Peters wins Stappenbelt Trophy

Turpijn continues winning streak in Belgium

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bas Peters (Ned)1:52:39 
2Niels Wubben (Ned)0:00:05 
3Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:00:24 
4Frank Schotman (Ned)0:00:39 
5Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:02:04 
6Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:02:14 
7Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:02:25 
8Hans Becking (Ned)0:03:31 
9Frank Beemer (Ned)0:03:47 
10Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:05:45 
11Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:06:22 
12Wilco Verwegen (Ned)0:06:59 
13Jonas De Backer (Bel)0:07:00 
14Micha De Vries (Ned)  
15Paul Timmer (Ned)0:07:01 
16Marcel Lommers (Ned)  
17Bert Luca (Bel)0:07:29 
18Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:07:37 
19Johan Wagenaar (Ned)0:07:56 
20Bas Theys (Ned)0:08:23 
21Sander Bouwens (Ned)0:08:31 
22Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)0:09:05 
23Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:09:12 
24Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:09:20 
25Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:09:23 
26Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned)0:10:04 
27Frans Claes (Bel)0:10:20 
28Atze Dijkhuis (Ned)0:10:49 
29Vincent Bakker (Ned)0:11:43 
30Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:12:26 
31Thom Wetzels (Ned)0:12:35 
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:12:53 
33Daniel Eliad (Isr)0:13:17 
34Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:13:32 
35Marc Oosterhof (Ned)0:13:44 
36Jordy Luisman (Ned)0:14:13 
37Niels Boon (Ned)0:14:50 
38Christian Van Wamelen (Ned)0:15:39 
39Jeffrey Cox (Ned)0:16:38 
40Micki Van Empel (Ned)0:18:27 
41Job Van Hout (Ned)0:24:48 
42Bas De Bruin (Ned)  
43Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned)  
44Maarten Rechterschot (Ned)  
45Aron Romeijn (Ned)  
46Guus Smits (Ned)  
47Joris Garrein (Bel)  
48Simon Apperloo (Ned)  
49Robin Vink (Ned)  
50Rene Van Der Horst (Ned)  
51Maarten Nijland (Ned)  
52Frank Luikens (Ned)  
53Tim Ottens (Ned)  
54Tim Wynants (Bel)  
55Lucien Volleberg (Ned)  
56Billy Joe Whenman (GBr)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:30:53 
2Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:01:13 
3Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)0:03:04 
4Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:04:17 
5Karin Groen (Ned)0:05:50 
6Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:06:22 
7Carina Ketonen (Fin)0:06:50 
8Petra Mermans (Bel)0:08:37 
9Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:09:21 
10Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:09:48 
11Riikka Kelja (Fin)0:10:13 
12Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)0:13:16 
13Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:14:40 
14Kim Vrielink (Ned)0:15:48 
15Idit Shub (Isr)0:16:44 
16Ingrid Van Lubeck (Ned)0:18:10 
17Manon Van Den Sande (Ned)  
18Hester Wagenaar (Ned)  
19Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)  
20Lyan Rensen (Ned)  
21Martine Gesink (Ned)  
22Petra Prins (Ned)  
23Mandy Beumer (Ned)  
24Esther De Greef (Ned)  
25Paulien Mellema (Ned)  
26Arielle Boek - Van Meurs (Ned)  
27Stefanie Pruiksma (Ned)  
28Like Haanstra (Ned)  
Back to top