
38Inge Dall7:56:39 
39Daniela Rebhan8:01:36 
40Birgit Richner8:29:18 
41Annette Wax9:00:36 
42Marion Hemmerling9:05:01 
43Karin Haegler10:19:25 
44Anja Nette10:29:36 
45Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)10:59:58 
46Gabbi Vogely-Kisters11:20:45 
47Nele Cools12:13:57 
48Daniela Aschoff12:26:51 
Masters men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)12:59:01 
2Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude)0:09:37 
3Reini Woisetschläger0:25:17 
4Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:35:54 
5Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:46:23 
6Hansjürg Gerber1:02:30 
7Hermann Dagn1:27:12 
8Veit Susallek1:32:34 
9Michael Anthes1:35:01 
10Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:43:24 
11Rolf Vetter1:53:49 
12Gerold Keil2:02:35 
13Alberto Vitali (Team Marche)2:13:42 
14Werner Wagner (Team Acros)2:14:49 
15Marek Kavan2:14:59 
16Thomas Bay2:20:41 
17Jan Jeschke2:33:03 
18Jeroen Spijkerman2:34:19 
19Martin Steiert2:34:34 
20Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss)2:37:03 
21Patrick Baumann2:43:52 
22Andreas Guignard2:46:21 
23Michael Joos2:52:10 
24Andreas Kuehl2:57:40 
25Reinier Treur2:58:19 
26Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)2:58:55 
27Hamish Morrin2:59:22 
28Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)3:00:25 
29Martin Hönigsberger3:01:18 
30Peter Wouters (Peerkes)3:07:10 
31Gerlof Haanraadts3:07:52 
32Henrik Albæk3:12:13 
33Hans-Jorgen Engen3:12:19 
34Jan Lindholt Nielsen3:13:39 
35Andreas Kreichgauer3:15:50 
36Andy Rohner3:16:10 
37Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)3:20:56 
38Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker)3:21:57 
39Bernd Rink3:24:25 
40André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen)3:26:18 
41Jürgen Henkel3:27:55 
42Mathias Herrmann3:32:37 
43Walter Fritschi3:33:31 
44Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team)3:34:22 
45Martin Öhlschuster3:35:39 
46Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)3:38:42 
47Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen)3:38:47 
48Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)3:39:20 
49Jörg Fiedler3:39:48 
50Thomas Krüse3:41:35 
51Michael Wogg3:43:10 
52Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)3:43:33 
53Kenneth Davidsen3:47:59 
54Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales)3:50:58 
55Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten)3:54:23 
56Ron Mourik3:57:23 
57Martijn Klein Lenderink3:57:57 
58Marcus Werf3:58:02 
59Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)3:59:09 
60Bo Hansen4:03:00 
61Mike Schramm (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)4:03:09 
62Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet)4:04:08 
63Jörg Heinze4:06:32 
64Jens Stoll4:06:44 
65Matthias Bernhart4:07:19 
66Thomas Pettersen4:09:33 
67Heinz Posch4:10:17 
68Reto Kühne4:10:23 
69Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch)4:11:30 
70Marius Nikolaus4:13:51 
71Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes)4:14:09 
72Bernhard Eberhard4:14:25 
73Bent Hagen4:15:08 
74Edwin Koch4:16:49 
75Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)4:17:01 
76Peter Budzisch4:19:49 
77Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker)4:23:40 
78Thomas Saxil Otte4:25:00 
79Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)4:25:42 
80Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran)4:27:38 
81Frank Lubatsch4:27:39 
82Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De)4:30:08 
83Markus Angstwurm4:32:19 
84Markus Rainisch (Trailkings)4:32:43 
85Björn Krause4:33:01 
86Thorsten Burdinski4:37:37 
87Hansjörg Bosler4:39:19 
88Marco Jacobs4:39:33 
89Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)4:39:54 
90Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011)4:41:37 
91Brian Holm4:44:13 
92Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig)4:44:29 
93Denny van Arkel4:47:49 
94Ulrich Doll4:49:29 
95Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)4:50:16 
96Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden)4:59:45 
97Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)5:00:33 
98Thomas Schierle5:02:16 
99Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun)5:02:44 
100Freddy Kristensen5:09:44 
101Karsten Kristensen5:09:46 
102Tony Carter (Mtb Wales)5:10:16 
103Mario Keller5:13:32 
104Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)5:14:38 
105Per Strandvig Soerensen5:17:18 
106Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team)5:17:39 
107Andreas Köhler5:20:32 
108Eckhardt Münch5:22:29 
109Frank Wilhelm5:26:45 
110Ronald Vogely5:27:20 
111Robert Dorroch5:30:00 
112Dieter Schulzki5:30:10 
113Arnold Pacher5:32:21 
114Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters)5:33:49 
115Jason Peisl5:34:35 
116Michael Scherrer5:34:54 
117Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)5:41:30 
118Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)5:42:26 
119David Woodley5:43:14 
120Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1)5:44:01 
121Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram)5:46:53 
122Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)5:48:47 
123Andreas Bluska5:48:51 
124Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun)5:50:09 
125Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)5:51:24 
126Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun)5:53:21 
127Udo Laber5:54:48 
128Bart Fortkamp5:56:03 
129Manuel Pardo Rodriguez5:58:25 
130Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)5:59:06 
131Robert Sturbej6:01:24 
132Gregor Kurth6:02:28 
133Monny Krant6:04:40 
134Magchiel Schiebroek6:04:43 
135Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider)6:05:46 
136Marcos Vazquez Rivera6:07:11 
137Wolfgang Reichert6:09:31 
138René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders)6:10:19 
139Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)6:12:32 
140André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team)6:16:19 
141Andreas Ryser6:18:50 
142Jorn Lyford6:18:58 
143Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider)6:19:28 
144Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At)6:21:22 
145Roelof Jonkers6:22:13 
146De Stefan Kruijf6:23:09 
147Georg Schulte-Holtey6:27:14 
148van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team)6:29:05 
149Oleg Naumov6:31:05 
150Armin Amann (Killertal Rider)6:32:53 
151Ard Dechent6:36:20 
152Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes)6:36:23 
153Atle Reitan6:37:35 
154Backer De Backer6:37:57 
155Michael Hoffmann6:39:10 
156Michael Bründl (Trailkings)6:39:52 
157Bert Groenestege6:41:22 
158Christian Reinike6:43:50 
159Hans-Christian Keller Rix6:49:13 
160Michael Alt6:49:17 
161Truls Kronberg6:52:49 
162Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran)6:55:03 
163Christophe Crombez6:55:58 
164Frank Greco6:56:42 
165Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia)6:56:52 
166Steffen Blattert6:57:06 
167Peter Uhland6:57:23 
168Carsten Clausen7:01:18 
169Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas)7:01:59 
170Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)7:04:27 
171Gustav Juul7:05:19 
172Christian Pellerin7:06:08 
173Geert Cailliau (Peerkes)7:08:31 
174Dieter Holztrattner7:11:12 
175Andreas Görtler7:11:41 
176Hendrik Tesche7:13:57 
177Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu7:14:16 
178Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team)7:16:09 
179Claus Matthiesen7:16:19 
180Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)7:20:45 
181Jesper Roth7:21:11 
182Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)7:21:31 
183Mathias Rusch7:22:05 
184Michael Mannes7:23:07 
185Christoph Jacobs7:24:29 
186Thomas Baron7:26:20 
187Milan Lunák7:27:46 
188Holger Kraft (Landliebe)7:28:06 
189Michael Jensen7:28:37 
190Jan Huyse7:33:32 
191Lars Henneberg Jensen7:37:20 
192Marc Wischmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)7:40:49 
193André Döring7:43:11 
194Bronislav Skovajsa (Itchampions)7:45:09 
195Ervin Kozole7:48:04 
196Martin Ottendorfer7:48:58 
197Mario Fellner7:51:07 
198Daniel Franke7:51:58 
199Han Kempenaar7:55:23 
200Mikael Merlin Thomsen7:57:04 
201Tilo Eichinger (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)7:58:05 
202Martin Jensen7:59:18 
203Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg)8:00:15 
204Bernd Wernicke8:01:23 
205Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)8:01:58 
206Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)8:02:15 
207Markus Trimmel8:05:25 
208Mark Stein8:10:14 
209Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes)8:11:50 
210Fabien Loschi8:12:33 
211Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)8:14:42 
212Ryan Mendes8:19:40 
213Niklas Hnatnicky8:21:40 
214Roland Menthel8:27:21 
215Carsten Jensen8:32:44 
216Guy Weber8:34:53 
217Matthias Schumacher8:38:29 
218Niels Mayer8:56:45 
219Bernd Fleischmann8:57:32 
220Marco Jochmann (Glocken)9:01:30 
221Armand Bloem9:02:05 
222Frank Rautenberg9:02:06 
223Michael Winslow9:05:01 
224Gijsbert Wielders9:08:43 
225Jeroen van Leeuwen9:08:43 
226Lasse Hartmann9:10:17 
227Nils Gieskes9:17:30 
228Martin Scholz9:20:43 
229René Appeldoorn9:21:02 
230Pepino Saska (Itchampions)9:27:03 
231Hagai Offeck (Team Tilapia)9:27:06 
232Stephan Groll9:44:27 
233Camille Reding9:45:08 
234Carsten Selbach9:45:19 
235Thomas Frohmuth9:46:03 
236Lars Klitgaard Pedersen9:47:01 
237Mike Branescu (Glocken)9:53:11 
238Patrick Faust9:53:49 
239Volker Zaborowski10:35:49 
240Tomer Fridman (Team Tilapia)10:41:22 
241Christian Albrecht (Orgasmus United)10:45:32 
242Jens Falk-Adamsen (Eskadrille 722, Rdaf)10:51:09 
243Andreas Korhummel10:53:42 
244Daan De Bruijne10:54:33 
245Marcel Den Ouden10:54:39 
246Michael Lenze11:07:24 
247Wilms Larsen Bent11:12:29 
248Erik Schwulera11:25:34 
249Tomer Neuner11:45:42 
250René Schantz11:50:18 
251Soren Haugaard (Pingel Race And Fun)11:50:46 
252Andreas Müller (Ibc Dimb Reacing Team)12:01:00 
253Matthias Wolf12:41:27 
254Matthias Frank13:22:08 
255Lars Karstens13:37:14 
256André Walter (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)13:54:26 
257Thomas Hartmann14:14:07 
258Peter Ohlssen14:15:46 
259Ron Dagan14:17:01 
260Uwe Gross14:21:51 
261Clarkson Teixeira14:44:57 
262Robert Dienersberger14:54:57 
263Volker Heiland14:58:25 
264Nenad Tripkovic16:30:57 
Grand masters final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinz Zörweg14:05:04 
2Henrik Cohen0:35:28 
3Paul Scheffauer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)1:06:53 
4Werner Hoepperger1:11:13 
5Hanspeter Aeberli1:24:33 
6Reinhard Braun1:27:14 
7Hans Dielacher1:42:56 
8Paul Heylen1:51:11 
9Detlef Buser2:09:44 
10Josef Huber2:11:07 
11Rolf Schmitt2:13:40 
12Pino Ferrari2:27:48 
13Hannes Schierle2:33:22 
14Tobias Huep2:39:34 
15Ales Kilnar (Itchampions)2:45:23 
16Drew Geer2:46:19 
17Josef Löffler2:49:01 
18Frank Heifort2:49:58 
19Hubert Benezeder (Bike Team Borbet)3:03:58 
20Arnold Haas3:05:15 
21Roland Lützelschwab3:10:23 
22Andreas Hahn3:18:24 
23Ewald Clavadetscher3:26:00 
24Jaroslav Senk3:27:37 
25Michael Sauer (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)3:27:48 
26Albert Rundel (Killertal Rider)3:30:43 
27Karl Koller (Sk Rueckenwind Triathlon)3:34:34 
28Jan Horst Dyrvig3:39:07 
29Stefan Bangert (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)3:39:22 
30Johannes Larsen3:39:36 
31Helmut Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)3:39:47 
32Gerald Tretter3:41:44 
33Jos Pennartz (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)3:43:10 
34Leo Pfaffenbichler (Speichengemsen)3:43:25 
35Tomas Pribyl3:44:24 
36Max Lippert (Cbs Race Team)3:47:15 
37Sepp Gschwendtner (Redheads Team)3:47:18 
38Martin Staiger3:47:52 
39Otta Matousek (Itchampions)3:53:50 
40Gottfried Rier4:05:21 
41Hermann Hinterseer4:08:05 
42Steffen Allert (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)4:09:40 
43Erik Scheflo4:16:02 
44Peter Santner4:17:26 
45Erich Hager (K&L Bike Team)4:21:02 
46Roland Wank4:24:15 
47Heinz Puschacher4:25:43 
48Josef Happach (Biketeam Sonthofen)4:33:25 
49Rene Wild (Revoran)4:42:26 
50Jack Buddingh (Flachlanders Pro)4:52:56 
51Ron Janbroers5:00:59 
52Leigh Durham5:06:59 
53Jos Kerkhofs5:11:15 
54Uli Hauenstein5:20:44 
55Wolfgang Walek (Bike Team Borbet)5:22:22 
56Walter Pütz5:24:00 
57Kurt Poullie5:27:18 
58Peter Lehn Petersen5:38:48 
59Ludo Lauwers5:53:54 
60Frank Raschke5:58:00 
61Robert Rieger (Orgasmus United)6:01:19 
62Max Richner6:06:10 
63Klaus-Dieter Hanisch6:08:18 
64Herbert Aigner (Bike Team Borbet)6:11:31 
65Christoph Kemmer6:15:06 
66Richard Panzer6:20:38 
67Rolf Graf6:23:38 
68Günter Hilger6:24:04 
69Horst Wolff6:30:04 
70Peter van Tuyn6:31:31 
71Peter Bundschuh6:37:24 
72Günther Rosenkranz6:38:21 
73Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk6:38:59 
74Jan-Peter Rudolf6:52:01 
75Dieter Hermann7:02:25 
76Eduard Hetzl7:03:07 
77David Hackshaw7:09:42 
78Marc Weber7:29:22 
79Claude Moser7:32:53 
80Wolfgang Wetzel (Killertal Rider)7:34:09 
81Horst Schwarz (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)7:39:54 
82Carsten Carnett7:44:26 
83Albert Houben7:48:02 
84Piet Van de Wiel (Peerkes)7:50:12 
85Predrag Tripkovic7:56:39 
86Dieter Zier7:58:17 
87Eberhard Steiner8:00:26 
88Erik Christensen Knud8:01:27 
89Martin van Musscher8:16:59 
90Walter van Ark8:30:53 
91Erwin Leppmeier8:42:58 
92Hartmut Vagts (Sg Airbus Ham 1)8:55:28 
93Heinz Gaidzik (Biketeam Sonthofen)9:11:41 
94Günter Meinschien (Sg Airbus Ham 1)9:22:26 
95Uwe Lich (Sg Airbus Ham 1)9:48:10 
96Martin Grafmüller9:50:29 
97Algis Bartaska9:51:27 
98Martin Reiners10:24:14 
99Thomas Schneider10:32:55 
100Lennart Lehr-Blank10:34:06 
101Ralf Poppe (Sg Airbus Ham 1)10:42:00 
102Robert Langer10:43:19 
103Thomas Speyer10:56:26 
104Thomas Lining11:00:09 
105Siegfried Tautschnig11:44:00 
106Jürgen Fischer11:44:55 
107Peter Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)11:46:29 
108Franz Kohlhofer12:03:29 
109Nigel Marlin12:38:19 
110Klaus-Dieter Stein16:33:47 
Back to top